Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 22
New Plymouth Raceway

PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - Ellerslie Events 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.96
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
3/1
2c u s navy flag (USA) x altai rose (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Incheon Express,
2023 NZB Karaka Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
13/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: Joe Doyle (57)
13/2
2c eminent (IRE) x showmuchfun (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
3
3.3
Lotus (6)
6/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (55)
6/1
2f time test (GB) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.5
5/2F
T: S C Phelan
R: Celine Gaudray (56)
5/2F
2g ten sovereigns (IRE) x my country (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
4.3
3/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52)
3/1
2f russian revolution (AUS) x made the news (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.5
6/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Asano (57)
6/1
2c belardo (IRE) x sororia (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 2 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/2
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (54)
5/2
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Asateer, Oak Hill, Opunake, Super Invincible,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 4 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: PJ & DM Williams
2
1.3
15/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Jessica Allen (54)
15/2
5m iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.6
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55)
4/1
7g shooting to win (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
4
2.9
1/1F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (54)
1/1F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x via napoli (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.9
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
16/1
8g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
6
8.4
20/1
T: Ms C McKee
R: K Asano (62)
20/1
8g power (GB) x wanderov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 3 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: N S Parmar (58)
8/1
4m astern (AUS) x kay's awake (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr JG Ross
2
0.1
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T C Moodley (56)
5/1
4m star turn (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh / Dennis Foster
3
0.2
Dazzled (5)
9/2
T: L R Noble
R: Celine Gaudray (58)
9/2
4m pierro (AUS) x capital diamond (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
4
1.2
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
25/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
1.4
Hanalei (4)
10/1
T: P S Richards
R: K Asano (59.5)
10/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x lucrative (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
6
1.9
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
40/1
7m he's remarkable (NZ) x nine gems (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
7
2.3
2/1F
T: K & B Kelso
R: S C Spratt (60)
2/1F
8
3.7
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
25/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4
7/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (59)
7/1
6m delago deluxe (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
4.1
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L H Satherley (58)
40/1
6m dalghar (FR) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
11
6.1
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (58.5)
20/1
5m showcasing (GB) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
6.7
Fairshare (12)
50/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
50/1
4m contributer (IRE) x shebang (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
Race 4 - Westbury Stud (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.93
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Celine Gaudray (56)
11/4F
5m el roca (AUS) x hot to tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Shaune Ritchie Racing
2
0.1
13/2
T: J & R Vance
R: K Bakker (55.5)
13/2
7g declaration of war (USA) x hidden kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: D Lane
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
Buyer: C Fownes
3
1.4
8/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K Asano (58.5)
8/1
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x conchita (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr KG Harrison
4
2.2
25/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: Jessica Allen (55)
25/1
5g belardo (IRE) x legstodiefor (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
2.3
6/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56)
6/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.1
9/1
T: A J Sims
R: T C Moodley (56)
9/1
8g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
6.4
Let Fly (14)
9/1
T: S Worker
R: N S Parmar (55)
9/1
8
6.5
12/1
T: C E Myers
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
12/1
9
8.3
60/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: M Hashizume (54)
60/1
8m cape blanco (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
9.2
25/1
T: Ms A O'Brien
R: L H Satherley (58)
25/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x the link (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
10.3
16/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
16/1
5g tivaci (AUS) x miracle miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
10.8
Sassyness (10)
15/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58)
15/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x pleased (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - NZB Ready To Run Sale Trainers Series Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.92
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Gee Cee (11)
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (54)
9/2
6g sacred falls (NZ) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.2
14/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Asano (54)
14/1
10g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
3
0.3
Devastate (12)
5/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
5/1
4g vadamos (FR) x passion cut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
1.6
Kick On (5)
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: K L Chung (52)
12/1
6g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
5
2.4
Digger (13)
60/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Danis (54)
60/1
5g redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.6
9/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
9/2
5g turn me loose (NZ) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.1
3/1F
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
3/1F
6g power (GB) x danzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.5
30/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: M Hashizume (54)
30/1
9m dalghar (FR) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5.8
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Jessica Allen (59)
12/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
6.9
16/1
T: P & D Williams
R: C J Grylls (54)
16/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
8.6
Seajetz (6)
16/1
T: P S Richards
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51.5)
16/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
9.9
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: Celine Gaudray (55.5)
30/1
9g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
Race 6 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.21
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
9/1
T: A D Fuller
R: M J Sanson (54)
9/1
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: China Tea, Hyperion Star,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie / Mr W Chan
2
2.3
13/4
T: C W Gibbs
R: C J Grylls (55)
13/4
4m burgundy (NZ) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: D J Danis (54.5)
16/1
4
4.1
15/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
15/2
5g dalghar (FR) x sacred country (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
4.2
5/2F
T: C J Wood
R: M Cameron (57)
5/2F
6g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
6
4.7
11/1
T: Amy Doran
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
11/1
7
5.3
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (56)
25/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x leica queen (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
5.6
8/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: Celine Gaudray (54.5)
8/1
5m super easy (NZ) x thornbird lass (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
6
Husk (7)
30/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K Asano (56.5)
30/1
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
10
7.9
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: N S Parmar (59)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x celeris (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
11.1
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
12/1
12
11.5
60/1
T: J W Bell
R: K L Chung (51)
60/1
9g reset (AUS) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Race 7 - Haunui Farm (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.67
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
3/1F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
3/1F
4g so you think (NZ) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Hard Lady, Presser,
This nick: 15 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.2
30/1
T: M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (56)
30/1
8g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.7
Imprevu (4)
7/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: K L Chung (54.5)
7/1
5m wrote (IRE) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
4
1.7
Volare (13)
9/2
T: P & D Williams
R: Celine Gaudray (54)
9/2
5m proisir (AUS) x sans souci (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3
14/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
14/1
6m star witness (AUS) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.9
Manrico (8)
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
40/1
8g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.1
25/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
25/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
6
12/1
T: G K Opie
R: M Cameron (59)
12/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x vicki anne (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
6.1
Astron (7)
11/2
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/2
5g redwood (GB) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
6.8
30/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (56)
30/1
6m shooting to win (AUS) x onetangi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
10.8
20/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: V A Colgan (56)
20/1
6g rubick (AUS) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
17.4
Ask Mum (9)
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
8/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (baryulah (AUS))
Race 8 - Jamieson Park Soliloquy Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.02
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (56.5)
15/2
3f impending (AUS) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: CLOUDY, Escutcheon, Fabu, Manseneta, Siskiyou,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
2
0.3
7/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
7/2
3f almanzor (FR) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Forsman Racing
3
0.6
11/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: M Cameron (56.5)
11/1
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Glenn Burrows Bloodstock
4
0.7
6/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
6/1
3f ace high (AUS) x dancilla (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
2
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
9/1
6
2.5
Sudbina (11)
40/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
40/1
3f almanzor (FR) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
7
2.6
30/1
T: S R Autridge
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
30/1
3f proisir (AUS) x lady lucille (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
3.2
Firestorm (15)
80/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
80/1
9
3.9
20/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: D J Danis (56.5)
20/1
3f zacinto (GB) x cantina (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
10
4.7
40/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
40/1
3f ace high (AUS) x tellmeaboutit (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
11
7.3
20/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x cong'er (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
12
11.5
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (56.5)
25/1
13
13.2
Luberon (1)
5/2F
T: L R Noble
R: Celine Gaudray (56.5)
5/2F
3f embellish (NZ) x elegant achiever (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Eagle Technology (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.42
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Celine Gaudray (55.5)
16/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x tenacity (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Motivation, United Kingdom,
This nick: 37 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: Joe Doyle (60)
13/2
3
0.5
Agera (2)
9/4F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
9/4F
4g complacent (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
4
0.6
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54)
7/1
5
1
7/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: N S Parmar (58)
7/1
4g proisir (AUS) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
1.5
12/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
12/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x arista (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
2
15/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (59)
15/1
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x la luna rossa (NZ) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
3.1
25/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
5m wrote (IRE) x silent ways (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
9
3.3
10/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: K Asano (58)
10/1
6m shamexpress (NZ) x after midnight (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
4.4
Taser (12)
20/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
5m shocking (AUS) x el pistola (NZ) (el hermano (NZ))
11
5.7
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M Cameron (58.5)
25/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
12.5
Wanda Lu (15)
50/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: B D Rogerson (53)
50/1
5m remind (USA) x merry diamond (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
13
14.7
15/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: D J Danis (59)
15/1
4h tavistock (NZ) x sunsett (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.