Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

OTAKI - Monday, April 1

Race 1 - Vets on Riverbank Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.62
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Alation (13)
12/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (56)
12/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x assertion (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Constitutional, Impavido,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: F J Auret
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
6/1
4g wrote (IRE) x madroca (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
3
3.2
Am I Blue (12)
6/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: C J Grylls (56)
6/1
3f niagara (AUS) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
3.6
5/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
5/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x cote d'or (NZ) (makfi (GB))
5
4
40/1
T: M N Eales
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
40/1
4m reliable man (GB) x classical (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
30/1
4m zed (NZ) x princess (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
7
4.4
13/2
T: Ms G Schumacher
R: M Singh (56.5)
13/2
5m bullbars (AUS) x hold me close (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
5.4
9/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: K L Chung (53.5)
9/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x passion cut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5.5
Kahlua (9)
25/1
T: C D Gibson
R: K Asano (56.5)
25/1
4m derryn (AUS) x duck for cover (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
7.3
66/1
T: J G Bary
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
66/1
11
8.8
40/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: C Dell (56.5)
40/1
4m proisir (AUS) x wild about me (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
12
9.6
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J O'Malley (58.5)
40/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Harcourts Otaki Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
13/4
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
13/4
3g war decree (USA) x enthusabelle (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
2
0.5
15/4
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (57.5)
15/4
3g time test (GB) x larima (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
3
2.5
11/4
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/4
3g shamexpress (NZ) x amaya (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
20/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x remedy (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
5
5
16/1
T: Ms J Moss
R: C H Butler (55.5)
16/1
3g derryn (AUS) x petipas delight (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
6
5.4
12/1
T: Peter Didham
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
12/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x gifted lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.2
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
9/2
3f santos (AUS) x silversands (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
8
17.2
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
9/1
3f per incanto (USA) x thatladyrocs (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
9
20.2
40/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: K Asano (55.5)
40/1
3f proisir (AUS) x otago miss (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - Farmlands Otaki Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.88
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
12/1
2g swiss ace (AUS) x internet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ (As Agent)
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2023 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Rogerson Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1.3
12/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
12/1
2g derryn (AUS) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.1
13/2
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
13/2
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$0
Vendor: Elsdon Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
6.1
4/7
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
4/7
5
6.9
Miner (5)
20/1
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
20/1
2g tivaci (AUS) x gold fever (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
7.9
20/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
20/1
7
8.9
12/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
12/1
2f ace high (AUS) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
9.7
Vitaci (9)
9/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: K Asano (55.5)
9/1
2f tivaci (AUS) x our kismet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9.9
Ivy Lee (7)
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
40/1
Race 4 - McMillan Equine Feeds Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.50
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
12/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Kiltannon Stables
2
1
6/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
6/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x wiseman's fairy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.8
7/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Hashizume (58)
7/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x fascination street (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Kacy Fogden Racing / Kia-Ora Stud
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$40,000
4
2.3
15/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (58.5)
15/1
6g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.5
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56)
10/1
6
3
5/4
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
5/4
7
3.5
15/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
15/1
8
5
30/1
T: T K Allan
R: T K Allan (56.5)
30/1
6m per incanto (USA) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
11
Tipo (2)
66/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: C Dell (58.5)
66/1
5g pentire (GB) x peace (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
18
Acorn (8)
66/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
66/1
4m per incanto (USA) x oaktree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
19.5
25/1
T: B R Lammas
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
25/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x beauty's rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 5 - The Tele Otaki Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.48
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Uplifting (10)
2/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
2/1
3f eminent (IRE) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Biddable, Might, Quintessentially,
2
2.5
11/2
T: C R Isdale
R: T C Moodley (55)
11/2
3g sweynesse (AUS) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
8
Paradis (13)
12/1
T: F W Pratt & C Johnson
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
12/1
4m complacent (AUS) x miss protocol (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
8.3
7/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
7/2
3c wrote (IRE) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
8.7
Timmy (4)
12/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: Toni Davies (55.5)
12/1
4g time test (GB) x aunt daisy (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
9.1
15/2
T: G M Cullen
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
15/2
7
9.2
11/2
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: K L Chung (55.5)
11/2
4g zebedee (GB) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
10
Murphy (5)
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J O'Malley (58.5)
40/1
4g tarzino (NZ) x viva espana (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
9
11.8
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56)
20/1
3f saxon warrior (JPN) x rabaab (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 6 - Riverstone Cafe (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.61
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: K Asano (54)
4/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x lightning lucy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
16/1
5g unusual suspect (USA) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
3
1.7
Tuesday (6)
13/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
13/2
4m niagara (AUS) x la tourneau (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.7
Rischio (3)
15/2
T: A L Brown
R: Toni Davies (54.5)
15/2
6m pentire (GB) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3
Masso (2)
11/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: W B Kennedy (58)
11/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x aunt daisy (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
3.1
Tramore (9)
14/1
T: M T Dixon
R: C Dell (55)
14/1
7m shocking (AUS) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
4.4
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
7/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x all in black (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
7.2
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J O'Malley (57.5)
16/1
8
7.2
30/1
T: G J Haigh
R: K R Hercock (55)
30/1
7g pentire (GB) x smart molly (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
10
8.2
Vespacian (10)
15/4
T: N J Quinn
R: Joe Doyle (55)
15/4
6m vespa (NZ) x uellemai (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
9.2
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (56)
11/1
4m almanzor (FR) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
24.2
40/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J K Riddell (59)
40/1
8g super easy (NZ) x angel mine (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 7 - New World Otaki (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.19
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: T C Moodley (57)
5/2
5m proisir (AUS) x miss relentless (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alhambra Lad, The Growler,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: J G Bary
R: W B Kennedy (57)
9/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.9
16/1
T: A J Meadows
R: C J Grylls (57)
16/1
4
2.9
11/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (54)
11/1
4m derryn (AUS) x the duchessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.2
9/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
9/1
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
4.7
15/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: L T Hemi (60)
15/1
5m proisir (AUS) x ishidanzin (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
5.2
10/1
T: F J Auret
R: Joe Doyle (54)
10/1
5m telperion (AUS) x bow lane (NZ) (russian hero (NZ))
8
5.7
3/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: K R Hercock (54.5)
3/1
4m proisir (AUS) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.5
50/1
T: B C Mcdermott
R: K Asano (54)
50/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x ethical (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7.6
Free Bee (11)
50/1
T: S Thompson Brown & M Brown
R: L Sutherland (53)
50/1
5m rageese (AUS) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
7.7
40/1
T: H W Mathews
R: Toni Davies (54.5)
40/1
7m charm spirit (IRE) x ellen victoria (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
7.8
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
11/1
5g per incanto (USA) x the beeliner (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Cavallo Farms & Chris Rutten Bloodstock (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.39
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
2/1
3f telperion (AUS) x casa blanca (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: New Plymouth Syndicate
2
0.5
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (56.5)
25/1
4m rageese (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr CN Davis
3
0.9
12/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
12/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x dramatist (NZ) (librettist (USA))
4
2.4
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
25/1
5
3.4
25/1
T: K Gray
R: K Asano (56.5)
25/1
3f tarzino (NZ) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
6
3.9
16/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: M Singh (59)
16/1
6g power (GB) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4
6/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (58)
6/1
5m zed (NZ) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.1
6/1
T: A J Meadows
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
6/1
7g proisir (AUS) x ace of hearts (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
30/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x peak performer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
10.4
11/1
T: R G Allen
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
11/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
11.4
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (57)
16/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
12
18.9
11/2
T: C A Bambry
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
11/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.