Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, October 16
Ashburton
Hastings
Friday, October 15
Te Aroha
Thursday, October 14
Tauherenikau
Wednesday, October 13
Cambridge
Sunday, October 10
Ascot Park
Saturday, October 9
Hawera
Matamata
Friday, October 8
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, October 7
Awapuni
Wednesday, October 6
Taupo
Sunday, October 3
Te Aroha
Saturday, October 2
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, October 1
Te Rapa
Thursday, September 30
Waverley
Wednesday, September 29
Arawa Park
Sunday, September 26
Tauranga
Saturday, September 25
Awapuni
Matamata
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge

TAUHERENIKAU - Thursday, October 14

Race 1 - Hits (Bm74) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:18.58
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: G J Haigh
R: M Mudhoo (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: Quality Royal,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/4F
T: W J Stempa
R: L J Allpress (57)
7/4F
6g fabulous (NZ) x minion (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2.3
11/1
T: F Stammers
R: E A Mc Call (52)
11/1
11g citi habit (NZ) x kelly browne (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
4
4.3
11/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (54.5)
11/2
6g super easy (NZ) x angel mine (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
8.1
13/4
T: R G Allen
R: M Singh (58)
13/4
6g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
15.1
11/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: K R Hercock (54)
11/1
6g niagara (AUS) x wai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
16.1
9/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J K Riddell (59)
9/1
9g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
Race 2 - Wairarapa Electrical Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:21.53
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x bella kaiane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kaiberry,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
5/1
4m makfi (GB) x supercede (NZ) (bel danoro (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
3
2.8
Poitin (3)
9/4F
T: K T Myers
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/4F
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
4.6
Noess (1)
11/4
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
11/4
5g zed (NZ) x la fox (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
5
6.1
11/4
T: B B Beatson
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
11/4
5g highly recommended (AUS) x dark flame (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
8.4
15/2
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
15/2
4m dial a prayer (NZ) x ought to be bad (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 3 - Grays Contracting Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/2F
T: G D Innes
R: F W Lazet (50)
1/2F
3f el roca (AUS) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anjameme, Ping Pong,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/2
T: S J Wilson
R: C Dell (56.5)
13/2
4m pins (AUS) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr S Wilson
3
3.8
25/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (58.5)
25/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x la musica (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
4.3
8/1
T: J V Wallace
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
8/1
4m power (GB) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
9.3
20/1
T: R G Allen
R: E A Mc Call (52)
20/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
9.8
20/1
T: R G Allen
R: M K Hudson (56)
20/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x liv'n paradise (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
11.1
10/1
T: B R Lammas
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
10/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x racey red (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
8
11.6
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
12/1
4g giant's steps (ARG) x unbelieveabelle (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Race 4 - Sellar And Sellar (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8F
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
15/8F
5g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: M N Eales
R: E A Mc Call (57)
9/2
6g showcasing (GB) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MNJ Eales
3
3.7
4/1
T: H W Mathews
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
4/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x ellen victoria (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
5.5
5/2
T: F J Auret
R: J K Riddell (61)
5/2
4m power (GB) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.6
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (58)
12/1
6
16.6
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (55)
8/1
5m power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Race 5 - Lamb Peters Print Greytown Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Chouxting The Mob, Duplicity, Ginali,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (58.5)
20/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x oceania (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: S Nickalls
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
12/1
5g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
4
4.6
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
10/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x jenuwin (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
4.9
2/5F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
2/5F
4g vespa (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
6
5
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56)
5/1
3c road to rock (AUS) x princess maryanne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 6 - Johnson Brothers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:45.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: J E Davidson
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
13/2
6m redwood (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Artifact,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Mrs JE Davidson
2
1.3
9/10F
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Hannam (54)
9/10F
3f proisir (AUS) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
3
6.6
7/2
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
7/2
6m dial a prayer (NZ) x o'marnie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
9.6
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
11/2
5
38.6
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (58.5)
5/1
4g redwood (GB) x pomellato (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Liquorland Masterton (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:45.20
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: K R Hercock (58)
20/1
4g dalghar (FR) x inner peace (NZ) (war hawk (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$2,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr GD Innes
2
2
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (53)
8/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x chipotle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
2.5
15/4
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (59.5)
15/4
5g uncle mo (USA) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (60)
8/1
5
5.8
7/2F
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (55)
7/2F
5m zed (NZ) x sanuk (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
8.1
12/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (55)
12/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.3
11/2
T: S L Brown
R: E A Mc Call (52.5)
11/2
6m ekraar (USA) x happiness rules (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
10.3
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Mudhoo (53)
9/1
9
12.1
50/1
T: S C Beatson
R: D A Hirini (55)
50/1
7g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
13.4
11/2
T: J L Rathbone
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
11/2
5m burgundy (NZ) x roseanbar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.