Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki

TAUPO - Wednesday, March 8

Race 1 - Become A Member@taupo $50 Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.76
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: E G Lowry
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x eleonora (NZ) (makfi (GB))
Winning siblings: ETHEREAL STAR,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sayan (3)
12/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: S C Spratt (58)
12/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Danny Walker
3
4.7
11/1
T: J W Bell
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
11/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x barbadine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
5.1
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: Joe Doyle (58)
30/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x mia mamma (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (58)
30/1
3g vanbrugh (AUS) x sensibility (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.2
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
9/2
4m el roca (AUS) x hot to tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.9
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
9/2
3g tivaci (AUS) x bride to be (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
9.9
12/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x passion cut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
10
25/1
T: G K Opie
R: C J Grylls (58)
25/1
3g preferment (NZ) x mazikeen (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
10
10.7
40/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
40/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x silk chardonnay (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
11
11.6
40/1
T: D G Greene
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
40/1
4m contributer (IRE) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
15.8
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
25/1
4m complacent (AUS) x de lago lady (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Become A Sign Supporters Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.30
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Lauding (4)
5/4F
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (58)
5/4F
3g proisir (AUS) x lady lucille (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Proisir, Livid Sky, Princeville,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: M W Walker
R: B Kennedy (58)
14/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$520,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.9
50/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
50/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: BR Bloodstock
4
1.9
25/1
T: M H Brooks
R: R T Elliot (58)
25/1
3g rageese (AUS) x leica gazelle (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: T L Newman (56.5)
30/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x anne boleyn (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
2.6
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
11/2
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
4.3
11/2
T: T A Da Cruz
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
11/2
4g zacinto (GB) x bronte lass (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.6
66/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: M Hashizume (57)
66/1
3g maurice (JPN) x princess charlotte (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.6
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56)
10/1
10
6.3
Vamos (5)
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
8/1
3g vadamos (FR) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
6.8
25/1
T: Nick Smith
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
25/1
4g complacent (AUS) x pure wonder (IRE) (hernando (FR))
12
17.7
50/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Mobile Welder Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.50
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
11/2
3g derryn (AUS) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Winning siblings: Koko Belle, Reign,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$56,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Archer Equine Investments
2
0.2
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
16/1
4g capitalist (AUS) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Bell Racing
3
1.5
Firriato (13)
11/8F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (56)
11/8F
3f almanzor (FR) x deliciano (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
1.6
Trieste (8)
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (55.5)
20/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
1.8
20/1
T: M B Garrett
R: T S Abel (53.5)
20/1
7m niagara (AUS) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
2
25/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: S C Spratt (58)
25/1
3g vespa (NZ) x dare to dream (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.2
16/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
16/1
4m remind (USA) x merry diamond (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
2.5
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
30/1
4m niagara (AUS) x red poppy (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
4.2
15/2
T: M W Walker
R: W B Kennedy (56)
15/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x pikari star (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
5.2
11/2
T: F T Ritchie
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
11/2
4m holler (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
5.5
Salvin (6)
50/1
T: J W Bell
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
50/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x zamfir (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
12
7.3
Monaroma (16)
66/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: M Hashizume (55)
66/1
3f vadamos (FR) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
7.4
Santenay (12)
40/1
T: G K Opie
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
40/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.28
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: K A Pertab
R: C J Grylls (59)
3/1
5m rubick (AUS) x oriental star (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Moon Money,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: MFH Bloodstock
2
0.3
Taser (4)
12/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: L H Satherley (59)
12/1
4m shocking (AUS) x el pistola (NZ) (el hermano (NZ))
3
2.1
7/4F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (59)
7/4F
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: MDR Bloodstock
4
4.9
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
4/1
4m per incanto (USA) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
6.2
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
12/1
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
7.7
14/1
T: J C Collett
R: B E Grylls (57)
14/1
5m power (GB) x venetian raider (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
7
8.4
8/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: Joe Doyle (59.5)
8/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x lilly belle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Name A Tie-Up $1000 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
7/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sainted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Fortune Warrior, Keep Me Loyal, Lammer,
This nick: 40 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
Bustle (7)
15/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
15/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
3
0.5
Sorcha (8)
5/2F
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
5/2F
3f burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
4
0.7
8/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
8/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
1.7
4/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58)
4/1
3g star witness (AUS) x believe you me (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4
9/1
T: C J Henderson
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
9/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x fast approaching (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
7
25/1
T: M B Garrett
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x passionate lucy (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
8
10.5
Bellezor (10)
4/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (56)
4/1
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.01
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K Asano (57)
3/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x shipsterns (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arabian Sea, Shipshape,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S C Spratt (57)
25/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
2.8
5/4F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/4F
3f el roca (AUS) x so it begins (NZ) (makfi (GB))
4
3
20/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (57)
20/1
3f time test (GB) x yemanya (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
5
3.1
Marusya (1)
12/1
T: J C Collett
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
12/1
5m dalghar (FR) x dasha (NZ) (patapan (USA))
6
5.9
14/1
T: B D Manssen
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
14/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
6.4
50/1
T: R S Manning
R: L H Satherley (57)
50/1
3f wrote (IRE) x galloping gerte (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
6.5
Zircon (9)
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (57)
8/1
3f almanzor (FR) x diamond like (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.6
100/1
T: M B Garrett
R: T S Abel (54.5)
100/1
5m power (GB) x vision (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
9.1
9/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (56)
9/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x vernal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
11
9.6
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: Joe Doyle (57)
30/1
12
9.7
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57)
40/1
Race 7 - Volunteers Teamwork@taupo Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.93
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
13/8
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
13/8
3f charm spirit (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
4.8
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55.5)
16/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x sand'ior (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Three Valleys
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
6.1
7/1
T: C R Isdale
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
7/1
5
7.9
Zazon (10)
9/2
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
9/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Taupo Life Members (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.56
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Chakana, Shaz The Bank,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
9/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x matakana (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$145,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.9
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
20/1
6g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.1
Iridessa (10)
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (55)
16/1
7m eurozone (AUS) x zennita (NZ) (commands (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x my parlay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.8
50/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: C E Lammas (57)
50/1
5g civics (AUS) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.9
10/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
10/1
4m zacinto (GB) x point park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
4.3
12/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: M Hashizume (53)
12/1
9
5.8
11/1
T: M P Breslin
R: C J Grylls (56)
11/1
4g zebedee (GB) x high embrace (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
6.3
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (56)
14/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x remind me (GB) (dansili (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.