Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Tuesday, July 23
Hawera
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic

OTAKI - Friday, July 14

Race 1 - Vets On Riverbank Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:11.94
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9. Tsunami
56.5  - 11/4F
R: K R Hercock
T: J R Wheeler
5m ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1
1. Nightfall
56.5  - 13/4
R: L Sutherland
T: K T Myers
4g sacred falls (NZ) x lady of the house (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
3
6
12. Sacred Angel
53.5  - 11/1
R: A Bohorun
T: Ms J Millar
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
6.8
6. Flaneur
56.5  - 30/1
R: K L Hannan
T: B R Lammas
5
7.6
11. Kara Zor El
54.5  - 25/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: N J Quinn
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x shikoba (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
6
8.9
10. Classy Lady
56.5  - 13/2
R: M K Hudson
T: H N Auret
7
10.2
3. Lazy Luke
58.5  - 12/1
R: M Singh
T: S G Lennox
4g tavistock (NZ) x sursum corda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
15.5
5. Lincoln The Fox
58.5  - 15/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
4g tarzino (NZ) x irish beauty (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
9
32
7. Panic And Run
58.5  - 40/1
R: C L Carmine
T: B R Lammas
5g el roca (AUS) x kaldorei (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
34.8
4. Licorice Allsorts
58.5  - 11/2
R: J Parkes
T: F J Auret
4g tavistock (NZ) x not a jaffa (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
35.2
8. Static
54.5  - 20/1
R: K L Chung
T: K T Myers
4g shocking (AUS) x la collina (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 2 - Harcourts Otaki Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.15
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2. Pace Attack
53.5  - 10/1
R: K L Chung
T: G D Innes
4m darci brahma (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: SECOND SLIP, Wicket Maiden,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9. Just A Nudge
57.5  - 30/1
R: M Singh
T: Ms G Schumacher
4m bullbars (AUS) x hold me close (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
1.2
3. Rita Bonita
55.5  - 5/2
R: K L Hannan
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
4m iffraaj (GB) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr GB Sherer
4
4.2
8. Jestin Case
57.5  - 25/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
3f rageese (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.7
10. Our Sassie Anne
54.5  - 12/1
R: C H Butler
T: E R Hocquard
3f the bold one (NZ) x cassie anne (NZ) (castelli (NZ))
6
5.1
6. Marotiri Molly
58  - 10/9F
R: J Parkes
T: M T Dixon
4m per incanto (USA) x marotiri miss (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
11.4
5. Fraulein
54.5  - 15/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: B R Lammas
4m proisir (AUS) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
11.8
7. Chertsy (AUS)
55.5  - 25/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms L Latta
3f sooboog (AUS) x expel (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
15.8
1. Pradasphere
57.5  - 12/1
R: K R Hercock
T: Ms L Tanner
4m alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Cavallo Farm & C Rutten (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.52
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2. Strides
54.5  - 11/4F
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
3c spieth (NZ) x vaudesir (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mrs L Harding
2
1.8
3. Vesmart
57.5  - 5/1
R: M Singh
T: Ms I Kelly
4g vespa (NZ) x smartway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
4.1
5. Littleredcorvette
55  - 8/1
R: L Douglas
T: B R Lammas
5m burgundy (NZ) x racey red (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
4
4.2
7. Helluvah Return
52  - 15/1
R: C H Butler
T: G R Vile
5
5.2
1. Mr Didgeridoo
59  - 3/1
R: J Parkes
T: S A Sharrock
3g derryn (AUS) x often (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.7
4. Erna
54.5  - 9/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: Ms A Harvey
7
9.7
6. Andit Hurts
55.5  - 16/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms I Kelly
8
11.7
9. Thatz Daisy
50  - 15/1
R: K L Chung
T: Anne Davies
8m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
9
12.2
8. Gurtlyn
52  - 8/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: A C Baker
5m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 4 - Jce Construct Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.81
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Conway O'ceirin
58.5  - 5/4F
R: J Parkes
T: R J Patterson
4g dial a prayer (NZ) x o'ceirins magic (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6. Ain't Bad
56.5  - 30/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms I Kelly
4m sacred falls (NZ) x celebes sea (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Willowbank Stud
Buyer: Kelly Racing
3
0.4
5. Tiger Lily
56.5  - 7/4
R: K R Hercock
T: J R Wheeler
3f mongolian falcon (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr JD Bonner
4
3.9
12. Tramonto
56.5  - 14/1
R: M Singh
T: Ms I Kelly
4m telperion (AUS) x sun house (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
5.4
3. Richter
56.5  - 30/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Ms L Pickford
4g vadamos (FR) x astucious (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
5.9
9. Opal Spirit
52.5  - 40/1
R: K L Chung
T: A J Dravitzki
5m complacent (AUS) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
7
8.4
11. Proisstar
54.5  - 11/1
R: L Sutherland
T: S L Brown
4m proisir (AUS) x maxssistar (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
12.4
4. Slice O' Paradise
55.5  - 40/1
R: C H Butler
T: R G Allen
3g alamosa (NZ) x liv'n paradise (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
15.4
7. Alice Falls
53.5  - 50/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
4m sacred falls (NZ) x neversaynever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 5 - The Tele Otaki Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.69
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10. Zivjeli
54.5  - 12/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: J R Wheeler
4m shocking (AUS) x good show (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
Winning siblings: Bevanda,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11. Peppery
56.5  - 16/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms I Kelly
3f belardo (IRE) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
0.5
9. Lady Performer
54.5  - 9/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Ms L Pickford
5m sacred falls (NZ) x peak performer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.3
2. Snipers Dream
55.5  - 15/4
R: L Douglas
T: R J Patterson
3g telperion (AUS) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.6
1. Outer Focus
58.5  - 11/4F
R: J Parkes
T: S A Sharrock
3g sacred falls (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
6.6
8. Unusual Bite
58.5  - 25/1
R: M Singh
T: F J Auret
4g unusual suspect (USA) x nibbler (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
7.6
13. Swanee Lass
54.5  - 50/1
R: K L Hannan
T: M K Oulaghan
3f sweynesse (AUS) x leonessa (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
8
7.8
3. Headline News
58.5  - 9/1
R: K R Hercock
T: P J Kiernan
5g per incanto (USA) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
7.8
4. Guessing Game
54.5  - 14/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: M Hill
3g derryn (AUS) x hot tempo (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
10
9.6
5. Touch O'paradise
56.5  - 20/1
R: L Sutherland
T: R G Allen
4g alamosa (NZ) x liv'n paradise (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
10.1
6. Eye Tunes
58.5  - 50/1
R: J K Riddell
T: S Nickalls
12
10.2
12. Alpino
56.5  - 6/1
R: L J Allpress
T: K W Marshment
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
10.7
7. Scoobywilldo
55.5  - 66/1
R: C H Butler
T: T R Hina
4g burgundy (NZ) x minkam (NZ) (minardi (USA))
14
13.7
14. Zorziner
52.5  - 50/1
R: K L Chung
T: M P Breslin
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x zorzi (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 6 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.65
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2. Blackwood Star
53.5  - 15/4
R: K L Chung
T: D M O'Leary
6m redwood (GB) x miss ana (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5. Matinee
56  - 13/2
R: K R Hercock
T: K R Hercock
7m niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
5
7. Smartarc
55.5  - 3/1F
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms I Kelly
5m nadeem (AUS) x smartway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
5.5
4. Jus Wing It
54  - 5/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Ms S Walsh
3f hellbent (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
5
7.3
1. Mr Fabulous
57  - 15/4
R: C M Lindsay
T: W J Stempa
7g fabulous (NZ) x minion (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
11.6
8. Monkey Town
53  - 16/1
R: K L Hannan
T: G S Andrew
8g zed (NZ) x go annie go (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
7
11.9
6. Nellie Jean
53.5  - 20/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: M T Dixon
8m zed (NZ) x avale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
16.4
9. Loose Money
52  - 30/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: Ms I Kelly
Race 7 - Speedy Signs Kapiti Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.31
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8. Cee Are El
56.5  - 6/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms I Kelly
5m gallant guru (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7. The Dutch Dame
53.5  - 15/4F
R: C H Butler
T: R J Patterson
5m redwood (GB) x the duchessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.9
1. Blue Rata Boldness
56.5  - 4/1
R: K L Hannan
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
4
1.1
10. Swingit Our Way ()
53.5  - 15/2
R: A Bohorun
T: S A Sharrock
4m zed (NZ) x the grey storm (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.4
6. Maggiesclan
56.5  - 9/2
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms I Kelly
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x peony (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.9
3. Blackrock Star
56.5  - 25/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms S Dougan
4g fabulous (NZ) x sea maid (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
7
6.2
9. Call Me Sassy
54.5  - 12/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: Ms S Walsh
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x mischievous mis (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
8.2
2. Twooutathree
54.5  - 20/1
R: K L Chung
T: Ms I Kelly
4g sacred falls (NZ) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
11.5
4. Hamish
58.5  - 25/1
R: C L Carmine
T: C A Bambry
10
12.8
11. Tad De Roc
56.5  - 16/1
R: M Singh
T: Ms L Latta
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x a tad black (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
22.1
5. Imposter
58.5  - 40/1
R: J Parkes
T: P R Moseley
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x wannabe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
26.9
13. Timia
56.5  - 50/1
R: K R Hercock
T: J L Rathbone
4m tivaci (AUS) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
30.4
12. Lady Of The Night
54.5  - 40/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Ms J Millar
3f telperion (AUS) x pole dancer (NZ) (buffalo man (CAN))
14
32.9
14. U'flung
55  - 60/1
R: L Douglas
T: I A Shaw
4m fabulous (NZ) x hooflung (NZ) (thano (ARG))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.