Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham

RICCARTON PARK SYNTHETIC - Thursday, June 13

Race 1 - Riccarton Park Function Centre 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.58
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2. Motiontime (AUS)
56.5  - 15/8
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M & M Pitman
3f showtime (AUS) x saldana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just Vera,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Catheryne Bruggeman/Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Paul Harris
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Sirius Equine
2
0.3
1. Voice Over
55  - 5/4
R: Donovan Cooper
T: L R Beckett
3g u s navy flag (USA) x big voices (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr TE Luke
3
0.7
4. Mitre Peak (AUS)
54  - 11/4
R: N S Parmar
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
4
1.1
6. Luv Rosay
54  - 16/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
3f el doute (AUS) x fleur delacour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.1
3. Blanche
56  - 9/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
3f staphanos (JPN) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
Race 2 - Grand National Tickets On Sale Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.41
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7. Cinnamon Girl
56.5  - 4/7
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
4m zacinto (GB) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aquamosa, Guillada, Tombstone,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6. Our Braveheart
58.5  - 40/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Danny Crozier
3g ardrossan (AUS) x la adelita (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson / Chris Rutten Bloodstock
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $135,000
3
2.3
8. Maggie Mcmuffin
56.5  - 10/1
R: K Asano
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
4m turn me loose (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
4
2.6
1. Time Is King
58.5  - 5/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
5
4.6
9. Muzzle Cat
53.5  - 11/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: L R Beckett
3f zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
5.5
2. Montero
58.5  - 50/1
R: L Callaway
T: L R Beckett
3g epaulette (AUS) x high impulse (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.8
5. Montezuma
58.5  - 30/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
4g savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6
3. Cluedo Lane
58.5  - 50/1
R: B M Murray
T: Ms K J Hodgson
4g ghibellines (AUS) x treat me (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.8
10. Cossette
56.5  - 30/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: D Medcalfe
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x avant (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
10
8.7
11. Let's Go
56.5  - 16/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: L M Robinson
4m vadamos (FR) x stars (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
13.5
4. Dash Of Red
58.5  - 25/1
R: Brandon May
T: Ms S Faulkner
5g redwood (GB) x savadashian (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - NZB National Weanling Sale 20 June Hcp (84) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 84 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.89
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. Sorcha
54  - 3/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4m burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
Winning siblings: Cu Chulainn, Irish Red,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6. Seven Twenty
54  - 11/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
5m power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$14,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
3
2.2
5. Miss Nico Belle (AUS)
54  - 5/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
4m nicconi (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
2020 MM 2020 Rosemont Exclusive Online Sale (Unreserved)
$55,000
4
3
4. Fellini
55  - 7/1
R: N S Parmar
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4g belardo (IRE) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
5
3.1
3. Strike Force
58  - 10/9
R: M J Mc Nab
T: R J Thistoll
8g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.3
2. Goodanya
55.5  - 25/1
R: Abdul Najib
T: Ainsley Mcleod
8g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.6
1. Second Thought
57  - 20/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
6m ghibellines (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 4 - Speight's Summit Ultra On Tap Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.82
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1. Hivari
58.5  - 2/1
R: B M Murray
T: M E Cunneen
3g tivaci (AUS) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Genuinely, Ocean Heart, Sincere,
This nick: 25 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7. Lear Jet
55.5  - 30/1
R: N S Parmar
T: R D Holmes
6m falkirk (NZ) x jet home (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
2.5
4. Drake's Drum
58.5  - 20/1
R: L Callaway
T: L R Beckett
4g tavistock (NZ) x miss three stars (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Cambridge Blue Agistment
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
2.7
3. Here I Am
58.5  - 6/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
3g el doute (AUS) x i'm something (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
4.7
5. Yak Sha
58.5  - 11/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
3g vespa (NZ) x warbird (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
4.9
10. Ping
56.5  - 12/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: S B Marsh
4m time test (GB) x rippylongstockings (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
7
9. Cosmos
56.5  - 50/1
R: A Balloo
T: C L Spittles
3f telperion (AUS) x cosmetic (NZ) (red giant (USA))
8
8.7
2. Ardee Seven
58.5  - 13/4
R: T R Moseley
T: M E Jones
4g turn me loose (NZ) x all the world (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
16.4
8. Chim
56.5  - 40/1
R: T Jonker
T: C L Spittles
3f puccini (NZ) x interdict (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
20.5
11. Skylark
56.5  - 60/1
R: Brandon May
T: N R Mitchell
Race 5 - Cup Week Hospitality On Sale 26 June (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.54
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1. Magneto
60  - 10/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
5g showcasing (GB) x trivial pursuit (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3. French Rose
57  - 9/2
R: N S Parmar
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
1.7
6. Thats Charming
57  - 6/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
4
2.7
5. Tavernia
57  - 7/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Ms T Rae
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
2.9
7. Mumbo Jumbo
56  - 14/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
4m mongolian falcon (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.4
2. Divine Regulus (AUS)
59  - 12/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms S Faulkner
7g deep field (AUS) x mrs boxall (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.7
8. On The Wall
55.5  - 9/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
4g sweynesse (AUS) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
9.2
9. Cruise
54.5  - 60/1
R: A Balloo
T: B A Sarginson
Race 6 - Book A Suite Mid-Winter Xmas Races 22 June Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:36.90
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6. Givealittle
56.5  - 3/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms K J Hodgson
5m ghibellines (AUS) x treat me (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Verdian,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7. Iff I Get Paaid
56.5  - 11/4
R: A Balloo
T: T J Yesberg
4m iffraaj (GB) x vernal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
5.3
9. Brusset
56.5  - 15/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Andrew Carston
3f reliable man (GB) x rayas (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
4
5.6
2. Speedrun (AUS)
58.5  - 8/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J & K Parsons
4g no nay never (USA) x rockaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.8
1. High Pins
58.5  - 13/2
R: C K Kwo
T: Steven Woodsford
5g highly recommended (AUS) x pin (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
6
8.3
8. Ingenious
53.5  - 12/1
R: K Bakker
T: D B Frye
4m ghibellines (AUS) x georgie's way (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
14.9
5. Yamazaki
55.5  - 40/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: D Medcalfe
8
16.1
10. Jing Jing
56.5  - 20/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: S B Marsh
3f shocking (AUS) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
20
4. Lovlesson
58.5  - 15/1
R: K Asano
T: C L Spittles
3g ghibellines (AUS) x ajay tee (NZ) (foxwedge (AUS))
Race 7 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:36.11
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1. Stolen Decree
57  - 3/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: J & K Parsons
4m war decree (USA) x stolen heart (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2. Hayate
58.5  - 8/1
R: N S Parmar
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
5m maurice (JPN) x vamoose (JPN) (admire moon (JPN))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Syndicate
3
2.8
5. Anneliese
58.5  - 5/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L M Robinson
5m vadamos (FR) x almrose (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
3.3
6. Hereigoagain
58.5  - 11/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: M P Mccann
5m wrote (IRE) x chispa de la vida (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.8
3. Ardour
59  - 13/4
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms S L Wynne
5m proisir (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
6
5
10. Star In The Sky (AUS)
57.5  - 8/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4m savabeel (AUS) x pikari star (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.7
4. Darci's Queen
59  - 20/1
R: C K Kwo
T: Ms P Robson
8
7
13. Al Zahira
54.5  - 80/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
4m almanzor (FR) x waikaha (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
7.3
11. Ohiwa Sunset
53  - 40/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: J C Blackadder
5m iffraaj (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.4
9. Zoom
58  - 15/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
4m iffraaj (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
11
9.4
8. So Graceful (AUS)
58  - 40/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
5m so you think (NZ) x hayley grace (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
9.6
12. Royce Roca
55.5  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
6m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
13
9.7
7. Waihora Mist
55.5  - 50/1
R: K Bakker
T: L M Robinson
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.