Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 26
Tauranga
Saturday, September 25
Awapuni
Matamata
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, October 27

Race 1 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:51.89
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (59.5)
5/2F
5g savabeel (AUS) x kay's awake (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: L and R Didham
R: J R Lowry (59.5)
10/1
5g cecconi (AUS) x shezablonde (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.3
16/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: T R Moseley (54)
16/1
4g wanted (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
1.1
13/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (57.5)
13/2
5g no excuse needed (GB) x porshabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.6
15/8
T: A W Pike
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
15/8
4m iffraaj (GB) x capacia (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.2
7/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C A Campbell (56)
7/1
7
6.2
20/1
T: M and W Coles
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
20/1
7g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.3
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (57.5)
8/1
7m sir percy (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:46.57
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (55)
4/1F
2f swiss ace (AUS) x halobelle (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Winning siblings: Starlight Angel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (57)
8/11
2c dissident (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
5.1
6/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (57)
6/1
2c sacred falls (NZ) x j'lo (NZ) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
5.4
11/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (55)
11/1
2f shamexpress (NZ) x perle noire (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
6.7
Button (7)
30/1
T: M and W Coles
R: C A Campbell (52)
30/1
2f ego (NZ) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.7
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
16/1
2f reliable man (GB) x symphony rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.1
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: T R Moseley (55)
25/1
2f ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
100
16/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (55)
16/1
2c power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Canterbury Landscape (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.76
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (59.5)
10/9
4g darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Garfunkel, Marcolt, Mint Julep,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Respin (8)
8/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: M Cameron (57.5)
8/1F
4m power (GB) x dancing forever (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.8
12/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
12/1
6g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.6
25/1
T: N F Ridley
R: K L Gundowry (60)
25/1
8g econsul (NZ) x our mountain girl (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
3.8
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
10/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
6
3.9
8/1F
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (58)
8/1F
5m sebring (AUS) x crystal fairy (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
4
11/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: K J Cowan (55)
11/2
4m no excuse needed (GB) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
6.2
9/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: B M Murray (55.5)
9/1
5g zacinto (GB) x macavity (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
6.9
40/1
T: A V McKay
R: K Mudhoo (57)
40/1
6g keeper (AUS) x xbert (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
10.6
25/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
25/1
4m super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
11
13.9
80/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (51.5)
80/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x love dust (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Ready To Run Sale (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.77
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
11/1
5g zacinto (GB) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: El Campeador,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (58.5)
7/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x every reason (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
1.3
25/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
25/1
4g patapan (USA) x xpozay (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
4
1.4
Jamie (7)
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
8/1
5
1.5
16/1
T: G and M Eade
R: J R Lowry (59)
16/1
6
2
Parvina (13)
6/4F
T: A W Pike
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
6/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x ebony pearl (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
7
2.8
16/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
16/1
4m pins (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
3.5
Why Me (3)
60/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Morris (59.5)
60/1
9
6.1
12/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: T Jonker (55)
12/1
5m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
10
7.4
25/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
25/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x miami (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
11
7.7
50/1
T: D B Frye
R: B M Murray (54.5)
50/1
6m howbaddouwantit (USA) x lady colleen (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
12
8.1
40/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (56.5)
40/1
4m showcasing (GB) x mac five (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
13
9.6
Taree (14)
16/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: K J Cowan (51)
16/1
3f pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
9.9
8/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C R Barnes (57)
8/1
4m bahhare (USA) x takaka (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 5 - Coupland's Bakeries Mile Trial (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.35
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: A W Pike
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
3/1
6g stryker (AUS) x holloway (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: K J Cowan (51)
10/1
7g civics (AUS) x irish era (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.5
9/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (55)
9/2
6m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2
11/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (50)
11/1
8g my halo (ARG) x golden opal (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
5
4.3
2/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Cameron (59.5)
2/1F
6g al maher (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
6
4.4
4/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (60)
4/1
7
6.6
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (51)
20/1
9g volksraad (GB) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - Zacinto Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.63
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
15/8
3c savabeel (AUS) x the glitzy one (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1F
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
5/1F
3
3.6
Mohaka (7)
15/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
15/2
3f nadeem (AUS) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
3.7
7/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
7/1
3g showcasing (GB) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
40/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.2
5/1F
T: K and P Hughes
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
5/1F
3f pins (AUS) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.6
100/1
T: D B Frye
R: B M Murray (54.5)
100/1
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.8
6/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (54.5)
6/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
6.9
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
30/1
3g pins (AUS) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7.4
40/1
T: B D Revell
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
40/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
11
8.2
40/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (56.5)
40/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
12
16
Sabrage (11)
80/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
80/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x accompli (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - C'church Casino Spring Classic (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.87
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (53)
9/2
Winning siblings: Gangster Squad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: K J Cowan (53)
11/4
4m zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.3
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (53)
11/2
4m redwood (GB) x paris hilton (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3.8
Shakti (5)
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (57)
20/1
9g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.3
Elfee (1)
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (60)
8/1
7m iffraaj (GB) x elf queene (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
T: B and R Wilson
R: J R Lowry (59)
8/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x groom thee (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (59)
40/1
8m st reims (NZ) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
8
8
40/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (55)
40/1
7g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
8.1
10/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: J D Laking (60)
10/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
8.2
5/1F
T: A W Pike
R: Jake Bayliss (53.5)
5/1F
Race 8 - Sonia & Garry Thompson (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.52
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T: Michael Daly
R: G A Jogoo (58)
10/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Numero Uno, Verna Audrey,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1F
T: L and R Didham
R: J D Laking (57)
7/1F
5m uncle mo (USA) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$4,500
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$3,500
3
0.6
13/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (56)
13/4
4
0.9
15/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
15/1
4g align (AUS) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
1
16/1
T: S and M Smith
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
16/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
1.8
11/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (57)
11/4
5m savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.1
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
16/1
5h dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
2.9
Ahyum (14)
25/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: R S Rusof (54.5)
25/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
3.6
20/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: T Jonker (54.5)
20/1
7m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
10
3.7
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
60/1
5g ego (NZ) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
11
7.1
16/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: L Callaway (57)
16/1
12
7.2
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
12/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
9.8
15/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: K J Cowan (55)
15/1
7g pentire (GB) x insistant (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.