Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham

PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Barfoot & Thompson Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:53.75
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
2. Highlighter
53  - 9/2
R: T C Moodley
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
7m shamexpress (NZ) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Haleakala,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.8
4. Caitlyns Wish
51  - 3/1
R: M J Sanson
T: S R Autridge
4m belardo (IRE) x sinalot (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SR Autridge
3
4.3
1. Johny Johny
59  - 4/5
R: Jessica Allen
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
6g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: MCCA Group (NZ)
4
5.1
3. Winning For All (AUS)
54  - 7/2
R: W B Kennedy
T: S B Marsh
7g shooting to win (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.69
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4. Mary Shan
55  - 1/5
R: C J Grylls
T: Andrew Forsman
3f almanzor (FR) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flash Feeling, Loquita,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Forsman Racing
2
5.5
2. Geldof
57  - 8/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: P & D Williams
3g u s navy flag (USA) x irish dream (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$44,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mrs VG Healey
3
7
5. Charmer
53.5  - 7/1
R: T C Moodley
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
3f charm spirit (IRE) x mangaroa fire (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
8.5
6. Cintivee
55  - 12/1
R: V A Colgan
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3f tivaci (AUS) x cindy cee (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
9
3. Navy Chief
57  - 16/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: N P Bishara
6
10.5
7. La Parisienne
52  - 15/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: S & E Clotworthy
3f el roca (AUS) x test my resolve (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Staphanos At Novara Park Champagne Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.42
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3. Southern Warrior
57  - 20/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: D R Wiles
2c belardo (IRE) x cape south (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: APOSTROPHE, Mount Mawson, Southern Stock,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
4. Zorro's Revenge
57  - 12/1
R: C J Grylls
T: Team Rogerson
2g ferrando (NZ) x lavoca (NZ) (johar (USA))
3
5.8
2. Magna Memory
57  - 4/1
R: S C Spratt
T: S B Marsh
2g magna grecia (IRE) x reminisce (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
4
5.9
6. Interplanetary
57  - 12/1
R: V A Colgan
T: S & E Clotworthy
2c time test (GB) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
8.4
5. Great Adventure
57  - 50/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
2g ferrando (NZ) x bonny mae (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
10.4
1. Take The Crown
57  - 11/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S C Phelan
2g ten sovereigns (IRE) x my country (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
11.1
9. Lady Lizzo
55  - 50/1
R: N S Parmar
T: L Te Keeti
2f eminent (IRE) x jasminetta (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
14.4
8. Star Shadow
55  - 4/5
R: W F Pinn
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
2f reliable man (GB) x scene queen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
15.3
7. Naked Spirit
57  - 12/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: S & E Clotworthy
2g u s navy flag (USA) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 4 - Ellerslie Events Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3. Me Liberez
56.5  - 9/2
R: T C Moodley
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
5g turn me loose (NZ) x arista (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
4. Mi Amigo
55.5  - 15/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: S Ralph
5g fabulous (NZ) x lady express (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
0.5
1. Baronet
56  - 7/2
R: Tayla Melvin
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4g contributer (IRE) x alpha dame (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3
16. Mighty Bright (AUS)
55  - 30/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: S D Cole
4g power (GB) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.5
11. Three Ninety
56.5  - 25/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: S & E Clotworthy
4m per incanto (USA) x onesey (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
3.7
13. Our Jasmine
54.5  - 20/1
R: K A Myers
T: S T Wenn
5m complacent (AUS) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.5
10. Koro's Princess
56.5  - 13/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: G K Opie
4m proisir (AUS) x rocket queen (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
8
5.5
6. Flight Plan
58  - 20/1
R: W F Pinn
T: G K Opie
6g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
5.7
8. Grand Cru
57.5  - 10/1
R: V A Colgan
T: D C Lang
4m sacred falls (NZ) x cabsav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
6
5. Anna Tait
58  - 6/1
R: C J Grylls
T: J C Morell
5m iffraaj (GB) x lauren tate (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
6.2
9. Irrigate
53.5  - 30/1
R: M J Sanson
T: Ms K A Little
6m ocean park (NZ) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
7.7
14. Top Card
53  - 66/1
R: N S Parmar
T: G Merkulov
7g swiss ace (AUS) x annie bellota (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
13
11.2
15. More To Be Written
57  - 11/1
R: S C Spratt
T: A J Dravitzki
4g wrote (IRE) x miss moore (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
14
15.7
2. Key Largo
59.5  - 16/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
4g ocean park (NZ) x enjay (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - TAB NZ (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.57
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3. Devoted
55  - 15/1
R: Tayla Melvin
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
6g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Fast Victory, Methane,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.3
12. Charlbury
55.5  - 9/1
R: K A Myers
T: Ms C Cameron
4m churchill (IRE) x astrid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
3
0.5
4. Georgian Warrior
58.5  - 16/1
R: S C Spratt
T: D R Wiles
4h derryn (AUS) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Everest Racing
4
5
11. A Mandarin
55.5  - 12/1
R: V A Colgan
T: Ms S P Mynott
4m turn me loose (NZ) x diorella (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
6.5
9. Penurious
56.5  - 9/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
6
6.6
15. Beau Ondago
51  - 80/1
R: M J Sanson
T: J Williams
4g exosphere (AUS) x nancy (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
7
7.6
14. Pillar Of Society
56  - 80/1
R: Billy Jacobson
T: T R Powell
5g el roca (AUS) x badgirldeb (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
8.2
2. Asgard
59  - 7/2
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms L Brennan
4g almanzor (FR) x avisto (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
9
20
10. Cascatella
53  - 20/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: M B Garrett
7m niagara (AUS) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
10
20.1
5. Just One
55.5  - 5/2
R: T C Moodley
T: S B Marsh
3g justify (USA) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
20.9
8. Brian Lamont
57  - 30/1
R: D Prastiyou
T: W P Hillis
6g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
27.2
13. Charred
55.5  - 25/1
R: C J Grylls
T: P P Mirabelli
8g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
13
27.6
1. Tawi
59.5  - 20/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: P P Mirabelli
4g tivaci (AUS) x jammu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
27.9
6. Rodolfo
55.5  - 60/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: S L Cameron
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x brooke (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 6 - JRA Trophy (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.87
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7. Charlotte Amalie
56.5  - 7/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: Mark Irwin
Winning siblings: Astrakhan, Saint Croix,
This nick: 61 runners; 40 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: CH Bloodstock / Charma Heights
2
1.8
2. Dubai Diva (AUS)
55.5  - 5/1
R: T C Moodley
T: S B Marsh
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x mae jinx (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Stephen Marsh Racing
3
3.8
5. Singing Sun
57  - 3/1
R: S C Spratt
T: T Devcich
7g burgundy (NZ) x sing in the sun (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
4.6
9. Ridgeview Chief
56.5  - 13/2
R: C J Grylls
T: G K Opie
6g niagara (AUS) x laugh (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
4.7
4. Hasstobefast
57  - 4/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
5m per incanto (USA) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
7.5
1. Masetto
56  - 8/1
R: J Nishizuka
T: A J Smith
7
15.7
12. Kiva Han
51.5  - 8/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: L Te Keeti
Race 7 - Jamieson Park Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:34.17
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5. Devastate
55  - 11/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Andrew Forsman
4g vadamos (FR) x passion cut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.2
6. Zaila (AUS)
55.5  - 8/1
R: C J Grylls
T: Ms K A Hoskin
5m street boss (USA) x glory's girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$9,500
3
0.3
12. Accidental Tourist
53  - 15/2
R: N S Parmar
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4g telperion (AUS) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.8
2. Chattahoochee
55  - 11/4
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: Debbie Sweeney
5g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
2.3
11. Thunder
54  - 25/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: S R Autridge
8g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.5
7. Enchanted Elle
51  - 16/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: S C Phelan
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
3.5
10. Our Tristabelle
54  - 11/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: P & D Williams
5m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
7.5
3. Quality Time (GER)
56  - 7/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Ms K A Hoskin
6g amaron (GB) x quintessa (GER) (shirocco (GER))
9
9.1
4. Paisley Park
55.5  - 20/1
R: V A Colgan
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
9g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
10
11
8. Pow Wow
54  - 11/1
R: K A Myers
T: T Devcich
7g power (GB) x generous red (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 8 - Thanks Peter & Dawn Williams (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.14
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5. Russian Satire (AUS)
56.5  - 15/2
R: C J Grylls
T: Andrew Forsman
4m russian revolution (AUS) x serious satire (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
0.8
9. Zantabulous
56  - 11/4
R: W B Kennedy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4m almanzor (FR) x zantelagh (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.1
8. Diamond Jak
54.5  - 16/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: M H Brosnan
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x gurus spirit (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
2.9
7. Dashwood
56.5  - 12/1
R: K A Myers
T: T J Miller
6g redwood (GB) x pace setter (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
4.4
12. Black Queen
53  - 10/1
R: N S Parmar
T: R James & R Wellwood
6m mongolian khan (AUS) x meir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.2
1. C'est Moi
56.5  - 13/2
R: T C Moodley
T: S B Marsh
5m vadamos (FR) x lady eiko (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.7
4. Electric Time
56.5  - 8/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: L Te Keeti
5m telperion (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
7.2
3. Pacheco
55.5  - 13/2
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: S C Phelan
6g makfi (GB) x curraghmore girl (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
9.5
13. I'm Lulu
54  - 11/2
R: Joe Doyle
T: T M Mcdonald
4m belardo (IRE) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
10.4
2. Trigon Lad
54.5  - 20/1
R: Sarah Fisher
T: M L Rogers
8g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 9 - Skycity (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.13
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2. Mister Roquette
56  - 6/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: Simon Rees & Ryan Simpson
7g london bridge (USA) x roquessa (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13. Midnight Scandal
56.5  - 13/2
R: S C Spratt
T: S & K Alexander
4m belardo (IRE) x midnight gossip (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
3
3
8. La Mezquita
57.5  - 20/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: S B Marsh
4m almanzor (FR) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
3.4
6. Whiskey N' Rye
58  - 15/1
R: K A Myers
T: N P Bishara
3g derryn (AUS) x crown gem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
3.6
7. Girls Light Up
57.5  - 5/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
4m sacred falls (NZ) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
3.7
9. Vistown
54.5  - 7/1
R: T C Moodley
T: J W Bell
5m niagara (AUS) x rose tudor (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
3.9
3. What A Charma
59  - 20/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Mark Irwin
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x urulu (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4.4
12. Lovearoadie
57  - 9/2
R: V A Colgan
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
4m savile row (NZ) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.2
1. Lerado
57  - 12/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: S B Marsh
4g belardo (IRE) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
10
6.7
4. Innocent Victim (AUS)
57.5  - 40/1
R: N S Parmar
T: S D Cole
4g maurice (JPN) x princess charlotte (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7.8
5. Aqua Man
58  - 14/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: S & E Clotworthy
6g power (GB) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
10.5
14. Rightly So
54.5  - 12/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: Ms A S Johnson
4m el roca (AUS) x so it begins (NZ) (makfi (GB))
13
11.8
10. After Party
57  - 30/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S T Wenn
5m dalghar (FR) x classcoroc (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.