Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park

RUAKAKA - Wednesday, February 9

Race 1 - Alibaba's Flying Carpets 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:04.71 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
T: P & D Williams
R: M Hashizume (55)
30/1
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Asateer, Oak Hill, Opunake, Super Invincible,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 4 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: PJ & DM Williams
2
0.3
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (55)
7/2
2f savabeel (AUS) x starvoia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
2.8
5/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/2
2c shamexpress (NZ) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
4.3
13/4
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (55)
13/4
2f darci brahma (NZ) x reminisce (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
5
4.5
Deploy (5)
9/4F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S C Spratt (55)
9/4F
2f sepoy (AUS) x libraries (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
5.5
40/1
T: S D Cole
R: V A Colgan (57)
40/1
2c telperion (AUS) x nothing moore (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
8.1
Coppers (2)
20/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
20/1
2g derryn (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
9.5
20/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: K Asano (55)
20/1
2f belardo (IRE) x regal winks (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
Race 2 - Ruakaka Racing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.98 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
7/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Marsh Racing
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Sullivan Bloodstock, Kialla East, Vic (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
0.8
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58)
9/1
3g no nay never (USA) x roc' da floor (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock Martindale NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
4.8
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
12/1
3f niagara (AUS) x citta d'oro (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
6.1
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (58)
5/1
3g telperion (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.9
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
8/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
6
8.1
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
5/2F
3g shooting to win (AUS) x sehaab (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
7
9
20/1
T: D B Smith
R: C R Barnes (58)
20/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x marcelle bize (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
12.2
Pilsner (4)
7/2
T: Stephen Cole
R: S R Weatherley (58)
7/2
3g rageese (AUS) x pure savalina (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
13.3
20/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: B E Grylls (58)
20/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x sola gratia (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 3 - Aotea Electric Northland Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.22 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: C W Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
11/8F
3f super easy (NZ) x thornbird lass (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Time Garry,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Salassi (1)
11/4
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
11/4
3g contributer (IRE) x aosta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
3.7
20/1
T: L R Noble
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
5.7
25/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: K Asano (57.5)
25/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.9
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
20/1
6
6.1
9/2
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
9/2
3f turn me loose (NZ) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.4
16/1
T: D A Walker
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
16/1
3g vadamos (FR) x miss krisdel (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
8
8.6
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
30/1
3g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
11.8
Illusion (12)
20/1
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
20/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
11.9
40/1
T: N P Bishara
R: D J Danis (57.5)
40/1
3g belardo (IRE) x legstodiefor (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
11
15.7
50/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
50/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x oak park (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
21
Tarrier (7)
66/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
66/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Trigg Construction (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.81 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (57)
4/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Macs,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55.5)
20/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.2
13/8F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
13/8F
3g tavistock (NZ) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
4
1.5
12/1
T: N P Bishara
R: S C Spratt (56)
12/1
4m el roca (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
20/1
4m contributer (IRE) x our princess (NZ) (palm beach (FR))
6
3.1
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
7/2
4m contributer (IRE) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.2
66/1
T: L A Burton
R: D J Danis (59.5)
66/1
8g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.9
16/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (59)
16/1
4g reliable man (GB) x galshaan (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
5.6
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Hashizume (57)
30/1
7g power (GB) x assertiveobsession (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
5.7
66/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T D Thornton (54)
66/1
7m niagara (AUS) x bay point (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
5.8
66/1
T: D B Smith
R: C R Barnes (54)
66/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
6.2
Rusavy (8)
11/1
T: C J Wood
R: T Yanagida (56)
11/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Bream Bay Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.77 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56)
9/10F
3f sebring (AUS) x dance for me (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Fortuna Syndicate
2
1
8/1
T: J & R Vance
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
8/1
4m castledale (IRE) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
3
3
Stungun (19)
150/1
T: D B Smith
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
150/1
4g shocking (AUS) x lucinda (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
5.8
4/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T D Thornton (56)
4/1
3f proisir (AUS) x eva cassidy (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
8.3
20/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
6
9.8
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58)
16/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x susie wolff (NZ) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
10.1
80/1
T: L A Burton
R: D J Danis (56.5)
80/1
4m zacinto (GB) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
10.4
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (58)
9/2
3c belardo (IRE) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
10.5
100/1
T: C R Isdale
R: M Alam (58)
100/1
10
12.7
Wanda Lu (14)
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: C J Grylls (56)
25/1
3f remind (USA) x merry diamond (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
24.6
100/1
T: A J Smith
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
100/1
7m burgundy (NZ) x flying florence (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.23 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
11/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Almighty Gold, En Soie,
This nick: 146 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.3
11/8F
T: Ms P Riley
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
11/8F
4m sweynesse (AUS) x kalinda (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.3
14/1
T: R R Manning
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
14/1
4
2.8
5/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
5/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x caminadora (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.2
7/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
7/1
4m more than ready (USA) x irion (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
6
3.9
O'Dua (16)
30/1
T: S L Orting
R: S C Spratt (57)
30/1
3f el roca (AUS) x voice of an angel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.6
11/1
T: G K Opie
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
11/1
5m super easy (NZ) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
7.1
Viper (6)
20/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Harcourts Whangarei Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:11.92 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
13/4
5m albrecht (AUS) x sunset stripper (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Nordic Knight, Soliciting, Time Stripper,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: D B Smith
R: C R Barnes (58)
9/1
3g shocking (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr DB Smith
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Bream Bay Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
3
12/1
T: P & D Williams
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
12/1
4m frankel (GB) x up to you (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
5.5
4/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (58)
4/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x la zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
7
Vadiabeel (12)
9/2
T: C R Isdale
R: S C Spratt (56)
9/2
3f vadamos (FR) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
8.5
13/4F
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
13/4F
5g tavistock (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
8.5
8/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K Asano (56.5)
8/1
5m dalghar (FR) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
16.8
25/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
25/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x zoccoli d'oro (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
9
26
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: M Alam (56.5)
50/1
6m battle paint (USA) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
Race 8 - Mountfield Quarry (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:10.56 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: N P Bishara
R: M Hashizume (53)
5/1
5m sufficient (NZ) x star road (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (57)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x night sky (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.5
5/2F
T: P W Lock
R: V A Colgan (60)
5/2F
6g swiss ace (AUS) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.3
12/1
T: Nick Smith
R: C R Barnes (58)
12/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
6.6
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
8/1
5m showcasing (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.8
16/1
T: G K Opie
R: K Asano (58)
16/1
3g puccini (NZ) x whiff (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
8.5
Aspiring (10)
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
11/2
8
8.8
30/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: D J Danis (54.5)
30/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x miss cosimo (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
13.4
Devoted (4)
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
13/4
4g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Northland Business Sys.-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:36.55 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1F
T: M K Farmer
R: K Asano (59)
4/1F
6g thewayyouare (USA) x veronica hall (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Foxhunter Way,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DG Allison
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2
1.5
Aloft (10)
9/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
9/2
5m atlante (AUS) x sopra tutto (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
1.8
Thunder (1)
25/1
T: R Autridge
R: M Hashizume (60)
25/1
6g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.1
5/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
5/1
4m star witness (AUS) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.6
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
6
4.6
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x o'dianne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
20/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
6.2
20/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
9
9.3
9/2
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
9/2
4m more than ready (USA) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.5
30/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (57)
30/1
Race 10 - Whangarei Love It Here Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.42 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
11/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hurry, Sorrentina,
This nick: 226 runners; 161 winners; 32 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$525,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
2
0.1
13/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: K Asano (56.5)
13/2
5m redwood (GB) x dane promise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
3
3.6
6/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
6/4F
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.8
Matriarch (14)
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
20/1
3f preferment (NZ) x montinique (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
6.8
Go Butch (15)
4/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
4/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x starguru (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
11.3
7/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58)
7/1
3g american pharoah (USA) x jennio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.