Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, February 29
Matamata
Wednesday, February 28
Hastings
Saturday, February 24
Matamata
Otaki
Friday, February 23
Riccarton Park
Thursday, February 22
Wanganui
Wednesday, February 21
Pukekohe Park
Sunday, February 18
Hastings
Saturday, February 17
Ascot Park
Ellerslie
Friday, February 16
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, February 14
Taupo
Sunday, February 11
Tauranga
Saturday, February 10
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, February 9
Wanganui
Thursday, February 8
Ascot Park
Wednesday, February 7
Matamata
Tuesday, February 6
Tauherenikau
Saturday, February 3
New Plymouth Raceway
Wingatui
Wednesday, January 31
Te Rapa

RUAKAKA - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Entain - NZB Insurance (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.19
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (59.5)
5/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Platinum Thoroughbreds
2
2.5
6/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (54)
6/1
4m time test (GB) x yemanya (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
3
4.5
15/4
T: R R Manning
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
15/4
5m per incanto (USA) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr RR Manning
4
4.6
6/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T L Newman (57.5)
6/1
6m shocking (AUS) x operavega (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.1
Narince (7)
11/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: S C Spratt (54)
11/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x lycia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
7.1
15/8F
T: C W Gibbs
R: K Asano (55)
15/8F
4m burgundy (NZ) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.2
10/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
10/1
6m showcasing (GB) x cheetie (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Harcourts Supporting North Haven Hospice Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Let Fly (9)
13/2
T: S Worker
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Bloukrans, Wiseman's Fairy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
16/1
4g niagara (AUS) x decorum (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
3
0.6
Medatsu (11)
9/4F
T: C R Isdale
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
9/4F
3g staphanos (JPN) x christine ann (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
2.1
13/4
T: C W Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/4
4m darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
5
2.3
Rustic (1)
9/2
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
9/2
5g redwood (GB) x burning red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.3
Matetsi (3)
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
4g proisir (AUS) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.1
40/1
T: Ms H Teesdale
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
40/1
5g xtravagant (NZ) x la conga (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T: L A Burton
R: K Asano (58.5)
30/1
5g proisir (AUS) x frills (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
7
8/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: Jessica Allen (55.5)
8/1
4h satono aladdin (JPN) x ouzo (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
7.2
16/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x midtown manhattan (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Harcourts Whangarei Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.28
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Donovan Cooper (52.5)
13/4
5g el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
Winning siblings: El Nymph, Off His Roca,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (52.5)
25/1
8g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.1
Fonteyn (4)
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (54)
11/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.6
3/1
T: K G Harrison
R: M J Mc Nab (62)
3/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Hashizume (53)
20/1
8g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
6
4.6
5/2F
T: Ms C McKee
R: K Asano (61.5)
5/2F
8g power (GB) x wanderov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: Jessica Allen (51)
8/1
7m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
6.4
14/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K L Hannan (53)
14/1
9
7.3
20/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T D Thornton (54)
20/1
6g super easy (NZ) x cycee nugget (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
9.4
20/1
T: S L Nolan
R: S C Spratt (54)
20/1
6m pluck (USA) x special order (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Harcourts Bream Bay And Waipu Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.26
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Bezique (15)
15/4
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (56)
15/4
3g ace high (AUS) x kashika (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Outback Opal,
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr ML Barratt
2
0.8
9/2
T: C K Ormsby
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
9/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.8
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K L Hannan (53)
25/1
3f time test (GB) x lashkaal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
3.1
11/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
66/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
66/1
4m belardo (IRE) x regal winks (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
4.2
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (55.5)
25/1
4g reliable man (GB) x big gucci (AUS) (big brown (USA))
7
4.3
7/2F
T: R R Manning
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
7/2F
5h super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
8
4.4
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T L Newman (54)
40/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x the flying mullet (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
5.3
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T N Harris (58.5)
8/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x gemini (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
6.6
40/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: T D Thornton (56)
40/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
11
12.9
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (56.5)
20/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
16.3
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
16/1
4m thunder down under (AUS) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
20.9
7/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: Jessica Allen (53.5)
7/1
5m power (GB) x posporre (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 5 - Cambridge Stud Northland Breeders Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.36
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/5F
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: W B Kennedy (57)
2/5F
3g zacinto (GB) x gracehill (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rionach,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
4.5
12/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (55)
12/1
3f contributer (IRE) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
4.8
3/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
3/1
3c kermadec (NZ) x arboreal (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
7.3
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
15/2
3f pierro (AUS) x cancel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
10.6
50/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T D Thornton (55)
50/1
3f ace high (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
16.6
Big Raj (3)
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: S C Spratt (57)
30/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x knew it (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
17.5
100/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (55)
100/1
3f belardo (IRE) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Harcourts Just Rentals (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.83
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
9/2
6g ocean park (NZ) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
11/1
6g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: N. Burke
Buyer: Mr WP Hillis / Mr C Delamore / Mr R Robertson
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Ms N Burke
3
3.8
6/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (56)
6/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x leica queen (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
4.2
20/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: T N Harris (59)
20/1
5
5.5
Chevron (1)
3/1F
T: C W Gibbs
R: Jessica Allen (59)
3/1F
6g el roca (AUS) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
6
6.8
40/1
T: M B Garrett
R: J J Fawcett (54)
40/1
9m zed (NZ) x la grandezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.3
15/4
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
15/4
6g shocking (AUS) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
9.7
11/2
T: Ms H Teesdale
R: T L Newman (54)
11/2
8g skilled (AUS) x liberty style (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
21.1
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: H A Mc Neill (58)
20/1
8g new approach (IRE) x sooraah (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 7 - Champion 2yo Sword Of State (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.36
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
13/2
5g real impact (JPN) x vienna lady (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lord Of The Turf, Vienna Rain,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Brookby Stables
2
2
15/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
15/2
5g el roca (AUS) x shezhardtocatch (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
5.5
12/1
T: L A Winters
R: S C Spratt (60)
12/1
6g makfi (GB) x belle fleur (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$2,750
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Winters Racing
4
5.7
12/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
12/1
5m belardo (IRE) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.2
Novak (2)
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T N Harris (60)
50/1
5g el roca (AUS) x wimbledon (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
6.5
I'm Lulu (12)
13/2
T: T M McDonald
R: T L Newman (57)
13/2
4m belardo (IRE) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.6
9/4F
T: C W Gibbs
R: O P Bosson (59)
9/4F
4g sweynesse (AUS) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
6.7
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
50/1
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8.3
15/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
15/2
10
8.4
Magneto (4)
25/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: H A Mc Neill (56)
25/1
5g showcasing (GB) x trivial pursuit (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
11
8.6
30/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: K Asano (57.5)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
12
11.1
30/1
T: Ms C L Cumming
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
4g zacinto (GB) x empress elect (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
13
11.2
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (60)
12/1
6g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
Race 8 - 9 Sep Alibaba's Flying Carpets Kerikeri Race Day (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.44
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
5/1
4m russian revolution (AUS) x serious satire (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
0.2
5/2F
T: M H Brosnan
R: W B Kennedy (59)
5/2F
5g sweynesse (AUS) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
3
2.7
66/1
T: S T Wenn
R: Donovan Cooper (50)
66/1
5m dalghar (FR) x classcoroc (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
4
4
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: H A Mc Neill (55)
20/1
4g power (GB) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.1
15/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K L Hannan (55.5)
15/2
4m derryn (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.6
11/2
T: J & R Vance
R: R T Elliot (60)
11/2
7g declaration of war (USA) x hidden kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
6.4
Raven (9)
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T L Newman (57.5)
25/1
4g derryn (AUS) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.9
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
7.6
8/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (59)
8/1
4h satono aladdin (JPN) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
9.9
15/1
T: S T Wenn
R: K Asano (54.5)
15/1
5m complacent (AUS) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
10.2
8/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
8/1
4g telperion (AUS) x thornbird lass (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
13.8
30/1
T: M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (53.5)
30/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
13
14.3
40/1
T: T R Powell
R: Jessica Allen (55)
40/1
5g el roca (AUS) x badgirldeb (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.