Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka

PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Friday, November 3

Race 1 - Comcat Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:07.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/3
T: Joseph Waldron
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
4/3
Winning siblings: Sense Of Priority,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/4
T: J W Bell
R: S T Collett (58.5)
2/4
6g red giant (USA) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
2.8
3/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
3/1
4
6.8
Cashel (3)
7/7
T: J R Wheeler
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
7/7
4g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.2
1/2F
T: B D Revell
R: D G Bradley (55)
1/2F
3f nadeem (AUS) x kindacool (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
8.2
Elamo (2)
8/8
T: Ms P Gillett
R: T K Allan (58.5)
8/8
5g alamosa (NZ) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
12.2
9/9
T: Ms P Robson
R: J W Nason (54.5)
9/9
8
12.4
5/5
T: W J Thurlow
R: J Parkes (56.5)
5/5
4m zoffany (IRE) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
14.4
6/6
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R J Myers (58.5)
6/6
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kilshanny lass (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
24.4
10/10
T: T K Corric
R: S M McKay (58.5)
10/10
Race 2 - Total Paint Supplies Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:18.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Brimm (8)
2/2
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (55.5)
2/2
3f darci brahma (NZ) x miss nikki (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: General Nick, Manorkinski,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
1/1F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x snowdonia (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
3.2
3/3
T: S L Crawford
R: T N Harris (57.5)
3/3
3g helmet (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.7
4/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
4/4
5
6.2
8/8
T: Ms J Miller
R: S T Collett (57.5)
8/8
6
9.1
11/11
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
11/11
3f showcasing (GB) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
10.4
Aridity (11)
10/10
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (53.5)
10/10
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
10.5
6/6
T: E and J Rayner
R: R J Myers (55.5)
6/6
3f remind (USA) x careen's legacy (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
9
11.8
9/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
9/9
10
18.6
7/7
T: B D Revell
R: A K Chan (55.5)
7/7
3g makfi (GB) x cackles (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
19.4
5/5
T: R R Manning
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
5/5
Race 3 - Stella Artois Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
2/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/5
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
5/5
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x prisage (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.8
7/8
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R J Myers (56.5)
7/8
4m tavistock (NZ) x flash drive (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
3
8/7
T: Ms J Millar
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
8/7
5m thorn park (AUS) x hayley's mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.3
6/6
T: S L Cameron
R: J K Riddell (57)
6/6
3g super easy (NZ) x gilfinali (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
5.7
3/3
T: W R Jones
R: S M McKay (56.5)
3/3
4m helmet (AUS) x benko (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
8.2
1/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (58.5)
1/1F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.7
9/9
T: J R Wheeler
R: S R Weatherley (54)
9/9
3f cape blanco (IRE) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10
Louanne (13)
12/12
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: M J McNelis (54)
12/12
5m gorky park (NZ) x kylin (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
10
10.8
4/4
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
4/4
4m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
15.1
10/10
T: R J McCracken
R: A Y Shin (54.5)
10/10
8g keeninsky (NZ) x te kowhai mai (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
12
32.9
11/11
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
11/11
5m patapan (USA) x lassy senor (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 4 - The Graham Cochrane (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.72
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Saber (1)
6/7
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
6/7
6g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amano, Mossomak,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/3
T: S L Crawford
R: T N Harris (58)
4/3
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.5
5/4
T: G H Sharrock
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
5/4
6g ekraar (USA) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.9
2/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
2/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x instant divorce (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
5
2.7
3/6
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (52)
3/6
6
3.1
7/5
T: A M Clement
R: A F Jones (54)
7/5
6m thano (ARG) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
7
5.4
1/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
1/2F
4m pins (AUS) x southern heights (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 5 - Waikato Equine Vet Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: T N Harris (58.5)
1/2F
4g shocking (AUS) x utmost caution (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Abacus, Expat, Queensland,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/7
T: I J Adams
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/7
3
2.5
4/3
T: Ms R Frost
R: J W Nason (54.5)
4/3
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x miss defy (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
3
9/9
T: Team Rogerson
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
9/9
4g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
6.5
2/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (56.5)
2/1
4m per incanto (USA) x marekash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
7.5
3/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (56.5)
3/4
4m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
9
8/8
T: Ms J Millar
R: S M McKay (56.5)
8/8
4m pour moi (IRE) x astralita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
9.8
11/11
T: B D Revell
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
11/11
4m falkirk (NZ) x candy stargazer (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
10
5/5
T: E and J Rayner
R: J K Riddell (57)
5/5
3g shocking (AUS) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
10.8
6/6
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
6/6
4g street sense (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
11
11.6
12/12
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
12/12
3g keeper (AUS) x topario (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
12
13.4
10/10
T: A M Clement
R: A F Jones (56.5)
10/10
6m mettre en jeu (NZ) x dancing silver (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 6 - Isabella Spiers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/7
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (51)
8/7
Winning siblings: Shez Swanky,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/6
T: A M Clement
R: A F Jones (55)
6/6
6m falkirk (NZ) x argyle lass (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1
2/1
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (58)
2/1
5g keeper (AUS) x bouquet toss (USA) (nureyev (USA))
4
1.5
3/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: R J Myers (57.5)
3/4
5
3
4/3
T: C J Bothwell
R: S T Collett (57.5)
4/3
6
3.8
5/5
T: J R Wheeler
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
5/5
4m alamosa (NZ) x raise the roof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
4.1
7/8
T: A W Soffe
R: S M McKay (57.5)
7/8
8g brilliance (USA) x haeata (NZ) (morcon (GB))
8
4.9
9/9
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (58)
9/9
8g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
23.2
1/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
1/2F
4m street cry (IRE) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 7 - C & C Autos (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:54.90
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (55)
3/2
7g towkay (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Rock Mylady, Terms Of Reference,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/8
T: S L Cameron
R: J W Nason (54)
8/8
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.6
Piazza (3)
2/3
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
2/3
5m sir percy (GB) x biennale (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
2.1
5/4
T: S L Cameron
R: J K Riddell (57)
5/4
6g ustinov (AUS) x jahan (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
4.1
6/6
T: R Baker
R: J Parkes (56)
6/6
6g alamosa (NZ) x all in tune (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.6
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S T Collett (55.5)
1/1F
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
5.6
4/5
T: Ms G Hayward
R: H R Andrew (58)
4/5
6g duelled (AUS) x oriental miss (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
8
9.9
7/7
T: A M Clement
R: S M McKay (54)
7/7
6g red giant (USA) x veda em (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 8 - Seaton Park (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:55.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
7/5
4g savabeel (AUS) x our careyes (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/6
T: J R Wheeler
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
5/6
4m ekraar (USA) x darkness (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
3
1.1
3/3
T: Ms M Paewai
R: A K Chan (56)
3/3
4m bachelor duke (USA) x catalano (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.4
6/7
T: S F Ritchie
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
6/7
5
2.9
4/4
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (52)
4/4
5m makfi (GB) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
6
3.4
1/1F
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (58)
1/1F
7
5.7
9/9
T: P D Pascoe
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
9/9
8g scaredee cat (NZ) x kensington mews (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
10.2
8/8
T: Ms J Millar
R: S M McKay (55.5)
8/8
9
16.7
2/2
T: B C McDermott
R: J Parkes (58)
2/2
7g gold centre (AUS) x miss shania (NZ) (oregon (USA))
10
17
Raaj (16)
10/10
T: Ms L Munro
R: J W Nason (53)
10/10
6g iffraaj (GB) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
11
24.8
11/11
T: B D Revell
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
11/11
* Nick figures are for Australasia.