Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

RUAKAKA - Saturday, July 2

Race 1 - Rae Racing Prom Queen Dash 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(5) Time: 1:05.42 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6. Deploy
56.5  - 5/4F
R: J J Fawcett
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
2f sepoy (AUS) x libraries (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1. Mighty Bright (AUS)
57  - 11/2
R: M Cameron
T: S D Cole
2g power (GB) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock
3
1.4
2. Hardcore Henry (AUS)
57  - 7/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S D Cole
2g all too hard (AUS) x press conference (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
3.7
7. Fernandez
54  - 13/4
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms J K Mahoney
2f per incanto (USA) x raewyn coup (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.1
4. Goldburg
57  - 13/2
R: S R Weatherley
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
2g burgundy (NZ) x goldminer (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
6
5.4
3. Drop Of Something
57  - 20/1
R: T L Newman
T: S D Cole
2g telperion (AUS) x nothing moore (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
6.6
8. Feel The Thunder
52  - 40/1
R: Callum Jones
T: S Ralph
8
8
9. Regal Belle
55  - 30/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Ms M L Bradley
2f belardo (IRE) x regal winks (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
Race 2 - White Cliffs Timber 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(5) Time: 1:23.83 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Seresin (AUS)
57.5  - 4/5F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
3g i am invincible (AUS) x wedding (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Get Hitched, Lysander, Say I Do,
This nick: 29 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
2.3
2. Billy Bunter
57.5  - 11/2
R: M Cameron
T: F & L Cornege
3g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
3
3.8
10. Cruisy Lass
55.5  - 14/1
R: L H Satherley
T: C W Gibbs
3f super easy (NZ) x thornbird lass (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
4
7. Onthepigsback
56  - 12/1
R: V A Colgan
T: Ms N Tanner
3g el roca (AUS) x annabelinda (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
5
5
1. Follow Your Dreams
55.5  - 6/1
R: K L Hannan
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
6
8
4. Kerikeri
56.5  - 16/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms J K Mahoney
3g kermadec (NZ) x oxana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.3
8. The Big Show
56  - 30/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: C W Gibbs
3g showcasing (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
9.5
5. Tazimoto
57.5  - 50/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms Kim Knight
3g tarzino (NZ) x marcelle bize (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
10.9
11. Divine Force
54  - 50/1
R: T L Newman
T: C W Gibbs
10
12.5
6. Aubree
56.5  - 20/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S B Marsh
3f sweynesse (AUS) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
13.7
9. After Party
55.5  - 20/1
R: S C Spratt
T: A W Pike
3f dalghar (FR) x classcoroc (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
Race 3 - Croft Poles (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.54 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Golden Hue
57  - 5/1
R: R Beemud
T: Team Rogerson
4g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
Winning siblings: Blazen Boots, Only If,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Te Keeti Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Te Keeti Bloodstock
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Te Keeti Bloodstock
2
1.3
8. Orleans Belle
56.5  - 13/4F
R: J J Fawcett
T: Ms K Fursdon
4m power (GB) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
1.5
9. Rabada
56.5  - 12/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
4g per incanto (USA) x turkey lowe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
1.7
12. Tellmesomethingboy
52  - 40/1
R: K L Hannan
T: M K Farmer
4g showcasing (GB) x lullaby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.8
14. Trouble
51  - 40/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: M & K Murdoch
6g guillotine (NZ) x penny hill (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
2.3
7. Agey Babe
56.5  - 16/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms D Waddell
5m sacred falls (NZ) x marahau (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.5
6. No Agenda Nigel
58  - 25/1
R: T L Newman
T: S Ralph
4g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
3.7
11. Regal Duchess
55  - 7/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms M L Bradley
5m super easy (NZ) x nobility (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
3.8
5. Van Diesel
58.5  - 13/2
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
3g vanbrugh (AUS) x angel dreamer (USA) (street cry (IRE))
10
4.1
4. Ridgeview Chief
57  - 4/1
R: M Kareem
T: G K Opie
4g niagara (AUS) x laugh (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
11
4.4
13. Tango Love
55.5  - 9/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Ms J K Mahoney
4m showcasing (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Mountfield Quarry (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(5) Time: 1:11.35 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10. El Noir
55.5  - 7/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
5m el roca (AUS) x shabana (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Ruffhouse Rosie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5. Ever So Easy
58  - 11/2
R: M Cameron
T: C W Gibbs
4g super easy (NZ) x cycee nugget (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mrs ML Bradley
3
0.7
4. Diamond Girl
58  - 3/1F
R: T L Newman
T: C W Gibbs
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
2
7. Magneto
58.5  - 12/1
R: T N Harris
T: Stephen Cole
3g showcasing (GB) x trivial pursuit (NZ) (royal plume (GB))
5
2.1
6. Igottadoitmyway
56.5  - 9/2
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms Kim Knight
4m super easy (NZ) x astrogal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.3
3. Duneagle (AUS)
58.5  - 15/1
R: J K Riddell
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
5g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
6.6
1. Funny Girl
59  - 13/4
R: S R Weatherley
T: L R Noble
3f showcasing (GB) x triaction (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
7.9
9. Paradigm Shift
56.5  - 20/1
R: V A Colgan
T: S T Wenn
7g showcasing (GB) x bow lane (NZ) (russian hero (NZ))
9
8.8
2. Double Take (AUS)
54.5  - 20/1
R: K L Chung
T: J & R Vance
5g declaration of war (USA) x hidden kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 5 - Northpine Waipu Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(5) Time: 1:23.15 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7. Zelenski
50  - 9/2
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
5g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: MADAM DE SOIR, Dermott Brown,
This nick: 12 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5. Cleverconversation
54.5  - 7/1
R: K Asano
T: M K Farmer
6g thewayyouare (USA) x veronica hall (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DG Allison
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
3
2.8
6. Manrico
51.5  - 15/1
R: Callum Jones
T: S Ralph
6g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.1
9. Dawn Parade (AUS)
55.25  - 4/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
4g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
4
3.1
2. Irish Girl
56.5  - 7/4F
R: K L Hannan
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
5m el roca (AUS) x aimees babe (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
3.2
3. Acutus (AUS)
51.5  - 20/1
R: K L Chung
T: J & R Vance
7g sepoy (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
3.6
4. Stand Tall
55.5  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: R R Manning
7g niagara (AUS) x equals that (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
4.8
8. Hezthewonforus
53  - 30/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms J K Mahoney
7g sufficient (NZ) x party queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
4.9
10. Tu Meke Potae
54  - 7/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: L A Winters
4g makfi (GB) x belle fleur (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - 16/7 Winter C'ship Final Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(5) Time: 1:38.22 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1. Aqua Man
54.5  - 9/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: S & E Clotworthy
4g power (GB) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sacred Magic,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
0.2
7. Rustic
58.5  - 9/1
R: T N Harris
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
3g redwood (GB) x burning red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
0.4
10. Kaimai Queen
52.5  - 12/1
R: K L Hannan
T: V A Prendergast
4m atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: DG Bloodstock
4
0.5
11. Vegas Strip
56.5  - 8/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
4m shocking (AUS) x operavega (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.5
2. Caerus
58.5  - 12/1
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
3g contributer (IRE) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.9
3. Centanni
58.5  - 11/2
R: M Cameron
T: W D Lund
3g puccini (NZ) x felicity hall (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
5.3
5. Prince Lia
58.5  - 20/1
R: S C Spratt
T: E P Green
3g pins (AUS) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
8
6.7
9. Abeyance
56.5  - 8/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Andrew Forsman
3f written tycoon (AUS) x charmont (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
8.2
12. Callissident (AUS)
56.5  - 20/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
3f dissident (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.4
4. Matai Bay (AUS)
58.5  - 5/2F
R: J J Fawcett
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
3g xtravagant (NZ) x la conga (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
8.6
13. Flossyrosycandy
55.5  - 60/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Ms K A Grass
4m iffraaj (GB) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
8.7
8. Bulleeze One
58.5  - 25/1
R: T L Newman
T: C W Cole
3g super easy (NZ) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
13.4
15. Owner Operator
56.5  - 80/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: T R Powell
4m makfi (GB) x domicile (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
99
6. Onezedbee
58.5  - 40/1
R: J K Riddell
T: W D Lund
5g zed (NZ) x danart (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
Race 7 - Tanalised (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(5) Time: 1:37.40 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14. Rubyshowoff
56  - 20/1
R: T L Newman
T: S D Cole
4m showcasing (GB) x cheetie (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: CAELLUM, Caileag, Nighean, Popovich, Redding Hill,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1. Sonofabutcher
56.5  - 15/2
R: M Kareem
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3
0.3
2. Playsameanpinball (AUS)
58  - 11/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S D Cole
5g your song (AUS) x de puivert (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
1.1
12. On Fifth Ave
52.5  - 16/1
R: K L Hannan
T: Ms D Guy
5
5.1
15. Quality Prevails
55.5  - 14/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms Kim Knight
6m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.5
3. Hit The Switch
58.5  - 11/1
R: S C Spratt
T: J & R Vance
4g power (GB) x tillyfor (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.4
13. Eve's Song
56  - 12/1
R: M Cameron
T: C W Gibbs
3f proisir (AUS) x eva cassidy (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
8.8
5. Mistress Minx
58  - 4/1F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
4m reliable man (GB) x devil's melody (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
9.3
7. Whetu (AUS)
58.5  - 25/1
R: J K Riddell
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4g dundeel (NZ) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.2
8. Well I Never
57.5  - 9/1
R: K Asano
T: S B Marsh
4m no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
12.3
6. James Barrie
58  - 16/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
5g reliable man (GB) x it's eleanor (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
12
19.7
4. Hovdamer
58  - 8/1
R: T N Harris
T: C W Cole
4m pins (AUS) x lady in waiting (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
13
20.2
10. Narince
57  - 11/2
R: L H Satherley
T: C W Gibbs
3f burgundy (NZ) x lycia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Northbeam Strong Stuff (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(5) Time: 2:12.81 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Chevron
57  - 7/2F
R: T L Newman
T: C W Gibbs
4g el roca (AUS) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: On Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.5
10. Coruba Jak
54.5  - 20/1
R: S C Spratt
T: A J Sims
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
8.6
8. Selva Verde
51  - 7/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: N P Bishara
4m el roca (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$500
Vendor: S. M. Hayden
Buyer: Mr NP Bishara
4
9.4
9. On The Rivet
55  - 30/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
5
9.9
11. Peerless Warrior (AUS)
53.5  - 15/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: R R Manning
5g savabeel (AUS) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
10.2
1. Packing Joy (GB)
60  - 15/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
6g kingman (GB) x wedding morn (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
11.4
12. Hail Damage
51  - 16/1
R: K L Hannan
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
8
12.1
13. Burgundy Dancer
54  - 20/1
R: L H Satherley
T: C W Gibbs
3g burgundy (NZ) x choreography (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
12.2
4. Macs
53  - 9/2
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: C W Gibbs
4g power (GB) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
12.5
7. Castle Bay
55  - 12/1
R: V A Colgan
T: W D Larsen
5m castledale (IRE) x strategic blonde (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
11
15.1
6. Pacheco
56.5  - 20/1
R: M Cameron
T: Ms K D Nicholson
4g makfi (GB) x curraghmore girl (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
12
15.4
2. Quality Seeker (USA)
56  - 100/1
R: J Kam
T: C R Isdale
13
16.3
5. Current Surge
56.5  - 25/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Forsman
4g shocking (AUS) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
14
46.1
14. Our Shaman
54  - 100/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: T R Powell
6g buffalo man (CAN) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.