Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki

TAUPO - Wednesday, February 14

Race 1 - Placemakers Taupo Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.41
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (56)
9/10
3f el roca (AUS) x bellissimama (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (58)
5/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x morton babe (NZ) (orpen (USA))
3
3.1
9/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: K Asano (58.5)
9/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x stella's honour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.2
Camacho (3)
12/1
T: C J Wood
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x pirate queen (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
5
4.7
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
9/1
3g el roca (AUS) x alezan (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
5.1
Taichou (6)
40/1
T: M H Brooks
R: Ngakau Hailey (55.5)
40/1
7
6.9
16/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: U A Holmquist (58)
16/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x remind me (GB) (dansili (GB))
8
11.3
40/1
T: L G Ansley
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x bo ying (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
9
11.7
Marcos (10)
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (58)
16/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x donna imelda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Entain/NZB Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.96
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: P S Richards
R: M Cameron (57.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: MR CLINT, Belle Testa,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (57.5)
15/2
4m wrote (IRE) x close to me (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
3
2.8
4/5
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (57)
4/5
3f so you think (NZ) x hold me closer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
4.8
8/1
T: G K Opie
R: K Asano (57.5)
8/1
5m preferment (NZ) x deebee belle (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
5
6.1
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54)
25/1
3f redwood (GB) x don't look back (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
8.6
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (57)
8/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
11.2
Rozel (7)
13/2
T: C R Isdale
R: C J Grylls (57)
13/2
3f proisir (AUS) x trinity hill (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
12.4
50/1
T: S Thompson Brown & M Brown
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
50/1
5m vadamos (FR) x city chic (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
15.2
30/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Pak'N Save Taupo (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.35
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (59)
15/8
3c almanzor (FR) x its our showtime (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$675,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.1
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
15/4
4m zoustar (AUS) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
3
2.9
20/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
20/1
4h tavistock (NZ) x sunsett (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.9
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: Billy Jacobson (58)
20/1
3g belardo (IRE) x party lights (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
5.2
30/1
T: G K Opie
R: Ngakau Hailey (55)
30/1
5g puccini (NZ) x regally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.6
6/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
6/1
3c no nay never (USA) x got to be a dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.3
12/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (59.5)
12/1
5g el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
7.3
Lerado (4)
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
7/2
4g belardo (IRE) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
9
8.5
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
12/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - J Swap Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56)
15/8
3f i am invincible (AUS) x shillelagh (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (58)
5/2
3g belardo (IRE) x princess maryanne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
3.8
8/1
T: P A Stevens
R: C J Grylls (56)
8/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x swiss maid (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
6.8
Confiance (11)
40/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W B Kennedy (56)
40/1
3f proisir (AUS) x fortrose (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
5
8.1
66/1
T: L R Gussey
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
66/1
5m dalghar (FR) x midnight mistress (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.3
Swycho (8)
10/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: M Cameron (56)
10/1
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x pansies (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
9.7
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (56)
8/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x she's slinky (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
8
10.5
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: P Graberg (56.5)
20/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x shemozzle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
15.1
Cassius (2)
30/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: T L Newman (58)
30/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x lady zafira (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
42.5
11/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
11/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x morning oil (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Race 5 - Marsh Racing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.68
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Billy Jacobson (58)
7/1
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Sweetpea (10)
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56)
5/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.5
Tomodachi (12)
5/4
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (56)
5/4
3f tarzino (NZ) x quintessentially (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2.9
3/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56)
3/1
5
6.7
Baxter (2)
40/1
T: D S Wilson
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
40/1
4g complacent (AUS) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.2
12/1
T: C J Wood
R: M Cameron (56)
12/1
3f embellish (NZ) x maid of steel (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
7
9.3
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
50/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x coty (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
10.6
20/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: D J Danis (56.5)
20/1
5m vadamos (FR) x hanabananah (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
15.2
Bambi (14)
25/1
T: G K Opie
R: W B Kennedy (56)
25/1
Race 6 - Poverty Bay Turf Club Hcp (60) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.74
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Mahoe (13)
25/1
T: C R Isdale
R: U A Holmquist (57.5)
25/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Piriaka,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Whareti Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
3.5
5/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
5/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x bewitching (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4.8
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: C R Barnes (57)
30/1
4
7.1
8/1
T: S Thompson Brown & M Brown
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
8/1
7m niagara (AUS) x belfast babe (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.9
16/1
T: G K Opie
R: M Hashizume (59.5)
16/1
4g preferment (NZ) x mazikeen (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
6
9.2
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
11/1
6g dissident (AUS) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
7
9.8
13/2
T: W P Hillis
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
13/2
5g belardo (IRE) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
9.9
Ranger (1)
9/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (57)
9/2
7g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
9
10.9
Sefton (2)
4/1
T: J G Bary
R: W B Kennedy (60)
4/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x donna beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
17.8
50/1
T: S D Cole
R: T L Newman (59)
50/1
4g power (GB) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
18.4
16/1
T: B B Beatson
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
16/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x almasa (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.