Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore

TAUPO - Wednesday, December 30

Race 1 - Hard As Developments Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:18.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: P W Lock
R: A J Calder (58.5)
8/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x villars (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
2
0.1
1/1F
T: A Oliveira
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
1/1F
4g choisir (AUS) x indy cash (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Kaipira Lodge Limited
Buyer: Mr A Harilela
3
0.2
Aratai (4)
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
7/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x contrada (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
2.5
40/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K Asano (57.5)
40/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x o'puss puss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.3
11/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/1
4g per incanto (USA) x imanana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.6
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54.5)
40/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x ballacara (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
8.2
80/1
T: C R Isdale
R: Brandon May (58.5)
80/1
4g more than ready (USA) x chateau lafaite (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.1
13/2
T: C M Chipperfield
R: W F Pinn (55)
13/2
3g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
11.9
9/2
T: R C McKenzie
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x erbe (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - G Thomson Antique Jewel. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:05.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
7/2
3f star witness (AUS) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: C K Ormsby
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
9/2
3g power (GB) x marfonteyn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.7
11/8F
T: P W Lock
R: A J Calder (55.5)
11/8F
3f per incanto (USA) x on yer feet (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
4
3.5
14/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: S T Collett (55.5)
14/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.6
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55.5)
25/1
3g vespa (NZ) x couleur de rose (NZ) (civics (AUS))
6
4.9
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: K Asano (56.5)
13/4
3g iffraaj (GB) x la panthere (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
5.7
Cathro (7)
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
25/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x sinalot (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Race 3 - King Honey Taupo Gallop Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:05.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Keats (3)
15/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
15/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (55)
5/2
3f reliable man (GB) x biddable (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.7
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (55)
4/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.8
25/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: W F Pinn (53)
25/1
3f toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: G J Harvey
R: A J Calder (58.5)
20/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.1
11/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: S T Collett (55)
11/1
3f per incanto (USA) x anna rose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
3.1
11/8F
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (54)
11/8F
3f pentire (GB) x organdy (USA) (our emblem (USA))
8
6.9
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (58.5)
25/1
9
7.1
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
5g more than ready (USA) x celeris (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Mort Webber (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:17.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
20/1
5g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.8
10/9F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
10/9F
5m makfi (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
3.8
13/4
T: C M Chipperfield
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
13/4
3g niagara (AUS) x hot pursuit (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
4.6
11/4
T: J G Bary
R: M Hashizume (55)
11/4
4m dalghar (FR) x al sareeh (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
4.7
8/1
T: R S Manning
R: T L Newman (56)
8/1
8m man of power (AUS) x miss strategy (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
6
6.2
Ludus (8)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
16/1
5m redwood (GB) x frolicsome (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Earl Kirton Classic Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:51.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
13/4
5m iffraaj (GB) x sardonyx (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x full of spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
9/10F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
9/10F
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x attivaree (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr T Pollard / Marsh Racing
4
1.6
11/1
T: G J Old
R: K Asano (55.5)
11/1
5m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
1.8
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
6
3.8
25/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
25/1
4g ekraar (USA) x epsom (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
8
5
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
60/1
4g keeper (AUS) x elleraad (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
9
14.8
60/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
60/1
4m showcasing (GB) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
10
40
50/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
50/1
3g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 6 - Kinloch Trophy Race (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:04.84
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/4F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
13/4F
5m per incanto (USA) x mint (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (50.5)
9/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
3.3
7/2
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (54)
7/2
6m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (57)
4/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
5
5.9
7/1
T: M P Breslin
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
7/1
5g per incanto (USA) x sahara (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
6.1
7/2
T: J G Bary
R: C J Grylls (54)
7/2
3f power (GB) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 7 - Harcourts Taupo Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(2) Time: 2:02.21
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (62)
8/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Abyss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
Mohaka (5)
5/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D G Bradley (54)
5/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
5.3
100/1
T: Kylie Grass
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
100/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr PJ Mitchell
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Bradbury Park as Agent
4
7.1
16/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: W F Pinn (52)
16/1
8g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.2
15/4F
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (54)
15/4F
6g cape blanco (IRE) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
6
7.4
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (54)
9/2
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.6
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54)
5/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x queen rania (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
8
7.9
Amano (13)
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (52)
16/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
10.3
40/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: T L Newman (52)
40/1
10
11.5
10/1
T: P M Goodwin
R: S T Collett (54)
10/1
6g pierro (AUS) x stellaphyta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
13.4
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: T D Thornton (54)
30/1
7m redwood (GB) x it's my sin (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
13.9
12/1
T: G J Old
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
12/1
8g tiger prawn (SAF) x verry fast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 8 - J.Swap Contractors (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:50.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/2F
4m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goodluck Goodluck, Saturation,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: D C Ellis
2
2.3
11/2
T: C N Davis
R: T L Newman (57)
11/2
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Timberlee Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr CN Davis
3
2.8
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (53)
11/1
4m showcasing (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
16/1
5
3.1
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56)
16/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.3
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (54)
15/4
5g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
6.3
13/4
T: M G Forbes
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
13/4
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.7
30/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
30/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
9
8
66/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (55)
66/1
8g lucky unicorn (AUS) x aeropraise (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
10
12
Azareel (13)
80/1
T: S T Wenn
R: Callum Jones (51)
80/1
6m azamour (IRE) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
13
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
20/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
12
34.5
60/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: L H Satherley (56)
60/1
5g power (GB) x dontdyewonderin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.