Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata

RICCARTON PARK - Wednesday, November 15

Race 1 - Speight's Summit Ultra Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.95
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
10/1
4m proisir (AUS) x airflight (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Above All, All Black Bourbon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: CH Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.2
7/1
T: Mark Purdon
R: S R Weatherley (57)
7/1
3g war decree (USA) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
5/2F
4g savabeel (AUS) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
2.2
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Parkes (58.5)
25/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
2.3
14/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
14/1
4m derryn (AUS) x zazonali (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.8
Reelrose (15)
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (56.5)
30/1
7
3
Jazan (17)
50/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
50/1
8
3.7
60/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
60/1
4m puccini (NZ) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
3.8
11/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
11/1
4m time test (GB) x orovela (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
10
4.3
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
12/1
4m what's the story (NZ) x figuig (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
4.8
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52)
6/1
3f reliable man (GB) x room to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
4.9
30/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
30/1
4g almanzor (FR) x pendleton (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
13
6.7
Aequalis (13)
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
25/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
14
12.6
50/1
T: T J Yesberg
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
50/1
4g al maher (AUS) x pyrotechnics (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
15
15.2
8/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
4m el roca (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
16
27.3
66/1
T: P R Corbett
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
66/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Stephanie Murray Mortgages 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.38
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
9/2
3f tivaci (AUS) x yellen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
11/4F
T: C R Isdale
R: A Comignaghi (56)
11/4F
3f embellish (NZ) x alternative fact (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: HGT Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
3
1.3
Aberlour (10)
15/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
15/1
4
5.3
13/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: W B Kennedy (57)
13/2
3g el roca (AUS) x chapeau (NZ) (denman (AUS))
5
5.8
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: C R Barnes (56)
25/1
6
6
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
20/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6.4
50/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (55)
50/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x dazzling lady (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
8
6.7
30/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S R Weatherley (55)
30/1
3f zacinto (GB) x lady faustina (GB) (frankel (GB))
9
7.5
Triksta (1)
4/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
4/1
3g rageese (AUS) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
9.6
Nuncio (3)
8/1
T: L G Didham
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
8/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x upfrontncentre (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
11
11.7
Embellier (13)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Joe Doyle (55)
20/1
3f embellish (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
20.6
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C M Lindsay (54)
40/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x india (GB) (poet's voice (GB))
13
20.8
40/1
T: H T Gillies
R: J J Fawcett (55)
40/1
3f churchill (IRE) x ivy's court (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Drug Alcohol Testing Specialist Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.61
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (60.5)
8/11F
5g lord (NZ) x eyesonella (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magicella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Zlatna (16)
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T L Newman (55)
30/1
3f proisir (AUS) x mostly (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
3.5
Litigator (17)
80/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
80/1
5g star witness (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.6
80/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: D R Bothamley (59)
80/1
4g belardo (IRE) x works wonders (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
4.9
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
30/1
4g zacinto (GB) x parked up (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
6
5.5
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Parkes (57)
10/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
7.1
15/4
T: S C Ivil
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
15/4
4m sacred falls (NZ) x zaburn (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.4
25/1
T: L G Didham
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
25/1
4g super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
9
8.5
66/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
66/1
5m proisir (AUS) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
10
8.6
Domperion (15)
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S C Spratt (55)
50/1
3f telperion (AUS) x kilderry (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
11
10.7
Raccourci (11)
100/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
100/1
5m vespa (NZ) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
10.9
Arethusa (20)
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
13
11.5
Let's Go (10)
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Asano (56.5)
30/1
4m vadamos (FR) x stars (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
15.8
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
5m turn me loose (NZ) x saint germain (GB) (champs elysees (GB))
15
17.1
150/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (58.5)
150/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
16
23.4
Gravity (5)
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
30/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x sunniva (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
Race 4 - Halls Refrigerated Transport 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.83
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
3/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
3/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x moonchild (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm A Steel,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glenbeigh Farm, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: David Ellis
2
2.5
5/2F
T: R E Didham
R: A Comignaghi (55)
5/2F
2f super seth (AUS) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
5.3
8/1
T: C E Myers
R: L Sutherland (54)
8/1
2g pride of dubai (AUS) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2022 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: BOP Bloodstock
4
5.5
6/1
T: Mark Purdon
R: S R Weatherley (56)
6/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x pink graffiti (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
5
6.3
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T L Newman (54)
20/1
2f super seth (AUS) x rosa vernans (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
6
7.5
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S C Spratt (54)
20/1
2f super seth (AUS) x true heart (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.2
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
40/1
8
17
5/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (57)
5/2
2g charm spirit (IRE) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Bidfood Processing (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.22
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Zappa Jak (11)
16/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: L Sutherland (52)
16/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x cilla cross (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Treybon (1)
9/10F
T: L R Beckett
R: Denby-Rose Tait (56)
9/10F
6g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
3
4.3
In Awe (7)
7/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
7/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x maravilla (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
4.4
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (59)
4/1
5
4.9
16/1
T: D Medcalfe
R: C J Grylls (59)
16/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
6.2
Ardour (12)
50/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (54)
50/1
5m proisir (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
7
9.1
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: T Jonker (54)
50/1
8
10.3
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
7/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x in the rain (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
11.2
Aquattack (10)
50/1
T: D B Frye
R: T L Newman (54)
50/1
8m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
10
36.1
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
20/1
7g cappella sansevero (GB) x varnay (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 6 - Amicus Insurance Brokers Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.22
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
20/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
20/1
6m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: A J Meadows
R: W F Pinn (54)
7/2
6m proisir (AUS) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.3
40/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Danika Wilson (55)
40/1
8g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
4
3.1
15/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (57)
15/2
5g flying artie (AUS) x first bloom (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
5.4
7/1
T: A M Bull
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
7/1
9g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
6
20/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
20/1
10g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
7.9
Vague (11)
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (54)
30/1
8m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
8.4
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: Joe Doyle (54)
11/2
5g tarzino (NZ) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.5
30/1
T: G K Eade
R: Brandon May (56.5)
30/1
10
11.2
15/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: A Lawson-Carroll (59)
15/1
7g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
12.5
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: T Jonker (54)
100/1
7g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
15.4
13/4F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
13/4F
6m ghibellines (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
20.2
12/1
T: E P Green
R: J J Fawcett (60.5)
12/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 7 - Windsor Park Canterbury Breeders' Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.90
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55)
9/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Savvy Valentino,
This nick: 227 runners; 163 winners; 32 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.3
9/2
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
9/2
7m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$8,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The No. 8 Syndicate
3
1.1
40/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: W F Pinn (55)
40/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x la etoile (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Robert Dennis Racing
4
1.2
40/1
T: Kim Reid
R: C J Grylls (55)
40/1
5m complacent (AUS) x hi yo soo (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
1.5
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55)
15/1
4m churchill (IRE) x fond du coeur (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
1.6
5/2F
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (55)
5/2F
7
1.9
12/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: Ms K Williams (55)
12/1
5m niagara (AUS) x pink zone (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
8
3
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Asano (55)
50/1
6m proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
3.1
20/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (55)
20/1
6m sweynesse (AUS) x petty lane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
10
3.7
12/1
T: L R Beckett
R: S R Weatherley (55)
12/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x genealogy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
4.7
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55)
16/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
12
5.4
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
11/2
13
6.4
60/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C R Barnes (55)
60/1
6m niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
14
6.9
20/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (55)
20/1
5m proisir (AUS) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
15
7.6
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: M K Hudson (55)
100/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
16
7.9
60/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Joe Doyle (55)
60/1
5m telperion (AUS) x ashima (NZ) (red giant (USA))
Race 8 - Champion Flour (Bm65) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:45.50
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
My Degree (16)
40/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
40/1
4m war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: N J Quinn
R: Jessica Allen (56)
16/1
9g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $4,000
3
0.9
40/1
T: B S Smith
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
40/1
5g verdi (NZ) x queen's pal (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
4
1.7
11/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
11/1
5m the bold one (NZ) x the lion queen (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
2.5
11/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
11/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
3.7
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
12/1
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
20/1
6m niagara (AUS) x miss construe (AUS) (manton (AUS))
8
5
20/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Danika Wilson (55)
20/1
8g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
6.2
Fah Lun (1)
50/1
T: C L Spittles
R: Mahipal Singh (55.5)
50/1
5g shocking (AUS) x miss rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
7
13/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
13/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x zihuatanejo (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
11
7.1
16/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
16/1
5g complacent (AUS) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
7.2
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T L Newman (56)
20/1
6m makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
13
7.3
11/4F
T: C E Myers
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
11/4F
5g dissident (AUS) x goodn'targ (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
7.8
15/2
T: K G Harrison
R: M K Hudson (59)
15/2
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x conchita (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
15
8.4
80/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
80/1
5m contributer (IRE) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
16
8.5
Jethro (6)
20/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
20/1
17
9.2
40/1
T: T J Yesberg
R: C R Barnes (58)
40/1
6g zacinto (GB) x fascinate me (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
18
12.9
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: K R Hercock (54.5)
25/1
Race 9 - 19th Coupland's Bakeries Mile (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.91
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Puntura (5)
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
12/1
6g vespa (NZ) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (53)
10/9F
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
2.1
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Comignaghi (53)
9/2
4m dissident (AUS) x our drahma queen (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
4
2.3
40/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: J Parkes (59)
40/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x laoghaire (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.8
60/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53)
60/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
3.5
Kopua (13)
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: L J Allpress (53)
25/1
7
3.6
Matscot (14)
30/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: C R Barnes (53)
30/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
4.7
Burgie (15)
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: K Asano (53)
20/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x norah (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
9
4.9
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
25/1
6g zacinto (GB) x the dewdrop (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5
Gee Cee (12)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (53)
20/1
6g sacred falls (NZ) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
6.1
Harlech (7)
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (54)
40/1
7h darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
12
6.8
Firoden (6)
100/1
T: L A Beck
R: Joe Doyle (54)
100/1
8g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
13
8
Humbucker (10)
50/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (53)
50/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
8.8
Goodanya (16)
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: W B Kennedy (53)
50/1
8g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
15
9.6
20/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
6g el roca (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
16
10.2
Ears Back (17)
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (53)
40/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
17
12.7
15/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: W F Pinn (58)
15/1
7g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 10 - Haase Marshall Drainage (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.46
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: L J Allpress (60)
9/1
7g deep field (AUS) x mrs boxall (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Portnoy, Three Beans,
This nick: 34 runners; 25 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
2
1
6/1
T: P D Harris
R: W B Kennedy (54)
6/1
3f showtime (AUS) x saldana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Catheryne Bruggeman/Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Paul Harris
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Sirius Equine
3
1.1
Fifita (4)
12/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (59)
12/1
5g telperion (AUS) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Brookby Stables
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
2.1
4/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57)
4/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x etoile d'or (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
2.9
11/4F
T: S J Kirkland
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
11/4F
3g coats choice (AUS) x blue blond (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.4
14/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (56)
14/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.5
40/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: S L Wynne (54)
40/1
5m contributer (IRE) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
8
4.1
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: Danika Wilson (55.5)
16/1
10g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
5.5
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Parkes (57.5)
12/1
4m russian revolution (AUS) x fastnet rose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.6
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Asano (57)
12/1
4m per incanto (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.7
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: B D Rogerson (51)
20/1
12
11.4
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56)
25/1
5m rageese (AUS) x honor and cherish (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
13
30.1
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Joe Doyle (55)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.