Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park

RIVERTON - Thursday, May 2

Race 1 - Fisher Aluminium R-Opn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Slow(9) Time: 3:03.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: Stuart Higgins (68)
1/2F
8g woodbury lad (USA) x douce (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
Winning siblings: Castle Ridge, Doucette,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.3
Cashel (3)
8/1
T: S L Cameron
R: H A McNeill (66)
8/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
8.5
5/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: J Seivwright (66.5)
5/2
8g shinko king (IRE) x elaia (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
13.8
10/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: S Karnicnik (65)
10/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x striking sneek (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
64.1
20/1
T: S L Cameron
R: G J Walsh (65)
20/1
7g zed (NZ) x change of habit (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
Race 2 - Bay Road Serv Ctre R-Opn Stpl (3400m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Slow(9) Time: 4:38.48
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: J and K Parsons
R: J Seivwright (63.5)
5/4F
9g zabeel (NZ) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Lake Chalice, Master Cubitt, Zygarde,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
9.3
7/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: S Karnicnik (65)
7/2
6g sufficient (NZ) x miss zoey (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
10.1
Tai Ho (1)
11/8
T: E E Winsloe
R: Stuart Higgins (71)
11/8
8g winning boy (USA) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
300
15/2
T: S L Cameron
R: H A McNeill (66)
15/2
9g golan (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 3 - Otautau Farmlands Mdn (2147m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:23.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
10/9F
4g burgundy (NZ) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
12/1
T: G and M Eade
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
12/1
5g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
3
10.3
10/1
T: G and M Eade
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
10/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
11.1
15/4
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
15/4
4m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
11.4
11/2
T: G A Wright
R: Bb Hong (55.5)
11/2
6g raise the flag (GB) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
21.9
4/1
T: R C Dennis
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
4/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x komplete klass (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 4 - Steven Shearing Contract.-Bm82 (2147m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:22.40
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (54)
12/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
Winning siblings: Knutquacker, Tai Ho,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Ablaze (1)
13/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
13/2
7g raise the flag (GB) x alight (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
6.8
16/1
T: M E Forde
R: T Jonker (52)
16/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x quick time (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
8.8
13/8F
T: K and A Tyler
R: L Callaway (54)
13/8F
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x point park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
10.8
4/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
4/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x personal princess (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
11.6
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: C W Johnson (54)
25/1
6m roc de cambes (NZ) x arena pride (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
7
12.1
6/1
T: J M Curran
R: J L Morris (54)
6/1
8
12.6
Sir Ed (9)
6/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (52.5)
6/1
9
35.9
66/1
T: S L Cameron
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
66/1
11g ekraar (USA) x royal med (USA) (medieval man (USA))
Race 5 - N.Cleaver Building (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:16.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
30/1
6m makfi (GB) x tapildo (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Tapinsky, Tappy's Best,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
7/2
5g sun ruler (AUS) x genuki (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
3
0.9
5/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: C W Johnson (56)
5/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x dane edna (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.7
5/2F
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (56)
5/2F
5g coats choice (AUS) x skite (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
T: G B Tippett
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
20/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.7
9/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (54.5)
9/2
6m per incanto (USA) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
3.5
9/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: Bb Hong (55.5)
9/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
5
40/1
T: B Laking
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
40/1
8g edenwold (CAN) x the smart tart (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
9
7.5
13/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C A Campbell (55)
13/2
3f falkirk (NZ) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - C Brown Builder Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:16.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
7/2
3g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
11/8F
4g keeper (AUS) x paracetamol (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
0.5
15/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
15/2
4m raise the flag (GB) x danz a rook (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
4
2
10/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
10/1
6m coats choice (AUS) x claymour star (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
20/1
6
4.1
30/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: Bb Hong (55.5)
30/1
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x hampsta (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
8.1
15/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x rubiette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
9.1
8/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
8/1
3f makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
9.4
30/1
T: J R Phillips
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
30/1
6g makfi (GB) x ain't no pussycat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
10
19.7
Trizac (8)
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
25/1
5g zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
20
50/1
T: J R Phillips
R: J L Morris (58.5)
50/1
Race 7 - Advance Agriculture (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:45.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: T Jonker (58)
5/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x tight genes (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
3/1F
5m captain rio (GB) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
3
4.9
12/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
12/1
5m keeper (AUS) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
5.3
15/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: L Callaway (56)
15/2
4g super easy (NZ) x karmadini (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
7.1
10/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55)
10/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x chennai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
7.2
4/1
T: R C Dennis
R: T R Moseley (57)
4/1
6m thorn park (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
8
15/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: D R Bothamley (58)
15/1
6g ekraar (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
8.3
8/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
8/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
8.5
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: K Mudhoo (58)
30/1
10
10.3
Squizzy (10)
40/1
T: Craig Graham
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
40/1
5g saperavi (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
11
13.6
20/1
T: J R Phillips
R: C R Barnes (54)
20/1
6m authorized (IRE) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
13.7
40/1
T: J M Curran
R: J L Morris (55)
40/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.