Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park

TAUPO - Monday, December 30

Race 1 - King Honey Taupo Gallop Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
2/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x herberina (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
4/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4.1
15/8F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57)
15/8F
3g showcasing (GB) x pearls (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
4
8.4
8/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
8/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kashira (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
9.9
30/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
30/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
6
14.9
66/1
T: C J Henderson
R: A J Calder (58.5)
66/1
7
15.3
Flying (12)
60/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: R Kozaki (56.5)
60/1
4m the factor (USA) x lotus blossom (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
15.6
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
14/1
9
17.9
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
30/1
10
21.4
40/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
40/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
30.2
60/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
99
80/1
T: C R Isdale
R: M Kareem (52.5)
80/1
4m ekraar (USA) x love tyne (NZ) (great britain (GB))
Race 2 - Kinloch Trophy Race (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
7/2F
4g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Serena (12)
13/2
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (55)
13/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x beach road (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: SROA (Expoline)
3
0.5
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
11/2
4m makfi (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.3
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C M Burdan (53)
9/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
12/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (55)
12/1
7m man of power (AUS) x miss strategy (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
6
3.3
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
8/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.1
9/2
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: M Kareem (51.5)
9/2
5m civics (AUS) x opal (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
8
5.1
Makabar (10)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
30/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.9
8/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S R Weatherley (56)
8/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 3 - Starlight Cinema Centre Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: R Kozaki (57)
9/4F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Analytica, Shocking Luck, Zilong,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/2
4m the factor (USA) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
3
0.9
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
8/1
4
1.4
9/2
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (55)
9/2
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.6
12/1
T: G J Old
R: M Kareem (54.5)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x red princess (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.9
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
7
7.2
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss venice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
11.5
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
66/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
16.3
30/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: S T Collett (57)
30/1
3g dial a prayer (NZ) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - G Thomson Antique Jewel. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
13/8
3f darci brahma (NZ) x southern sunset (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
3
11/8F
T: G J Old
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
11/8F
3f showcasing (GB) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.8
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (52.5)
11/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.1
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
15/1
5
5.4
40/1
T: J W Bell
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
40/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x terroir (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
6.7
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
50/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
6.9
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
25/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
7.9
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
3f power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
9
10.7
40/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
40/1
3f makfi (GB) x chockaholic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
11.5
30/1
T: E & D Browne
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
30/1
3g battle paint (USA) x pouri chimes (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
11
11.6
Azafran (10)
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
12/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x saffron hill (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
16.4
60/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Valachi Downs (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.96
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/4F
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (57.5)
11/4F
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x andra (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
5/1
4m so you think (NZ) x headsup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
7/2
4g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.5
6/1
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
6/1
5g niagara (AUS) x equals that (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
8/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
3.2
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
15/1
5m postponed (USA) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
5.5
13/4
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: V A Colgan (56)
13/4
4m per incanto (USA) x mint (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 6 - J. Swap Contractors Ltd Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
1/2F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amazing Luck, Jasd, Ulusaba,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
30/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
30/1
3
7.3
5/1
T: G J Old
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
5/1
4m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
10.6
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: M Kareem (54.5)
50/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x knockout (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
10.9
60/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
60/1
3c dial a prayer (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
6
12.2
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (55)
20/1
3f pins (AUS) x moniette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
16.5
Snip (1)
15/2
T: S C Tierney
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
15/2
6g swiss ace (AUS) x veil (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
17.8
30/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
4m super easy (NZ) x gold (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
20.6
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
80/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x cinemascope (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
21.4
14/1
T: W K Pomare
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
14/1
4g battle paint (USA) x lucky me (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Race 7 - Taupo Cup With Fasttrack $5k (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.10
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x gimmeawink (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (54)
11/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x sunday whisper (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
3
0.5
8/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: R Kozaki (54)
8/1
7g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
0.6
40/1
T: M Lupton
R: S M Mc Kay (60)
40/1
5
0.7
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
30/1
7m pins (AUS) x tall poppy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
0.9
13/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: M Cameron (55.5)
13/4
6g sebring (AUS) x move on up (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
1
Soda (12)
10/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (54)
10/1
5m dalghar (FR) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
1.4
12/1
T: W K Pomare
R: C M Burdan (51)
12/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
1.9
13/4F
T: R R Manning
R: J L Waddell (60)
13/4F
7g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
2.2
9/2
T: G J Old
R: D J Danis (56)
9/2
7g tiger prawn (SAF) x verry fast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
11
6.7
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
30/1
6g zacinto (GB) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Farmsource-Ecolab (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (58)
3/1
5m makfi (GB) x lafleur (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Amaryllis, Bonito, Enough, Papilio, Poinsettia,
This nick: 22 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
9/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
3
0.7
9/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
9/2
4m pierro (AUS) x ametsis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.9
5/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/2F
5
2.2
13/2
T: Jacob McKay
R: C M Burdan (56)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
6
6.5
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
7m shocking (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
10.5
20/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
5g reliable man (GB) x unbeatable (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
8
20.3
25/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: L H Satherley (56)
25/1
7g shamoline warrior (AUS) x ilinca (NZ) (star way (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.