Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga

TAUPO - Thursday, November 9

Race 1 - Taupo Waterjet Cutting - Cutting Up The Straight Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.66
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Watergate (12)
13/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
13/4F
4m contributer (IRE) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
0.8
5/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
5/1
5g showcasing (GB) x after midnight (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
1.6
11/2
T: M H Brooks
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/2
4g rageese (AUS) x leica gazelle (NZ) (prized (USA))
4
1.8
Salvin (6)
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
12/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x zamfir (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
3.6
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
9/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x bride to be (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.9
Joyola (10)
4/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
4/1
5m turn me loose (NZ) x chaparrone (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.2
13/2
T: W P Hillis
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
13/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
8
6.2
Au Revoir (13)
20/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
4m complacent (AUS) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
7.4
20/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
20/1
4g preferment (NZ) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
9.4
30/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Darrell@youngnails Taupo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.96
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
9/4
3c almanzor (FR) x respin (NZ) (power (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.3
Tempest (9)
13/8F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
13/8F
5m frankel (GB) x breeze (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
3
3.6
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
50/1
5m duelled (AUS) x lavoca (NZ) (johar (USA))
4
3.7
Anise (10)
12/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (56.5)
12/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x biriyani (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
3.9
5/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
5/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.4
Moyet (14)
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (55)
15/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x steps (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
5.6
Koyama (7)
50/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
50/1
3g almanzor (FR) x lady pinot (NZ) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
8
7.2
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (57)
16/1
3g vadamos (FR) x direct star (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
9
7.8
30/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
30/1
4g redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
9
50/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
50/1
5g quorum (NZ) x royal jumble (NZ) (karensky (USA))
11
20.5
40/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
5m preferment (NZ) x shanamagh (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
Race 3 - Become a Club Supporter @ Pak'N'Save Summer Festival Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.00
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/1F
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S C Spratt (58)
2/1F
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: R R Manning
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
13/2
4m belardo (IRE) x harquila (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
3
2.1
Taser (5)
15/4
T: Ms C Cameron
R: L H Satherley (58)
15/4
5m shocking (AUS) x el pistola (NZ) (el hermano (NZ))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (56.5)
20/1
8g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
Manawa (11)
50/1
T: J W Bell
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
50/1
4h echoes of heaven (AUS) x incantare (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
6
3.5
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (59)
7/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x ruppertsberg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.7
40/1
T: J W Bell
R: D J Danis (54)
40/1
3g shocking (AUS) x celebrity miss (NZ) (civics (AUS))
8
4.2
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54)
12/1
6m exosphere (AUS) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.7
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x caminadora (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.7
50/1
T: D R Wiles
R: C R Barnes (56)
50/1
5g vespa (NZ) x princess lincoln (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
7.8
100/1
T: I C Marks
R: J Whiteside (54)
100/1
5g dalghar (FR) x ruby thursday (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
12
15.4
Orpheus (12)
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: T C Moodley (54)
16/1
4g zacinto (GB) x mojave aster (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - J.McDermott Construction Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.26
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Dajieda (13)
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
1/1F
3f pierro (AUS) x strada cavallo (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
Winning siblings: Khufu,
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Raptors Thoroughbred
2
0.1
50/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J J Fawcett (55)
50/1
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr C Matson / Bluestone Trust
3
1.1
Savacat (8)
5/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
5/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x donna cattiva (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
1.2
40/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
40/1
3g ace high (AUS) x piazza (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Ms D Venn
R: D J Danis (58.5)
20/1
6
2.5
Vamos (3)
60/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
60/1
4g vadamos (FR) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.6
60/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: N S Parmar (56)
60/1
3c vadamos (FR) x devil's melody (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
2.8
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
10/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x kachina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (57)
10/1
3g shocking (AUS) x antarctica (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
10
4.6
Alcaraz (2)
20/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
20/1
11
5.4
Ruahei (12)
150/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
150/1
4m the bold one (NZ) x lady ele (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
12
6.1
60/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: M Cameron (56.5)
60/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x thy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
10.3
100/1
T: A W Wright
R: T S Abel (53.5)
100/1
5m turn me loose (NZ) x ravenna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.36
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/11F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
8/11F
3f zoustar (AUS) x hieroglyphics (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
4.3
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (56)
9/1
3f mendelssohn (USA) x ujjayyi (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
4.7
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
13/2
4m contributer (IRE) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
4
7.5
20/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
20/1
4m belardo (IRE) x midnight gossip (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
5
7.7
15/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
15/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x our essence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.2
40/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (57.5)
40/1
7
9.3
Bustle (3)
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
8
10.2
Space Lab (14)
80/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
80/1
9
10.3
Rareza (17)
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: Joe Doyle (56)
8/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x la valeta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
10.4
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: B E Grylls (56)
30/1
3f belardo (IRE) x deals in heels (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 6 - Buy Hospitality Online for Cup Day @ Taupo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.92
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
8/1
3g ace high (AUS) x jezibaba (NZ) (bullbars (AUS))
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Olsen Partnership
2
0.2
Rezeki (1)
10/9F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
10/9F
3g ardrossan (AUS) x o'misty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
3
1.5
Blondie (5)
13/4
T: Ms L Brennan
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
13/4
3f belardo (IRE) x muriwai (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.3
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
3f ace high (AUS) x bankside belle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.1
60/1
T: P A Stevens
R: M J Sanson (52.5)
60/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x swiss maid (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
7.3
El Amor (6)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (55.5)
16/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x dolce amore (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
7
7.8
Highgrass (14)
40/1
T: G K Opie
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
40/1
3f ace high (AUS) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
9.7
Gasgal (8)
40/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
40/1
9
10.9
Spinning (11)
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
25/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x spindle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
11.8
100/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
100/1
3f eminent (IRE) x turkey lowe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
12.1
6/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
6/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x choreography (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
14.1
100/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T L Newman (55.5)
100/1
3f el roca (AUS) x baileys choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 7 - Poverty Bay Turf Club Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58)
9/4
4m caravaggio (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.8
9/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (58)
9/2
6m dalghar (FR) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
3
1.9
5/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
5/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x opulent (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
5.2
11/1
T: M D Wallace
R: S C Spratt (58)
11/1
5m rageese (AUS) x canashito (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
7.7
Villon (3)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (60)
30/1
4g almanzor (FR) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
7.9
14/1
T: W P Hillis
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
14/1
5m showcasing (GB) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
8.1
Giovanni (11)
60/1
T: I C Marks
R: J Whiteside (54)
60/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x genovese (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
8
10
Abandon (1)
9/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
9/4F
4g turn me loose (NZ) x karmann ghia (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
13.6
40/1
T: W K Pomare
R: C R Barnes (54)
40/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 8 - Appreciation of Taupo Track Managers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.10
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Shoes (5)
9/10F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
9/10F
3f derryn (AUS) x ambitious beauty (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$22,500
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
3
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
5/1
3g contributer (IRE) x victory parade (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
3.1
7/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
7/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x miss opulence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.5
14/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
14/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
12/1
3f almanzor (FR) x miss fi (NZ) (makfi (GB))
6
5.6
Chaource (11)
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
66/1
3f reliable man (GB) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.5
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
12/1
3g vespa (NZ) x rose and crown (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
8
9.1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x artic breeze (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
9.7
80/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
80/1
3f per incanto (USA) x here'shoping (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
9.8
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
10/1
3g merchant navy (AUS) x moonlover (AUS) (ilovethiscity (AUS))
Race 9 - Mobile Welder - Welding Up The Straight Hcp (60) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.08
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
16/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
16/1
4g maurice (JPN) x princess charlotte (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 19 winners; 5 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing
2
0.2
Verismo (10)
9/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: M Cameron (58)
9/1
5m puccini (NZ) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.7
11/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: B E Grylls (59)
11/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
4
4
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
12/1
6g dissident (AUS) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
5
5
12/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
12/1
5m reliable man (GB) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
5.1
Let Fly (8)
9/2
T: S Worker
R: S C Spratt (58)
9/2
7
5.6
Irrigate (13)
7/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: Joe Doyle (57)
7/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.9
20/1
T: M H Brooks
R: C J Grylls (60)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.4
4/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: O P Bosson (59)
4/1F
6g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
6.9
Wanda Lu (11)
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: N S Parmar (57)
20/1
5m remind (USA) x merry diamond (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
9
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
7/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x serenade (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
10.1
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: B D Rogerson (57)
30/1
13
14.2
Mr Nice (15)
25/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
25/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x amsterdam (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.