Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

TAUPO - Wednesday, August 19

Race 1 - Te Akau 19/20 No 1 Stable Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:06.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bounty (4)
5/1
T: G J Harvey
R: A J Calder (58.5)
5/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x black bijou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Masurao,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (56.5)
11/1
4m showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
3
1.6
Vincere (12)
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
10/1
4m pins (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.4
15/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
15/1
5m the factor (USA) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
Sizzler (11)
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x o'raghailligh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Kevin & Annette Hinton
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
5g rios (NZ) x poppy rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
4.3
11/2
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (56.5)
11/2
5g guillotine (NZ) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
4.4
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58.5)
9/2
6g sea the stars (IRE) x snowfields (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
10
6.2
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x positive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.4
4/1F
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
4/1F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x costa mesa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.4
25/1
T: W D Larsen
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
25/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x staxa stanima (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
Race 2 - Matamata Vet. Services Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:07.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
5/2F
3f sweynesse (AUS) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Torre Del Greco,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: G K Opie
R: Kersley Ramsamy (56)
12/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
2.8
6/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
6/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x queen of navarre (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
3.2
15/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
15/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (57.5)
11/1
3g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
6
5.3
13/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
13/2
3f darci brahma (NZ) x mirth (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
7
5.4
Capaldi (13)
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (57.5)
50/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.8
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/2
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x goldminer (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
9
5.9
Ford (4)
12/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
12/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
11.6
12/1
T: Jason Price
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
3g al maher (AUS) x oxana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Waikato Stud Hcp (104) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 104 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:20.45
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Monaco (14)
8/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (53)
8/1
6g per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Montana Mist, Santa Monica,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (54)
11/1
3
2.1
7/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (61.5)
7/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
2.4
9/1
T: P N McKay
R: S T Collett (54)
9/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.2
4/1F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54)
4/1F
5m so you think (NZ) x headsup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.3
11/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: D J Danis (60)
11/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (51)
20/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x dane edna (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.8
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (52)
11/1
6g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.5
8/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
8/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x explosive girl (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
10
6.3
9/1
T: F W Pratt
R: T K Allan (54)
9/1
8m per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
7.3
25/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: C J Grylls (54)
25/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
11.2
20/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: T D Thornton (54)
20/1
Race 4 - Ascot Farm (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:20.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: Ms K A Whiting
R: T D Thornton (58)
13/2
6g el hermano (NZ) x broker's dream (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Sheradream,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Manrico (13)
5/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55)
5/1
5g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.7
11/2
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (59)
11/2
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr CK Taylor
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.7
9/2
T: G J Lord
R: C E Lammas (57)
9/2
6g pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.8
7/2F
T: P & T Ebbett
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/2F
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
9.1
20/1
T: C J Wood
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
20/1
7
9.4
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (56.5)
12/1
6m power (GB) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
8
12.2
5/1
T: C R Isdale
R: C J Grylls (57)
5/1
5m makfi (GB) x espresso cavallo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
12.9
Cin Cin (12)
20/1
T: G R Stewart
R: D J Danis (53.5)
20/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 5 - Ribchester At Haunui (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:21.28
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (60)
15/4
4g ferlax (NZ) x my indigo (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Pluton (6)
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
9/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
1.6
3/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
3/1F
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
4
3.6
15/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: C K Ormsby (59)
15/2
4g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
5.1
Valetti (14)
12/1
T: A D Fuller
R: S T Collett (58.5)
12/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
20/1
6g denman (AUS) x queen of quilts (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
5.8
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
16/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x prix du sang (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.4
20/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
20/1
5m ekraar (USA) x straight ace (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
9.2
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: S C Spratt (59)
30/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x dream belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
13.6
12/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (54.5)
12/1
11
15.9
40/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J K Riddell (58)
40/1
7m guillotine (NZ) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
22.5
12/1
T: S S Carey
R: J J Fawcett (58)
12/1
7g danroad (AUS) x provonce (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
Race 6 - Kiwikontractors Taupo (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:11.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Deb,
This nick: 109 runners; 81 winners; 15 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
2
0.1
10/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58)
10/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
T: G K Opie
R: A J Calder (58)
4/1
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$34,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr IA Gore
4
1.7
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (58.5)
16/1
5g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.8
15/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (55)
15/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.2
13/4F
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
13/4F
6g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
7
2.7
15/1
T: T W Symes
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
15/1
8g towkay (AUS) x love proposal (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
T: Ms M Northcott
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
40/1
8g makfi (GB) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
9
6.7
14/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (55.5)
14/1
6g azamour (IRE) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
9.1
15/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54.5)
15/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
11
9.6
Hypatia (13)
16/1
T: M P Breslin
R: C M Burdan (53)
16/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
40.6
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
12/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x tonitesthenite (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 7 - Per Incanto Proven (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:12.91
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (58)
13/2
6g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (60)
25/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
3
0.9
15/4F
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
15/4F
6m redwood (GB) x evviva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr H Douglas
4
1.1
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
9/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
1.4
Sentito (11)
11/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: S T Collett (57.5)
11/1
5m postponed (USA) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.6
14/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
14/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x knockout (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
2.6
6/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
6/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.9
20/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
9
6.1
8/1
T: S L Crawford
R: C J Grylls (59)
8/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x temper tantrum (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
9.9
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: C K Ormsby (59)
20/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
15.3
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
25/1
5g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
12
21.1
5/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: D S Johnson (59)
5/1
6g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
Race 8 - Taupo Pak'n Save Hcp (95) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 95 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:57.37
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: J C Morell
R: C J Grylls (54)
5/2F
6g ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr JF Mead/Mr JC Morell
2
1.5
5/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: C K Ormsby (62)
5/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
3
1.9
20/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (54)
20/1
6g niagara (AUS) x miss tea rose (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $26,000
4
2.1
7/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.6
20/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: J J Fawcett (53)
20/1
6
3.8
11/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (54)
11/2
7
7.9
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (54)
13/2
7g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.5
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C M Burdan (52)
15/2
5m darci brahma (NZ) x red magnolia (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
9
9.5
25/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: S T Collett (54)
25/1
6g power (GB) x ginella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Cambridge Stud Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:00.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
4/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x tina temple (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aliyana, Masu, Miss Rippy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
6/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
6/1
4g redwood (GB) x windfall (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
4.2
Cassio (14)
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (56.5)
16/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
4
5.7
15/4
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
15/4
5g iffraaj (GB) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.1
11/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T L Newman (53.5)
11/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.6
14/1
T: M G Forbes
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
14/1
5g camelot (GB) x preventable (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
8.6
13/4F
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
13/4F
5g redwood (GB) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
10.2
40/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
5m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
22.8
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
10
27.9
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
4g makfi (GB) x dontdyewonderin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
36.5
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 10 - The Oaks Stud Hcp (93) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 93 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:07.93
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (59.5)
9/2
6m makfi (GB) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Midships,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: P. J. & S. N. Calnan
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: PJ & SN Calnan Partnership
2
0.1
11/4F
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
11/4F
5g shamexpress (NZ) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$47,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr PJ Mitchell
3
2.6
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
8/1
6m duelled (AUS) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
4.9
4/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S T Collett (54)
4/1
4m atlante (AUS) x cat woman (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
5.7
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (52)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
7.2
11/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
11/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
7.4
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
12/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
8.9
20/1
T: B D Manssen
R: S C Spratt (54)
20/1
8m blue tsunami (AUS) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
15
10/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (62)
10/1
10
18.1
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (51)
40/1
6m niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.