Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

RICCARTON PARK SYNTHETIC - Friday, July 15

Race 1 - Grand Nat. Tickets Spec Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:17.18
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3. All Lit Up
57  - 6/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: J & K Parsons
4g highly recommended (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Fire Show, Powerlite, Zac Ace,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2. Packing Tavi
57  - 5/2F
R: T Jonker
T: Ms P Robson
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr P Ho
3
0.3
7. Heads Up
55  - 9/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: C L Spittles
4m zacinto (GB) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.1
4. Going Steady
56  - 15/2
R: C W Johnson
T: Steven Woodsford
4m reliable man (GB) x zbeauty (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
5
2.2
1. Star Vista
58  - 9/2
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
4g tavistock (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.4
8. Sweet Virginia (AUS)
55.5  - 14/1
R: B M Murray
T: L & R Didham
4m frankel (GB) x up to you (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4
5. Prima Donna
56  - 5/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
4m super easy (NZ) x donna marie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
6.8
6. Sarayu
56  - 8/1
R: L Callaway
T: Ms L Jarvis
5m power (GB) x ziva (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 2 - Winter Fashions 13 August (88) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 88 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:15.41
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2. Miss Tavi
55.5  - 5/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
6m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 47 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
4. Athene
54.5  - 9/2
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms T Rae
6m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
3
0.4
6. Red Rufus
54  - 15/8F
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms L Prendergast
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Didham Racing / Exempt Bloodstock
4
0.6
3. Whale Song
54.5  - 11/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
6g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.6
5. Rainman
50  - 7/1
R: M J Taylor
T: J & K Parsons
7g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
1.8
7. Hey Soul Sister
54  - 20/1
R: L Callaway
T: R D Holmes
6m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
2.8
1. Wannabe 'n' Paris
60  - 6/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: P D Harris
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
Race 3 - Nz Cup Week On Sale Spec Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.50
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1. Commitment
58  - 1/2F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: R K Ayton
5g per incanto (USA) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mighty Solomon, Vittachi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
4. Blacks Point
56.5  - 13/4
R: K Asano
T: L & R Didham
3f vespa (NZ) x optimistic (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
3
4
8. Tail Lights
54  - 20/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
3f burgundy (NZ) x party ice (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
4.1
3. Aorangi Assassin
57  - 30/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: Patrick Collins
5g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
5
7.1
6. Fetiche
56  - 11/1
R: B M Murray
T: L & R Didham
3f charm spirit (IRE) x timpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.2
7. Miss Otis Regrets
51  - 15/2
R: M J Taylor
T: S B Marsh
3f rageese (AUS) x honor and cherish (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
7
11.8
2. Easyrider
53  - 30/1
R: K L Chung
T: M & M Pitman
5g super easy (NZ) x miss katella (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Race 4 - Grandstand Eatery Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.73
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2. The Motivator
57  - 10/1
R: C K Kwo
T: L R Beckett
4g zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Highlight, The Advisor, The Force, Zawhip,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8. Page Three
55  - 5/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M & M Pitman
4m makfi (GB) x pin up lae (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
0.7
10. Peut Respirer
51  - 25/1
R: M J Taylor
T: Andrew Carston
3f vadamos (FR) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
4
0.9
5. Catalina Bay
56  - 5/2F
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
3f tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1
1. Anteater (AUS)
57  - 7/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
3g your song (AUS) x sestiere (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
1.2
3. Highland Fling
57  - 14/1
R: L Callaway
T: L M Robinson
7
1.4
7. Folktale
55  - 15/4
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
8
2.2
12. Belle De Val
55  - 30/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: L J Stewart
4m highly recommended (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
3.5
11. Tellme You Loveme
55  - 12/1
R: Bb Hong
T: R K Ayton
4m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
4.7
4. Lockraar
57  - 30/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
4g ekraar (USA) x locket (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
9.4
9. Beauty's Secret
54  - 20/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: P D Harris
12
13
13. Our Vincero
55  - 50/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms A Frye
3f tarzino (NZ) x miss mazzy (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Speight's Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.24
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4. Strike Force
54  - 9/1
R: K Asano
T: R J Thistoll
6g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12. Final Savings
50  - 25/1
R: M J Taylor
T: J & K Parsons
6g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
2.7
11. Belasard
54  - 12/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
3g belardo (IRE) x sardonyx (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Pertab Livestock
4
2.9
6. June Bug
54  - 25/1
R: C W Johnson
T: M E Cunneen
5
3.1
2. Anduin
54  - 13/2
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms T Rae
4g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
4.3
1. Green Luck (AUS)
62  - 6/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: P D Harris
7g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
4.8
5. Shanghai Express
51  - 9/1
R: K L Chung
T: D Champion & K Murphy
6m shamexpress (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
5
13. Masque
54  - 40/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: M & M Pitman
6g savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.1
9. Lennon
54  - 25/1
R: L Callaway
T: M & M Pitman
4g pour moi (IRE) x tsikory (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
5.6
7. Show Me Champagne
54  - 11/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
3f showcasing (GB) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
9.5
8. Light Up
54.5  - 16/1
R: T Jonker
T: Ms P Robson
5g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
11.7
10. Sorisso
54  - 50/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
4m zacinto (GB) x puzzled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Rct Park Function Ctr Spec Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:37.87
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3. Black Cheetah
56  - 11/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: P D Harris
4g highly recommended (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Mumbo Jumbo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ) / Margaret Park
2
0.8
1. Savvy Man
58  - 4/7F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M & M Pitman
4g savabeel (AUS) x merrily (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
3
2.3
10. Lady's Legacy
55  - 12/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4
3.3
7. Perfectionist
55  - 15/2
R: K Asano
T: F J Auret
4m ocean park (NZ) x impurrfection (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.5
8. Degreeofinnocence
55  - 12/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
3f reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
4.2
2. Kenki
58  - 15/1
R: L Callaway
T: P D Harris
4g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
5
9. Nellie Grey
55  - 16/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x silver shadow (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
8
5.2
4. Allasera
57  - 25/1
R: C L Carmine
T: T J Yesberg
4g zacinto (GB) x fascinate me (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
9
5.4
6. Valyrian
56  - 30/1
R: Bb Hong
T: R K Ayton
4m exosphere (AUS) x ruby queen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
19.6
5. Nortolose
57  - 80/1
R: T Jonker
T: D B Frye
Race 7 - Winning Edge Presentations Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:36.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2. Frankie The Fox
55.5  - 9/4F
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
6g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: J. D. & S. Lourie
Buyer: Mr MP McCann
2
0.8
5. Da Vinci Girl
54.5  - 5/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
4m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $12,000
3
3.1
8. Platinum Bordeaux
54  - 8/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms L Latta
5m per incanto (USA) x cardio miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
3.6
4. Goodanya
54  - 12/1
R: C R Barnes
T: P D Harris
6g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.6
6. Its So Easy
54  - 20/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: C L Spittles
6m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
5.1
3. Cannoli
54  - 14/1
R: C W Johnson
T: M & M Pitman
5m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
7
5.5
1. Original Gangster
61.5  - 11/4
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
7g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
7.1
7. Kristofferson
50  - 40/1
R: M J Taylor
T: Andrew Carston
5g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7.4
13. La Cofradia
54  - 10/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: Andrew Carston
4m atlante (AUS) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
8
10. Double Prosperity
54  - 30/1
R: L Callaway
T: P D Harris
5g makfi (GB) x daring (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Martin Collins Hcp (61) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 61 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:35.28
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9. Tavilight
57  - 6/1
R: K Asano
T: M & M Pitman
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3
10. Lady Modena
56.5  - 9/2
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
4m ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
3
3.2
7. Tiffen
57.5  - 11/2
R: C R Barnes
T: L & R Didham
4m power (GB) x our dream catcher (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3.4
6. Global Star
58  - 3/1F
R: Ms K Williams
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
5m ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.4
3. Red Sunday
59.5  - 25/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: P D Harris
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.5
12. A Little Vague
55.5  - 10/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: C L Spittles
6m guillotine (NZ) x oh so vague (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.6
13. Road To Reign
55  - 25/1
R: C W Johnson
T: Terry Kennedy
8
7.2
1. Drake Bay
59  - 12/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: J C Blackadder
7g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
9
8.8
4. He's Tunza Grunt
55  - 20/1
R: M J Taylor
T: Ms S Faulkner
4g pure champion (IRE) x sacred jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.3
2. Mr Ghibson
60  - 9/1
R: B M Murray
T: Andrew Carston
5g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
11
12.3
11. Sweet Fields (AUS)
56.5  - 30/1
R: C L Carmine
T: R J Thistoll
12
12.6
8. Oceans Away
57  - 30/1
R: L Callaway
T: P D Harris
6g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Racecourse Htl & Mtr Lodge-79 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.56
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3. First Rock
50  - 7/2F
R: M J Taylor
T: L & R Didham
5m el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Beeskees, Stylish Officer,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6. Megalomaniac
54  - 9/2
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
4g pure champion (IRE) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.5
5. Make Believe
54  - 7/2
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms S Faulkner
5m pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Ravelston Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
6.3
8. Twin Shot (AUS)
54  - 7/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
5
7.1
4. Vino Bella
54  - 30/1
R: C R Barnes
T: L & R Didham
5m burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.9
2. Beau Stitch
55  - 5/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: P D Harris
5g per incanto (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.1
7. Our Rosette
54  - 12/1
R: C K Kwo
T: M & M Pitman
5m highly recommended (AUS) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
8.2
11. Kapalka
54  - 60/1
R: T Jonker
T: M & M Pitman
6g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
8.4
12. Lovebug
54  - 40/1
R: Bb Hong
T: C L Trembath
4m iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
8.9
13. Medalza (AUS)
54  - 40/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: R J Thistoll
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
9
10. Fame Shines (AUS)
54  - 40/1
R: L Callaway
T: P D Harris
12
9.2
9. Dauphine
54  - 20/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
6m dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
13
9.5
15. Selfie
54  - 25/1
R: C W Johnson
T: S J Robertson
9g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.