Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata

PUKEKOHE PARK - Wednesday, March 20

Race 1 - Stella Artois Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.86
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M J Roustoby (66)
3/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x stella's honour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Powering,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: N P Bishara
R: P J Matthews (67)
7/2
3
1.8
25/1
T: A J Morley
R: K M Joyce (65)
25/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x peony rose (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
4
3.3
6/1
T: J Williams
R: H A Mc Neill (68)
6/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x nancy (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
5
3.4
8/1
T: S Ralph
R: C J Wiles (67)
8/1
4g niagara (AUS) x decorum (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
6
5.9
Salvin (7)
10/1
T: J W Bell
R: N H Downs (69)
10/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x zamfir (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
7.1
Justice (1)
3/1
T: D R Wiles
R: Kylan Wiles (67)
3/1
4g belardo (IRE) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.9
9/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: D M Parker (67)
9/1
4g power (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65&Jmps Hwt) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.59
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: D M Parker (68)
8/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$520,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.5
5/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: H A Mc Neill (68)
5/1
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: CH Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Cypress Point Stables
3
1.7
9/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: C J Wiles (67.5)
9/2
4m derryn (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr MJ & Mrs TT Stratford
4
4.2
Mahoe (1)
4/1
T: C R Isdale
R: Kylan Wiles (68)
4/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
6.2
5/2
T: N P Bishara
R: P J Matthews (67)
5/2
6m el roca (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
6.7
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: N H Downs (69)
8/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
13.6
40/1
T: J W Bell
R: M J Roustoby (64)
40/1
9g reset (AUS) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
8
16.2
15/2
T: K G Harrison
R: K M Joyce (68.5)
15/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.44
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
6/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Charmingaffair, Craftyaffair, Gen Wine,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/10
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (58)
9/10
3g santos (AUS) x adorent (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
2021 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Hallmark Stud Ltd
3
0.7
3/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56)
3/1
3c ace high (AUS) x sunshine royale (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William, NSW
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd (BAFNZ)
4
9
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
40/1
4g capitalist (AUS) x aiden sea (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
9.2
40/1
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
R: M Hashizume (56)
40/1
3f puccini (NZ) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
9.4
50/1
T: P A Coutts
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
50/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x dance parade (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
7
11.6
Finnt (8)
30/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: M Cameron (56.5)
30/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x essaouira (NZ) (johar (USA))
8
12
16/1
T: J & R Vance
R: P Graberg (58.5)
16/1
5g raven's pass (USA) x zayanida (IRE) (king's best (USA))
9
13.5
80/1
T: G Merkulov
R: T C Moodley (53.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.53
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: M J Faber
R: Ngakau Hailey (55.5)
4/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr MK Lai
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: JC Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: MJ & NL Honiss
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K A Myers (56.5)
9/2
4m per incanto (USA) x raewyn coup (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
3
0.5
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (56)
20/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x cora lynn (NZ) (golan (IRE))
4
3.8
40/1
T: Ms E Shattock
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
40/1
5m super easy (NZ) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4
Volkner (12)
2/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56)
2/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.8
5/1
T: T J Miller
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
5/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.3
66/1
T: G Merkulov
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
66/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x annie bellota (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
8.5
12/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (58)
12/1
3g wrote (IRE) x keely be (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
9
9.4
Forseti (10)
8/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (56)
8/1
10
10.1
25/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: M Cameron (56.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Maven Belle & Rhetorical On Gavelhouse Plus Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.07
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Huzzah (1)
9/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (57)
9/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Lerado (2)
2/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (60)
2/1
4g belardo (IRE) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
3
0.5
4/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
4/1
5m zacinto (GB) x point park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
2
Lady Mak (10)
11/1
T: P A Coutts
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
11/1
6m redwood (GB) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: D R Wiles
R: K A Myers (58)
8/1
4m wrote (IRE) x blossoming (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: L H Satherley (59)
20/1
6g rubick (AUS) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4
9/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: M Cameron (58)
9/1
8
4.3
11/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52)
11/1
5g quorum (NZ) x royal jumble (NZ) (karensky (USA))
9
4.8
Purify (12)
100/1
T: A C Rolston
R: Tayla Mitchell (52)
100/1
6m pure champion (IRE) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.3
50/1
T: T R Powell
R: T S Abel (56.5)
50/1
5g el roca (AUS) x badgirldeb (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
5.8
8/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: M Hashizume (58)
8/1
6m sweynesse (AUS) x kalinda (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 6 - Haunui Farm Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.42
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
8/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x cindy cee (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: FALL FOR CINDY, Willinga Freefall,
This nick: 44 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
8/1
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x virginia catwalk (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
3
2.7
8/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
8/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x patient (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Global Sporthorse / Ray Knight Equine
4
3
5/4
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
5/4
5
4.3
50/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T C Moodley (52.5)
50/1
3f time test (GB) x pippa van kip (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
4.6
Vadasha (14)
80/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
80/1
3f vadamos (FR) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: T L Newman (57.5)
20/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.3
Sandoku (10)
30/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
30/1
3f eminent (IRE) x michiko (NZ) (makfi (GB))
9
6.1
Milanese (12)
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Billy Jacobson (55.5)
20/1
3f zed (NZ) x la scala (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
10
6.6
5/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
5/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
8.2
Chambray (11)
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
30/1
3f almanzor (FR) x chenille (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
8.3
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
12/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x plover lover (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
13
15
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: P Graberg (57.5)
25/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x sea goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 7 - Entain - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Race Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.77
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: J J Fawcett (57)
9/2
2
0.1
6/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
6/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x luxe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.4
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: V A Colgan (57)
40/1
4
3.9
15/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: M Cameron (57.5)
15/1
4m reliable man (GB) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.7
7/4
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
7/4
4m zacinto (GB) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
6.2
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
8/1
3f dissident (AUS) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6.5
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
4/1
4m per incanto (USA) x lady aroha (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
8.2
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: M Hashizume (57)
20/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.6
Liaison (10)
20/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K A Myers (57)
20/1
3f el roca (AUS) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
19.4
60/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (56)
60/1
3f embellish (NZ) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
22.7
20/1
T: T R Powell
R: M J Sanson (54)
20/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x domicile (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 8 - Ellerslie Events Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.73
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
8/1
6g sweynesse (AUS) x platinum elle (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
Winning siblings: JENNIFER ECCLES, Kingofplatinum,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
2
0.8
Lanikai (7)
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
15/4
3c ocean park (NZ) x oahu (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
1.3
Li Li (13)
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (56)
5/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x cheex (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.5
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: R T Elliot (58)
20/1
3c satono aladdin (JPN) x red magnolia (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.3
3/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
3/1
5g the bold one (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.6
30/1
T: G L Hughes
R: P Graberg (56.5)
30/1
4m per incanto (USA) x stylish attack (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
4.9
100/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L H Satherley (56)
100/1
8
4.9
11/1
T: C R Isdale
R: M Hashizume (58)
11/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
9
5.6
My Alibi (14)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (56)
16/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x hot pursuit (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
10
5.9
Silpion (5)
15/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K A Myers (58.5)
15/1
5g telperion (AUS) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
6.4
100/1
T: D S Wilson
R: Ngakau Hailey (55.5)
100/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x adina (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
12
6.6
Barcelona (11)
80/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
80/1
4m belardo (IRE) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
13
7.1
6/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
6/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x snaptoit (NZ) (patapan (USA))
14
13.3
40/1
T: R Gavin
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
40/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.