Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park
Wednesday, March 10
Otaki

TAUHERENIKAU - Thursday, October 11

Race 1 - The Hits Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
20/1
4g zed (NZ) x all in keeping (NZ) (mr. nancho (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: D L Turner (56.5)
5/1
5m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
15/4
7g don eduardo (NZ) x storrada (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
1.4
11/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
11/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x our jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
1.6
9/4
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (56.5)
9/4
4m tartan bearer (IRE) x mossvana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
25/1
6g zed (NZ) x shikar (NZ) (silent hunter (AUS))
7
3.2
6/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (58.5)
6/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x salada (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
8
10.7
4/1F
T: G D Innes
R: S T Collett (56.5)
4/1F
5m nadeem (AUS) x little hazel (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (55)
3/1
2f showcasing (GB) x kelly jane (NZ) (decies (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Media (1)
13/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: S T Collett (57)
13/2
2c charm spirit (IRE) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
3.1
7/4
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (55)
7/4
2f showcasing (GB) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
6.6
2/1F
T: J W Richards
R: L J Allpress (55)
2/1F
2f burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
9.4
13/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: R J Myers (55)
13/2
2f pins (AUS) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Lamb-Peters Print Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Michael Smellie
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
5m postponed (USA) x marendez (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
Winning siblings: Castamere, Super Leader,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R J Myers (58.5)
9/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
13/8
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (54)
13/8
3f o'reilly (NZ) x rehab (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
1.3
25/1
T: S L Brown
R: J Parkes (56.5)
25/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.3
66/1
T: M N Eales
R: T K Allan (54)
66/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x tai chi queen (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
2.7
40/1
T: Ms K A Wakely
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
40/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x jillzao (AUS) (alzao (USA))
7
4.2
5/1F
T: S R Autridge
R: A F Jones (56.5)
5/1F
5m lawman (FR) x wizz kid (IRE) (whipper (USA))
8
4.4
9/2
T: R G Allen
R: D A Hirini (54)
9/2
3g niagara (AUS) x impulse (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.2
12/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x mi payday (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
8.7
20/1
T: E Carson
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
20/1
7g danfive (AUS) x sterling lea (NZ) (one pound sterling (GB))
11
13.2
40/1
T: Ms K Estreich
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
40/1
7g zed (NZ) x kilojoule (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R J Myers (57.5)
9/2F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x santangelo (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1F
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
9/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
3
Magico (1)
9/10F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
9/10F
4m per incanto (USA) x our aspiration (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
4
6.3
40/1
T: S S Carey
R: T K Allan (57.5)
40/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x tango express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
6.7
10/1
T: S L Brown
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
10/1
4m super easy (NZ) x la celestina (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
6.8
11/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (57.5)
11/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x alpine beauty (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
7
7.6
20/1
T: K Gray
R: M Singh (55.5)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
8.9
25/1
T: J V Wallace
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
25/1
9
10.7
16/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
16/1
3f dial a prayer (NZ) x queen of ur (NZ) (patapan (USA))
Race 5 - Pgg Wrightson Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1F
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (55.5)
9/1F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x savoia (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Starvoia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Mohaka (8)
9/10F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/10F
3f nadeem (AUS) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
4.8
12/1
T: R G Allen
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
12/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
5.1
20/1
T: B E Newman
R: T K Allan (55.5)
20/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
6.4
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
12/1
6
6.7
9/2F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/2F
3f per incanto (USA) x venus bay (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.2
60/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: D L Turner (57.5)
60/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.4
9/1F
T: G R Vile
R: R J Myers (57.5)
9/1F
3g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.7
25/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
25/1
3f thewayyouare (USA) x shamtaari (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
10
9.8
40/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
40/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
11.2
66/1
T: K Gray
R: C Dell (57.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Grays Contracting Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (56)
13/2
3g super easy (NZ) x today not tomorrow (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
Winning siblings: Attimo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
4/1F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sarwatch (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
20/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.9
7/2
T: S R Autridge
R: T L Newman (53.5)
7/2
5m bated breath (GB) x ocean view (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
4.9
30/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
30/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x grand belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.7
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (54.5)
11/1
5m showcasing (GB) x florimont (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
8
14/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
14/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x minkam (NZ) (minardi (USA))
8
9.3
30/1
T: B E Newman
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x lady sakura (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
10.1
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T K Allan (54)
20/1
10
12.4
40/1
T: K Gray
R: D L Turner (58.5)
40/1
4g pentire (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
11
12.9
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (56)
7/2
3g ekraar (USA) x silver buttons (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
12
14.7
66/1
T: G D Innes
R: D G Bradley (56)
66/1
3g rios (NZ) x poppy rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
15.5
16/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: R J Myers (56)
16/1
3g zed (NZ) x carib (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
20.8
60/1
T: K R Hercock
R: H J Durrant (54.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Mobil Carterton Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
4m niagara (AUS) x tycoon miss (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Cool Tycoon, Swinging,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: B R Lammas
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
9/2
4g reliable man (GB) x clifton (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
3
2.7
9/2
T: Ms K A Little
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
4m per incanto (USA) x balatro (NZ) (chianti (IRE))
4
4
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
7/1
4m makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
6/1F
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (56.5)
6/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.6
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
20/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
6.9
20/1
T: F Stammers
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
20/1
6m makfi (GB) x victim of love (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
7.1
16/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D L Turner (56.5)
16/1
6m per incanto (USA) x beach party (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
8.4
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
30/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x threepence (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
8.5
7/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
11.3
8/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
8/1
12
11.4
15/1
T: G D Innes
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
15/1
5m rios (NZ) x saveke (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
12.2
Zedflix (14)
60/1
T: K Gray
R: C Dell (56.5)
60/1
4m zed (NZ) x soneri (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 8 - Liquorland Masterton (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R J Myers (56.5)
11/2
5m new approach (IRE) x banchee (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1F
T: N J Auret
R: M Singh (54.5)
4/1F
4m power (GB) x stracile (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.1
16/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: H J Durrant (52)
16/1
5m per incanto (USA) x snippins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.9
7/4
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (59)
7/4
4g alamosa (NZ) x visionary (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
3
15/1
T: B R Marriott
R: D L Turner (56)
15/1
6m showcasing (GB) x belle (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.4
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
25/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
5.7
50/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
50/1
5m bernardini (USA) x the quarewan (AUS) (supremo (USA))
8
5.8
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
7/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x chasing shadows (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
9
6.4
30/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (55.5)
30/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x splendid in spring (USA) (best of luck (USA))
10
8.3
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x samantha jane (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
8.6
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (55)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
10.5
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (56.5)
40/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x jolie femme (FR) (mark of esteem (IRE))
13
15.3
60/1
T: K R Hercock
R: D A Hirini (54)
60/1
4m showcasing (GB) x lady pompallier (NZ) (postponed (USA))
14
18.1
80/1
T: J H Scott
R: S T Collett (54)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.