Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

OTAKI - Thursday, November 30

Race 1 - Central Districts Trainers Association Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.40
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Chase (3)
12/1
T: S Nickalls
R: J Parkes (58.5)
12/1
7g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss L Knight
2
0.2
Sagunto (1)
8/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: K L Chung (57.5)
8/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
3
0.4
2/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (54)
2/1
4g telperion (AUS) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.2
6/4F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
6/4F
4g vadamos (FR) x passion cut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.5
Kick On (2)
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (57)
9/1
6g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
5.5
15/2
T: K A Pertab
R: M Cameron (54)
15/2
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x break free (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
6
30/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
30/1
9g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
18
20/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (57)
20/1
10g falkirk (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Racing This Time On TV Facebook Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.00
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: M T Dixon
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
4/1
5m per incanto (USA) x marotiri miss (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marotiri Marsta,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (57)
5/4F
3g contributer (IRE) x victory parade (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
5
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
12/1
6g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$95,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Woburn Farm
4
5.1
Vavoom (11)
11/2
T: B E Newman
R: L J Allpress (55)
11/2
3f vadamos (FR) x ardere (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
5.9
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (56)
10/1
3g american pharoah (USA) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
7.2
25/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L Sutherland (53)
25/1
7
13.2
100/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
100/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x cassovia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
17.2
9/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: R T Elliot (57)
9/1
3g hellbent (AUS) x rhiannon (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
17.5
11/1
T: M G Forbes
R: M Cameron (55)
11/1
3f el roca (AUS) x caramia (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
10
19.8
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (55)
50/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x shama de oro (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 3 - Vets On Riverbank 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.53
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: L Sutherland (53)
15/2
2f saxon warrior (JPN) x on the ball (NZ) (so you think (NZ))
Winning siblings: Roadcone,
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr M Otani
2
1.5
10/9F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: R T Elliot (57)
10/9F
2g cosmic force (AUS) x jawhara (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Benner Racing
2022 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mullaglass Stud, Scone
Buyer: R & E Bloodstock
3
8.5
9/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Parkes (57)
9/1
2g harry angel (IRE) x here we come (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis CNZM (BAFNZ)
4
8.7
Sunrise (5)
13/2
T: J G Bary
R: S J O'Malley (55)
13/2
2f charm spirit (IRE) x daily at dawn (AUS) (dawn approach (IRE))
5
12.2
3/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (57)
3/1
6
14.2
Vitaci (9)
9/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: Joe Doyle (55)
9/1
2f tivaci (AUS) x our kismet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
17.2
20/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55)
20/1
Race 4 - Uza Bus (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.28
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Pizzazz (10)
15/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
15/2
5m vadamos (FR) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beale Street, Ricky Baker, Sussex,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: W B Kennedy (57)
30/1
6m the bold one (NZ) x aribasan (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/2
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$195,000
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Aspen Bloodstock
4
1.7
11/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: N S Parmar (58)
11/1
7g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
1.9
Pepeha (1)
11/4F
T: M P Breslin
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
11/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x introduction (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
6
3.2
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K R Hercock (56)
12/1
7
3.3
10/1
T: Peter Didham
R: C R Barnes (57)
10/1
8
4.8
10/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (58)
10/1
7m charm spirit (IRE) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.8
Narince (14)
30/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L Sutherland (53)
30/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x lycia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
6.8
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (58)
30/1
4g shocking (AUS) x acutelygold (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
11
6.9
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
20/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
8.4
40/1
T: B R Lammas
R: S J O'Malley (55)
40/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x racey red (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
13
10.4
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: C Dell (59)
20/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
14
21.9
Peppery (12)
25/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (56)
25/1
4m belardo (IRE) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 5 - Vale Bav (Mick) Preston Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.70
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Sergio (4)
40/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (55.5)
40/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: WINDSOR, Murless, Queen Kamada,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Ms N Hurdle
R: Joe Doyle (54)
5/2F
3
1.4
13/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (53)
13/4
4g vanbrugh (AUS) x supreme (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.5
11/4
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (54)
11/4
4m belardo (IRE) x princess maryanne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
2.8
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: L Sutherland (57)
11/2
7g tavistock (NZ) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.3
30/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B D Rogerson (59)
30/1
7g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.3
50/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: K L Chung (51)
50/1
7g keano (NZ) x latino lady (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
8
6.8
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Cameron (54.5)
8/1
9
7.3
Chajaba (3)
40/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C H Butler (55)
40/1
7g keano (NZ) x hostage (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
10
10.1
Raffle (9)
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (54)
25/1
6m per incanto (USA) x lottery (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Fieldtech Communications (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: L T Hemi (56)
11/1
5g shocking (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
Winning siblings: Jolting, Knickerless, Tamahine,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
1
16/1
T: H W Mathews
R: C Dell (56.5)
16/1
5g shocking (AUS) x prado red (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.8
5/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
5/1
6g battle paint (USA) x ruling secret (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
2.1
Avalene (3)
5/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
5/1
5m vadamos (FR) x classic legacy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.1
Kanuka (9)
8/1
T: D R Haworth
R: M Cameron (56)
8/1
5g pierro (AUS) x waikaha (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
4.5
9/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2F
6m proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
4.6
11/2
T: M N Eales
R: J Parkes (57.5)
11/2
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x coasting (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
8
5.9
40/1
T: G J Haigh
R: Joe Doyle (54)
40/1
7g pentire (GB) x smart molly (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
9
6
Ain't Bad (12)
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Singh (54)
20/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x celebes sea (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
6.8
11/1
T: J G Bary
R: K L Chung (51)
11/1
6m reliable man (GB) x capacity (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.6
Yolo (2)
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
8.4
Masso (13)
50/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: M K Hudson (54)
50/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x aunt daisy (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
13
8.8
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: B D Rogerson (56.5)
20/1
9g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Elsdon Park Wellington Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.41
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (57)
5/1
3c almanzor (FR) x zaborei (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
Charmer (8)
12/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (55)
12/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x mangaroa fire (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
3
6
7/2
T: C A Bambry
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
7/2
3f u s navy flag (USA) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6.2
2/1F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (57)
2/1F
3c almanzor (FR) x its our showtime (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
5
6.7
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (57)
11/2
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x coasting (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
6
7.2
Khanshe (9)
10/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (55)
10/1
7
13
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Parkes (57)
12/1
3g justify (USA) x repeat (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
14.8
12/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M Cameron (57)
12/1
9
15
50/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
50/1
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x party tricks (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
Race 8 - Riverbank Construction (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.18
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
10/1
6m zacinto (GB) x she's thoreal (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colonel Hathi,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: J G Bary
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
13/4F
5m belardo (IRE) x elusive bliss (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
0.2
7/2
T: F J Auret
R: K L Chung (53.5)
7/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x assertive princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.5
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (59)
14/1
4g shocking (AUS) x pinders prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (54)
12/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
2.4
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (56)
30/1
8g dundeel (NZ) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.2
11/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L Sutherland (57)
11/1
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
4.4
Astron (5)
6/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (56.5)
6/1
5g redwood (GB) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
4.6
40/1
T: K Gray
R: Toni Davies (51)
40/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bingo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.7
Liffey (8)
14/1
T: J Sweetensen
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
14/1
6m niagara (AUS) x steelkhap (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
5.5
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: C H Butler (51)
16/1
5m per incanto (USA) x justlikeyasister (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
12
6.3
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (54.5)
20/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
10.3
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
20/1
6m shooting to win (AUS) x onetangi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.