Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui

RUAKAKA - Saturday, September 24

Race 1 - B Morgan @ Harcourts Bream Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:45.28
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Luberon (6)
4/1
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
4/1
2f embellish (NZ) x elegant achiever (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ellmaknifico,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
13/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K L Hannan (52.5)
13/2
2f contributer (IRE) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
5
5/2F
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
5/2F
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
6
12/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
12/1
2g u s navy flag (USA) x carnival (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
5
6.4
11/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
11/1
2c complacent (AUS) x taheya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
7.9
4/1
T: M W Walker
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
4/1
7
8
40/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
2c embellish (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
8.1
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
30/1
2c embellish (NZ) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
10.5
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
15/2
2f ardrossan (AUS) x tinker bell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
15.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
20/1
2f embellish (NZ) x platinum diva (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
Race 2 - Mathias & Currie Insurance-84 (2100m)
Class: Restricted 84 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.98
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Chevron (4)
9/10F
T: C W Gibbs
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
9/10F
5g el roca (AUS) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: On Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Sagunto (3)
8/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
8/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
3
2.5
15/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (54)
15/2
4
4
10/1
T: E P Green
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
10/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
5
4.1
Lowry (2)
11/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
11/4
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x alezan (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
13.1
10/1
T: S C Phelan
R: K L Hannan (57)
10/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x guessing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Clotworthy Racing (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: C R Isdale
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
5/2F
5m sweynesse (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cannoli,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.1
8/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58)
8/1
7g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.6
5/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (55)
5/1
7m burgundy (NZ) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
2.9
13/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
13/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x choreography (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
6.9
13/2
T: A D Fuller
R: N S Parmar (55)
13/2
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
6
8.9
Viper (5)
10/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
10/1
7
14.6
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (56)
7/1
5g dissident (AUS) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
8
14.9
11/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: K Asano (54)
11/1
4g showcasing (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
17
25/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
25/1
6g sun ruler (AUS) x capel lass (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
10
54
Pushka (7)
66/1
T: G Merkulov
R: D J Danis (56)
66/1
10g sufficient (NZ) x la rousset (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
Race 4 - Tote N Poke Sports Bar Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.22
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: S D Cole
R: J J Fawcett (56)
12/1
7g new approach (IRE) x sooraah (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$75,000
2
0.3
13/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
13/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.8
50/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Danis (54)
50/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$152,500
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.2
9/4F
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K L Hannan (51.5)
9/4F
5
2.3
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
13/2
5g spill the beans (AUS) x devil's angel (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.8
3/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: W F Pinn (59.5)
3/1
7g declaration of war (USA) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.6
11/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (59)
11/1
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
8
4.4
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (57.5)
20/1
7g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
9
4.5
13/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (54)
13/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x cape south (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Kensington Refrigeration-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.90
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
9/1
5m el roca (AUS) x sacred vow (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Covenant, Loyal Bo Bo,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
0.2
12/1
T: D R Wiles
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
12/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Warrior Stables
3
0.3
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
12/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x sheez torkin (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
4
0.4
11/4F
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56)
11/4F
5
0.8
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (55.5)
20/1
5g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
6
0.9
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
30/1
5m pins (AUS) x exactly like you (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
1.6
Magneto (3)
16/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
16/1
4g showcasing (GB) x trivial pursuit (NZ) (royal plume (GB))
8
2.1
10/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
10/1
9
2.2
15/1
T: S T Wenn
R: K Asano (56)
15/1
8g showcasing (GB) x bow lane (NZ) (russian hero (NZ))
10
3.4
Landry (10)
40/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (56)
40/1
6g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
3.5
4/1
T: M W Walker
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
4/1
12
8.9
Zeitaku (9)
5/1
T: M W Walker
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x miss opulence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Tree Wise Northland 3yo (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.34
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
7/4F
3c satono aladdin (JPN) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonloe, Little Belle, Simbaah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
1
4/1
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (57)
4/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: PJ & DM Williams
3
3
12/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Hashizume (55)
12/1
3g power (GB) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock
4
3.4
20/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: W F Pinn (53)
20/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x nancho bella (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
5
5.7
11/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
11/4
3c no nay never (USA) x pedicel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.9
80/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (56)
80/1
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.6
25/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (54)
25/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.2
60/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
60/1
3f derryn (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
7.3
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (56)
16/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
8.2
16/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S C Spratt (57)
16/1
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x sixpence (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
9.6
25/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: K L Hannan (53)
25/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
12.5
100/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
100/1
3f rageese (AUS) x gold trace (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
Race 7 - Marsh Racing (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.62 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (58)
2/1F
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x mae jinx (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Stephen Marsh Racing
2
3.3
9/2
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
9/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.6
6/1
T: D G Greene
R: V A Colgan (57)
6/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x stolen dance (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
4
3.9
20/1
T: D H Walker
R: T L Newman (58)
20/1
5
4.7
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
12/1
5g power (GB) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.5
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Hashizume (56)
8/1
4m power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
7
6.4
Stungun (18)
100/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: D J Danis (54)
100/1
5g shocking (AUS) x lucinda (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: E A Bragg (53)
20/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7.1
16/1
T: P W Lock
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
16/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lime squeeze (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.2
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54)
20/1
7g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.1
40/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Asano (58)
40/1
12
10.4
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
8/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x beachley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Michelle Bradley Racing (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.33
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
5/1
6g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
2
0.5
6/1
T: D Miller & M Stevens
R: W F Pinn (55)
6/1
4g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
0.8
Aquacade (14)
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
8/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x forest of seas (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
4
1.3
16/1
T: J & R Vance
R: E A Bragg (58.5)
16/1
8g sepoy (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
5
1.5
8/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53)
8/1
4g vanbrugh (AUS) x angel dreamer (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.3
50/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Danis (55)
50/1
7
2.4
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (53)
60/1
5g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
3.4
6/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: J J Fawcett (57)
6/1
5g super easy (NZ) x cycee nugget (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
4.4
40/1
T: J C Pender
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
7m shocking (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
4.5
12/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
12/1
11
6.8
30/1
T: E P Green
R: S C Spratt (54)
30/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
12
8.3
5/2F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (59)
5/2F
5m contributer (IRE) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.