Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park

RUAKAKA - Saturday, June 10

Race 1 - Ray White Bream Bay 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.47
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (57)
11/1
2c embellish (NZ) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bubbles Await, Madame Moet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr ML Barratt
2
0.1
Samurai (3)
15/2
T: A C Forbes
R: C J Grylls (57)
15/2
2g saxon warrior (JPN) x trail blazer (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
3
0.4
5/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K L Hannan (53)
5/2
2f contributer (IRE) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
2.7
Kowhai (9)
14/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
14/1
2f sacred falls (NZ) x chuffed (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.9
13/8F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (57)
13/8F
2g charm spirit (IRE) x whatadeel (AUS) (dundeel (NZ))
6
4.2
Driftin (7)
10/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T L Newman (55)
10/1
2f merchant navy (AUS) x backless (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
7
5.9
Lebasso (10)
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (54)
25/1
2f belardo (IRE) x uabasso (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
8.5
Skylit (11)
14/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
14/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x illadore (FR) (lope de vega (IRE))
9
14
20/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: K Asano (55)
20/1
2f per incanto (USA) x crazy life (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Marsden Metals Group Bream Bay (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.43
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
5/1
8g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K Asano (62)
6/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.7
Chevron (4)
2/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (54.5)
2/1
5g el roca (AUS) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
1.5
12/1
T: M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (51)
12/1
7g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.6
7/4F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M Hashizume (53)
7/4F
6g sweet orange (USA) x aspire (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
6
2.1
Masetto (3)
12/1
T: A J Smith
R: H A Mc Neill (55)
12/1
7
3.4
20/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
20/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x marahau (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Marsden Marine Supplies (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.43
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
14/1
4m el hermano (NZ) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Clarton Treasure, Kelly Keeper, Mueled,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
15/2
4m sebring (AUS) x dance for me (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Fortuna Syndicate
3
1.1
13/2
T: L A Winters
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53)
13/2
5g makfi (GB) x belle fleur (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$2,750
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Winters Racing
4
1.4
20/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
4m your song (AUS) x seam ripper (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.7
7/2
T: S & K Alexander
R: K L Hannan (54)
7/2
5m per incanto (USA) x amonmarie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.5
3/1F
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
3/1F
4m belardo (IRE) x luce in the city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
3.2
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (56)
30/1
5g ekraar (USA) x apache sky (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
8
4
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
14/1
9
7.9
12/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (57)
12/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
13.7
14/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: H A Mc Neill (55)
14/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
14.4
8/1
T: S L Orting
R: K Asano (55.5)
8/1
5m pluck (USA) x special order (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Accurate Books B. Bay Cup (86) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.27
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: E P Green
R: T S Abel (53)
4/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Moiras Town,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: S C Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (57)
5/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
3.8
13/2
T: S C Phelan
R: K L Hannan (53)
13/2
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
4.1
7/2F
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (53)
7/2F
4m super easy (NZ) x thornbird lass (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
7.1
50/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: L H Satherley (54)
50/1
5g shocking (AUS) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
10.6
30/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
5m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
7
10.7
12/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (54)
12/1
8
11
6/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: W B Kennedy (54)
6/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x choice (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
12.2
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: B D Rogerson (57)
11/1
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
13.6
30/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K Asano (54.5)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
16.2
14/1
T: I C Marks
R: J Nishizuka (54.5)
14/1
10g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Mathias Currie Insurance-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.75
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Patricia (11)
10/1
T: R T Wells
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
10/1
4m super easy (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
Winning siblings: Affogato,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Magneto (1)
8/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: H A Mc Neill (56)
8/1
4g showcasing (GB) x universal hope (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
3
0.4
5/2F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W B Kennedy (57)
5/2F
3f tavistock (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
0.7
Pizzazz (12)
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (56.5)
8/1
4m vadamos (FR) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
5
0.9
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x etoile d'or (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
2.2
Narince (9)
8/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (56.5)
8/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x lycia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
2.7
13/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (54.5)
13/2
8
2.8
16/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
16/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
2.9
25/1
T: Ms H Teesdale
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
7g skilled (AUS) x liberty style (AUS) (good journey (USA))
10
3
10/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: K L Hannan (53)
10/1
4m belardo (IRE) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
4.4
11/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
11/1
5m dalghar (FR) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
12
6.5
50/1
T: T R Powell
R: T S Abel (51)
50/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Marsden Cove Dental Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.86
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: So Dazzling,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
0.1
15/2
T: Stephen Cole
R: K Asano (58.5)
15/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.4
Good Day (16)
7/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
7/1
4
2.9
14/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: T S Abel (53.5)
14/1
3f el roca (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
3
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
12/1
3f almanzor (FR) x jacquetta (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
4
9/2F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
9/2F
3g turn me loose (NZ) x ellen victoria (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: I C Marks
R: J Nishizuka (54.5)
30/1
4g dalghar (FR) x ruby thursday (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
8
4.9
Charlise (14)
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
30/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x whoopsie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
5.2
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (55.5)
30/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.3
9/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
9/1
3g power (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
5.4
Midnight (13)
50/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
50/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x emira (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
5.5
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
8/1
3f what's the story (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
13
6.1
Shanella (15)
20/1
T: D G Greene
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
3f almanzor (FR) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
6.7
10/1
T: P W Lock
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
10/1
Race 7 - One Tree Point Motel 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.27
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
7/2
3g vadamos (FR) x passion cut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1.5
Caledonie (10)
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (56)
11/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x maenoha (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
2.3
7/1
T: R R Manning
R: W B Kennedy (56)
7/1
3f niagara (AUS) x casabella lane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.8
Asterial (14)
20/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: J J Fawcett (55)
20/1
5
4
Pippy (13)
16/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (54)
16/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x pay attention (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.2
Fellini (1)
3/1F
T: M W Walker
R: Ngakau Hailey (54.5)
3/1F
3g belardo (IRE) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
7
5.4
Tanner (11)
25/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: H A Mc Neill (55)
25/1
3f telperion (AUS) x turn on sixpence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
20/1
3c satono aladdin (JPN) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
6.1
Rudyard (3)
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: E H Nicholas (56)
7/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
6.9
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
11/1
3g deep field (AUS) x bella francesca (AUS) (master of design (AUS))
11
7.6
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C R Barnes (55)
25/1
3f complacent (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
12
9.6
Abandon (6)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57)
12/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x karmann ghia (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Whangarei Passenger Serv.-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.50
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Modernise (12)
12/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (56.5)
12/1
4m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Initiative,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
Bosch (8)
16/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
16/1
4g pentire (GB) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
6.5
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
8/1
5g power (GB) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
6.7
Raven (6)
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
25/1
3g derryn (AUS) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.9
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
40/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x class jewel (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
6
7.4
16/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
16/1
4m el roca (AUS) x hot to tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.6
4/1F
T: M H Brosnan
R: K L Hannan (57.5)
4/1F
4g sweynesse (AUS) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
8
9.2
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (59.5)
5/1
9
11.2
Camarosa (14)
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: E H Nicholas (54)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x jesmonds gift (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
10
12.9
5/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (59)
5/1
6g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
11
13.2
15/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
15/1
4g headwater (AUS) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
13.3
7/1
T: T J Miller
R: C J Grylls (57)
7/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x vickezzcristal (NZ) (big brown (USA))
13
15.6
Illusion (11)
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (57)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
14
24.4
Viper (15)
60/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (55)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.