Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park

RICCARTON PARK - Friday, February 23

Race 1 - Riccarton Park Function Centre (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.46
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: R J Thistoll
R: C A Campbell (59.5)
11/2
5g bull point (AUS) x vienna waltz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Piccadilly Waltz, Vienna Vixen,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$125,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: J Gorman
2
0.5
Magneto (6)
15/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
15/4
5g showcasing (GB) x trivial pursuit (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
3
0.7
9/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
9/1
4m per incanto (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
4
1
11/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
11/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
5
1.5
11/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
11/1
6m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
2
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
8/1
4m merchant navy (AUS) x rina bettina (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
7
2.2
40/1
T: L Callaway
R: A Balloo (54)
40/1
5m proisir (AUS) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
5.1
4/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
4/1
8g per incanto (USA) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
5.2
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54)
20/1
6m power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
6.3
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (54.5)
25/1
5g vespa (NZ) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
7.9
Avitus (1)
6/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: B D Rogerson (56.5)
6/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x italian miss (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
Race 2 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.12
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (57)
11/2
3f ace high (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: SASSY MERLOT, All The Rage, Get Up,
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$23,000
Vendor: Advantageous Ventures
Buyer: Riversley Park
2
1.8
7/2
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: Ms K Williams (57)
7/2
3f war decree (USA) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.8
Amiinit (6)
13/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (57)
13/2
3f eminent (IRE) x exige (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
4
3.3
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Donovan Cooper (53.5)
5/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.4
12/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: U A Holmquist (57)
12/1
3f rageese (AUS) x ysabella brave (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
3.8
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: G A Jogoo (57)
40/1
3f el doute (AUS) x fleur delacour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4
25/1
T: L Callaway
R: L Callaway (57)
25/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x first empress (JPN) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
4.6
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/2
4m telperion (AUS) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7.3
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
12/1
4m vadamos (FR) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.7
On File (14)
20/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
20/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
11
11.8
40/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Roopesh Jaun (53)
40/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x attention seeker (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
12
13.7
Cosmos (13)
60/1
T: C L Spittles
R: A Balloo (57)
60/1
3f telperion (AUS) x cosmetic (NZ) (red giant (USA))
13
23
50/1
T: S C Mccarty
R: Brandon May (57.5)
50/1
5m telperion (AUS) x affiance (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
14
39
Sneaky (5)
30/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
30/1
4m war decree (USA) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Speight's Summit Ultra On Tap (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.10
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (56)
5/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Redvedev,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.8
4/1
T: D B Frye
R: K Bakker (58.5)
4/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
1.6
14/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: B D Rogerson (55)
14/1
4
1.7
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
10/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.8
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L Callaway (57.5)
30/1
7g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
3.3
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
7/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x scintillula (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
3.7
25/1
T: R J Thistoll
R: K Asano (54)
25/1
5m shocking (AUS) x lucinda (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
8
4.8
14/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: S Toolooa (56.5)
14/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
5.3
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
9/1
7m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.8
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
11/2
4m heroic valour (AUS) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.7
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Donovan Cooper (52.5)
16/1
4g belardo (IRE) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
Race 4 - Book A Suite For Autumn Racing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.02
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (56)
5/2
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x membership (AUS) (all american (AUS))
2
0.4
Zoom (5)
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
16/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.5
12/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
12/1
4m wrote (IRE) x incontrol (NZ) (patapan (USA))
4
3.7
Triksta (3)
6/1
T: L R Beckett
R: L Callaway (58)
6/1
3g rageese (AUS) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
3.8
Hey Now (1)
15/2
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
15/2
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.2
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
30/1
3f verdi (NZ) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: C A Campbell (56)
30/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.6
9/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: W B Kennedy (58)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x courageousness (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
9
6.8
Channa (10)
8/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56)
8/1
3f war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
8
30/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
30/1
5m proisir (AUS) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
11
8.5
Embellier (11)
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (56)
12/1
3f embellish (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
11
Loren (14)
50/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: S L Wynne (56)
50/1
3f almanzor (FR) x actressa (AUS) (denman (AUS))
13
12.5
60/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (54.5)
60/1
14
15
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
60/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Christchurch Accommodation At West Fitzroy Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/4
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (58.5)
6/4
4g rubick (AUS) x teardrops (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr JS Angland
2
3.3
Yoshime (9)
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
12/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pansies (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
4.8
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56)
10/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
4.9
Tranquila (10)
13/8
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56)
13/8
3f iffraaj (GB) x equanimity (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.7
Descaro (12)
60/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: C A Campbell (56)
60/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
7
7.1
12/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (56)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x dazzling lady (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A C Goindasamy (58)
30/1
3g super one (AUS) x deutsch star (AUS) (zoustar (AUS))
9
8.6
Gravity (4)
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
40/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x sunniva (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
10
9.3
66/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
66/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x swooning (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
11
9.4
L'ament (13)
66/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (56)
66/1
3f eminent (IRE) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
11.6
40/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
40/1
5m vadamos (FR) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
14.5
50/1
T: R E Didham
R: T R Moseley (56)
50/1
3f wrote (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 6 - Moore Walker Davey Searells - Accountants Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.05
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (55)
11/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Show Me Champagne,
2
5
40/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
40/1
4g almanzor (FR) x pendleton (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr SJ Kennedy
3
5.2
5/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
5/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x kachina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Brooks Farm
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$170,000
Vendor: KB Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
5.4
14/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
14/1
6m ekraar (USA) x spoilt princess (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
5.6
5/2
T: L R Beckett
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
5/2
5g star witness (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
30/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
30/1
4m puccini (NZ) x mapperley magic (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
20/1
4m vadamos (FR) x rosaleen dubh (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
8
7.3
8/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (52.5)
8/1
5m unusual suspect (USA) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
8
10/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
10/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x mulberry (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
10
10.4
100/1
T: Ms B M Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
100/1
5m preferment (NZ) x shanamagh (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
11
10.9
50/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (56)
50/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
13.8
80/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: L Callaway (56.5)
80/1
5m verdi (NZ) x xpozay (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
13
14.1
30/1
T: M P Mccann
R: G A Jogoo (56)
30/1
3f eminent (IRE) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
99
20/1
T: S C Mccarty
R: Brandon May (56.5)
20/1
5m puccini (NZ) x luckzat (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Race 7 - Kevin Daly Mowers (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.79
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59)
6/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Etara, Ezdara, Savezar,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: B D Rogerson (55)
6/1
7m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3
10/1
T: M E Jones
R: Ngakau Hailey (57.5)
10/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x triple effort (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
4
3.3
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
25/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x faberge (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T R Moseley (54)
16/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x eighteen carat (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
6.6
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58)
15/1
5g zacinto (GB) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
6.9
10/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (57)
10/1
8m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.2
11/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
11/1
8g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
10.9
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (57)
9/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x spanish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.8
Blanche (11)
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
30/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
11
12.9
40/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: L T Hemi (54)
40/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x sofia loren (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
12
17.5
Aequalis (10)
30/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: K Bakker (52)
30/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
13
17.9
14/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: W B Kennedy (58)
14/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x secret halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Race 8 - Tab Southern Punters Challenge - 13 April (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.50
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/2
T: B & R Wilson
R: K Asano (59.5)
7/2
4g belardo (IRE) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Clooney, Guvnor, Madam Sequoia,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Bugatti (2)
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T R Moseley (59)
7/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr T Pollard / Marsh Racing
3
2
4/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (57)
4/1
5m air force blue (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
4
3
Sauvage (7)
25/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
25/1
4g time test (GB) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.3
Zadane (4)
25/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
25/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (55)
12/1
7m niagara (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
8
4.4
7/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
7/2
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.5
30/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: B D Rogerson (51)
30/1
10
5.8
20/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: S L Wynne (54)
20/1
5m contributer (IRE) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
11
6.1
20/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (53)
20/1
4g vadamos (FR) x kullaros (NZ) (makfi (GB))
12
6.3
50/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (54)
50/1
7m pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
13
7
Mazzini (13)
25/1
T: R E Didham
R: C K Kwo (54)
25/1
14
8.9
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: Donovan Cooper (52)
30/1
Race 9 - Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.33
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59)
5/1
4g time test (GB) x shirley's secret (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2
0.8
15/2
T: L M Robinson
R: U A Holmquist (57.5)
15/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1
25/1
T: B S Smith
R: L T Hemi (60)
25/1
5g verdi (NZ) x queen's pal (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
4
3.3
13/8
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (59.5)
13/8
4g deep field (AUS) x bella francesca (AUS) (master of design (AUS))
5
3.5
Pegau (10)
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
16/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: L Callaway (56)
30/1
6g pure champion (IRE) x sacred jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (56.5)
25/1
4m mongolian falcon (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.9
80/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (51)
80/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.9
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
6m power (GB) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
10
7.7
Patton (13)
50/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: B D Rogerson (52)
50/1
4h shamexpress (NZ) x gata (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
11
8.5
14/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: K Asano (58)
14/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
8.6
60/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
60/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
9.5
80/1
T: H T Gillies
R: A Balloo (54)
80/1
14
17.4
Bracero (4)
4/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
4/1
4g war decree (USA) x irish encore (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 10 - Odt Southern Mile Qualifying Race (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.89
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Turf War (11)
13/2
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
13/2
4g war decree (USA) x shuffled (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.4
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Brandon May (57)
11/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Go Racing
3
0.6
15/4
T: Jamie Bullard
R: Ms K Williams (57)
15/4
5m niagara (AUS) x pink zone (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
4
1.4
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
25/1
7m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
1.5
Seikrid (14)
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (55)
16/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
1.7
14/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
14/1
7
2.2
40/1
T: E P Green
R: T R Moseley (57)
40/1
8m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
2.6
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L Callaway (60)
12/1
4g vespa (NZ) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
9
2.6
15/4
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Ngakau Hailey (60)
15/4
4m burgundy (NZ) x la etoile (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
3.7
15/4
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: W B Kennedy (57)
15/4
4g iffraaj (GB) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
4.5
50/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Donovan Cooper (59)
50/1
6g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
12
7.1
June Bug (12)
80/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
80/1
13
9.2
66/1
T: M E Jones
R: B D Rogerson (59.5)
66/1
6g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
10.3
30/1
T: H T Gillies
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
30/1
9g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.