Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Happy Milestone Birthday David Ellis Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.48
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
2. Mercurial
58  - 11/2
R: C J Grylls
T: S B Marsh
5g burgundy (NZ) x roxette (NZ) (half century (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Turn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
1. Bonny Lass
59  - 1/1F
R: Jessica Allen
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
5m super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
3
4.5
4. Digger
54  - 12/1
R: D J Danis
T: D B Hollinshead
5g redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
6.3
3. Uderzo
55.5  - 13/8
R: M Hashizume
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
5g vadamos (FR) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
10.6
7. That's All Fine
53  - 25/1
R: T S Abel
T: Ceton Pool
7g he's remarkable (NZ) x vigour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
11.1
6. Manrico
51  - 25/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: S Ralph
8g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Barfoot & Thompson Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.45
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10. Mosinvader
57  - 11/2
R: C J Grylls
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3c vadamos (FR) x devil's melody (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mistress Minx,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14. With Grace
55  - 14/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Ms K A Hoskin
3f ocean park (NZ) x grace park (NZ) (danske (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
3.7
1. Sentry
58.5  - 11/4F
R: S R Weatherley
T: S B Marsh
4g tivaci (AUS) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
4
5.2
5. Magical Road
58.5  - 20/1
R: M Hashizume
T: N P Bishara
5
5.3
7. Pennine Way (AUS)
58.5  - 8/1
R: R T Elliot
T: C R McCarroll
4g adelaide (IRE) x antonine (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
7.8
11. Unequivocal
55  - 11/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Andrew Forsman
3f eminent (IRE) x philosophical (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
8
8. Spectrier
57.5  - 40/1
R: N S Parmar
T: Davey Ellis
5g vadamos (FR) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
9.1
17. Maria
56.5  - 30/1
R: D J Danis
T: Ms L M Laing
5m preferment (NZ) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
9
9.2
12. Sandoku
55  - 50/1
R: K A Myers
T: Ms M Saunders
3f eminent (IRE) x michiko (NZ) (makfi (GB))
10
9.6
3. Muscovado
58.5  - 9/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Bell
4g pure champion (IRE) x browne sugar (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
13.9
2. Windsor Castle
55.5  - 3/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: Amy Doran
5g rageese (AUS) x queens jubilee (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
16.1
13. Sunningdale
55  - 100/1
R: Billy Jacobson
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
3f eminent (IRE) x turkey lowe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
16.9
19. Beau Ondago
54.5  - 100/1
R: K Bakker
T: J Williams
4g exosphere (AUS) x nancy (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
14
18.9
6. Our Big Boy
55.5  - 50/1
R: T S Abel
T: G Merkulov
9g sufficient (NZ) x la rousset (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
Race 3 - Hallmark Stud Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.16
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Wallen
58.5  - 1/2F
R: R T Elliot
T: S L Crawford
4g tarzino (NZ) x nouveau amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Allez Zou, Benczkowski, Casa Cosmo,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.8
11. Final Purchase
56.5  - 40/1
R: Billy Jacobson
T: A J Smith
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Olsen Partnership
3
1.6
15. The Patron Saint (AUS)
57  - 25/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Andrew Forsman
3g dissident (AUS) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
1.9
7. Rosetown Princess
56.5  - 13/2
R: C J Grylls
T: D B Hollinshead
5m redwood (GB) x prickley princess (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2.2
13. No Plan Be
56.5  - 60/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Ms M L Bradley
4m tarzino (NZ) x candle in the wind (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
2.3
9. Charlbury
56.5  - 25/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Ms C Cameron
4m churchill (IRE) x astrid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
2.9
12. She Wrote More
56.5  - 14/1
R: T L Newman
T: S R Autridge
4m wrote (IRE) x indian maid (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.4
6. Wolf Rayet
56  - 30/1
R: N S Parmar
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3g vadamos (FR) x direct star (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
9
4.5
2. Gigi
58.5  - 16/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: J C Pender
4g ghibellines (AUS) x hilarious (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
10
4.9
4. Dangerous Company
57  - 30/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms M L Bradley
3g fiorente (IRE) x montrer dame (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
5
3. Tommy Perfect
58.5  - 30/1
R: K A Myers
T: S & E Clotworthy
4g tavistock (NZ) x stella's honour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
6.6
10. Margalit
56.5  - 30/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms D Waddell
8m ego (NZ) x peggy hookham (NZ) (joyeux danseur (USA))
13
6.8
16. Glitzal
55  - 16/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: L R Noble
3f almanzor (FR) x untamed diamond (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Stayers Championship Qualifier Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.08
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
6. Terra Mitica (IRE)
55.5  - 7/4F
R: C J Grylls
T: L R Noble
5m ulysses (IRE) x mississippi delta (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
2
2.5
5. Ess Vee Are
56.5  - 10/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
5g shocking (AUS) x reiveke (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.5
11. Selva Verde
54  - 25/1
R: T L Newman
T: N P Bishara
6m el roca (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$500
Vendor: S. M. Hayden
Buyer: Mr NP Bishara
4
4.6
1. Sagunto
61  - 8/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
8g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.4
3. Roger That
58  - 12/1
R: N S Parmar
T: A D Fuller
11g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
6.9
9. Leicalot
54  - 11/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M H Brosnan
8m tavistock (NZ) x leica queen (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
7.4
10. Rua Rocks
54  - 4/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: C J Henderson
6g el roca (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
8.9
12. Cascatella
53  - 60/1
R: T S Abel
T: M B Garrett
7m niagara (AUS) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
10.3
2. Mach Schnell
59  - 6/1
R: R T Elliot
T: S & E Clotworthy
7g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11.1
4. Cork
56.5  - 10/1
R: C R Barnes
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
Race 5 - Stella Artois 1500 Championship Qualifier (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.63
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
10. Dame Lilibic (AUS)
56.5  - 13/2
R: S R Weatherley
T: Ms M L Bradley
4m rubick (AUS) x montrer dame (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.5
2. Wild West
59.5  - 14/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Ms D Guy
7g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$36,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
3
1.3
6. Swerve
58.5  - 20/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Ms D Waddell
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
2.1
8. Lookseasy
57.5  - 8/1
R: D J Danis
T: Ms M Saunders
8m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.4
11. Delorean
56.5  - 15/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: Ms K Fawcett
4m time test (GB) x yemanya (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
6
3.6
5. Ka Ying Lucky (AUS)
58.5  - 12/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
5g zoustar (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
4.9
1. Titled (AUS)
59  - 9/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
8
5.2
12. Don't Look Ethel
53.5  - 20/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: S Ralph
5m vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
6.5
3. Magawa
58  - 4/1F
R: N S Parmar
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
5g burgundy (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
8
7. Super Daisy
55  - 20/1
R: T S Abel
T: M L Rogers
5m super easy (NZ) x irish missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
11
9.9
9. La Ruche
57  - 16/1
R: K A Myers
T: Ms K A Hoskin
4m swiss ace (AUS) x esprit de roses (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
13.5
4. Suzuka
59  - 9/2
R: C J Grylls
T: Ms D Guy
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 6 - Bonecrusher Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.65
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
1. Lupo Solitario
57  - 2/5F
R: R T Elliot
T: Ms D Guy
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$82,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr LJ Howl
2
0.1
5. Orchestral
55  - 11/2
R: C J Grylls
T: R James & R Wellwood
3f savabeel (AUS) x symphonic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$625,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
3
4.1
4. Livid Sky
55  - 11/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: S R Autridge
3f proisir (AUS) x lady lucille (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
4.6
6. Sudbina
55  - 12/1
R: T L Newman
T: R James & R Wellwood
3f almanzor (FR) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
5
5.6
2. Cannon Hill
57  - 9/1
R: M Hashizume
T: A W Pike
6
5.7
7. Tonia's Dragon
55  - 12/1
R: N S Parmar
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3f time test (GB) x camillino (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
Race 7 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Stayers Championship Qualifier (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.66
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
14. Tawi
54  - 40/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: P P Mirabelli
4g tivaci (AUS) x jammu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kirikan,
This nick: 44 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4. Trust In You
56.5  - 11/2
R: A C Goindasamy
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
5g sweynesse (AUS) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
3
0.4
5. Apache Anne
56  - 4/1F
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms L Latta
5m tavistock (NZ) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Go Racing
4
0.6
8. Verstappen
54  - 6/1
R: N S Parmar
T: P & D Williams
5m savabeel (AUS) x beachley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.1
15. Pick Of The Litter
51.5  - 15/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: P W Lock
6
2.4
3. Sporting Chance (AUS)
57.5  - 11/2
R: C J Grylls
T: Andrew Forsman
5g dundeel (NZ) x impossibly (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
3.3
10. Brian Lamont
54.5  - 30/1
R: B E Grylls
T: W P Hillis
6g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.6
6. Well I Never
55.5  - 20/1
R: T L Newman
T: S B Marsh
6m no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.3
13. After Party
54  - 20/1
R: U A Holmquist
T: S T Wenn
5m dalghar (FR) x classcoroc (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
10
5.4
2. Jimmy Dean
58  - 40/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
5g tivaci (AUS) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
6.1
12. Rochmie Ray
54.5  - 40/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
6g rubick (AUS) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
6.2
16. Chase 'n' Gold
54  - 30/1
R: K A Myers
T: Ms K A Hoskin
5g belardo (IRE) x legstodiefor (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
13
6.9
1. Fly My Wey
58  - 8/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M H Brosnan
5g sweynesse (AUS) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
14
9.5
7. Iffin Doubt Dance
55  - 6/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: L R Noble
5m iffraaj (GB) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Stella Artois 1500 Championship Qualifier (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.16
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
3. Flamebird
57  - 4/1
R: C J Grylls
T: L R Noble
4m shooting to win (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2. Arby
60  - 20/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
4g proisir (AUS) x reiveke (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.4
4. Adam I Am
57  - 1/1F
R: J J Fawcett
T: G J Old
4g almanzor (FR) x our famous eve (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr G Old
3
0.4
6. Reverberations (AUS)
53.5  - 30/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
5g real impact (JPN) x vienna lady (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Brookby Stables
5
0.6
15. Sir Sterling
59  - 11/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms L Brennan
4g iffraaj (GB) x muriwai (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.6
7. Slipper Island (AUS)
56.5  - 8/1
R: R T Elliot
T: A W Pike
4h no nay never (USA) x pedicel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3
10. Bella Luce
55  - 20/1
R: K A Myers
T: S & E Clotworthy
5m belardo (IRE) x luce in the city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
3.2
13. Myla
54  - 66/1
R: B E Grylls
T: M & K Murdoch
9
3.8
12. In Her Presence
54  - 40/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Team Rogerson
4m churchill (IRE) x biscuit biter (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
3.9
9. Super Wraith
56  - 30/1
R: T L Newman
T: R R Manning
5h super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
11
5.3
8. Giacomo
55  - 40/1
R: N S Parmar
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
5g puccini (NZ) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
7.6
5. Badgeringdawitness
53.5  - 30/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: P W Lock
13
9.8
11. Elysian Fields
53  - 25/1
R: T S Abel
T: M L Rogers
6m ocean park (NZ) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Ellerslie Events (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.28
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
2. Lingjun Xiongfeng (AUS)
59.5  - 14/1
R: Billy Jacobson
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
Winning siblings: The Tapster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Amy Feng
2
0.2
1. Amberite
58.5  - 11/2
R: N S Parmar
T: V A Prendergast
4g proisir (AUS) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr MW Bayly / Michael Steedman Bloodstock
3
0.3
11. Burgundy Iff
57  - 15/2
R: K A Myers
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
4m burgundy (NZ) x asmahal (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
4
0.7
6. Desert Mystic
58.5  - 20/1
R: M Hashizume
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
5
1.2
3. Pow Tong
59.5  - 20/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S B Marsh
4h savabeel (AUS) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2
7. Fabulous Gal
57.5  - 13/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
7
2.6
15. Jaffira
58.5  - 7/1
R: C J Grylls
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4h iffraaj (GB) x tickle me (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
2.7
4. Don Pauly
59  - 16/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x vivere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
3.8
5. Mersey Beat
59  - 60/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: S T Wenn
7g reliable man (GB) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
4.8
8. Kentucky Rose
57.5  - 30/1
R: T L Newman
T: S B Marsh
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x college girl (AUS) (all american (AUS))
11
8.4
10. Bella Waters
57  - 16/1
R: B E Grylls
T: M & K Murdoch
12
8.7
13. Nancy She Wrote
57  - 3/1F
R: R T Elliot
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
4m wrote (IRE) x miz sinatra (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
13
8.9
14. Kaidu's Pride
53.5  - 25/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: R P Liefting
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x altesino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
11.2
12. Imarichgirl
57  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Andrew Forsman
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x crazy life (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.