Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

TAUPO - Friday, March 8

Race 1 - PPS Industries Limited Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.77
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
6/4
4g sacred falls (NZ) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blazing Partners, Fantasy Flight, Farag,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58)
15/2
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.4
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: P Graberg (56.5)
20/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: BR Bloodstock
4
1.9
Arkadus (4)
12/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (55.5)
12/1
4g churchill (IRE) x fanatic (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
5
4.7
7/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
7/2
4g tivaci (AUS) x zaborei (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.9
Camacho (5)
15/1
T: C J Wood
R: M Cameron (58.5)
15/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x pirate queen (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
7
5
13/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (58)
13/2
3g ace high (AUS) x foiling (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
8
5.9
9/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
9/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x stella's honour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.1
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
20/1
4g niagara (AUS) x decorum (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Race 2 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.70
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
16/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (58)
16/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr B Kwok
2
0.8
9/2
T: P S Richards
R: M Cameron (59)
9/2
3
1
7/1
T: R S Manning
R: T L Newman (58)
7/1
3f dalghar (FR) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.3
6/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
6/1
4m wrote (IRE) x everything (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
3.8
13/4
T: P S Richards
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
13/4
3f burgundy (NZ) x arpeggio (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
6
4
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
25/1
5m vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.7
13/2
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (59)
13/2
5m pins (AUS) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
15/4
9
6.5
Bevanda (6)
15/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (55)
15/1
3f el roca (AUS) x good show (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
Race 3 - DPA Chartered Accountants Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.14
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
66/1
T: A W Wright
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
66/1
5m turn me loose (NZ) x ravenna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oceans Above, Quattro Porte,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (56.5)
5/1
4m wrote (IRE) x close to me (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
3
1.3
30/1
T: K G Harrison
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
6g sweynesse (AUS) x bouton (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
4
1.4
Chinook (2)
15/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
15/1
5g battle paint (USA) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
1.9
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/2
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x there's no doubt (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
6
2.9
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
7/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x eagle's reach (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.4
9/2
T: C J Wood
R: M Cameron (58.5)
9/2
4g derryn (AUS) x suva (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5.1
30/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M Hashizume (56)
30/1
3f war decree (USA) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
9
5.4
Rosalita (14)
5/2
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: K Asano (56)
5/2
3f tivaci (AUS) x charli rose (NZ) (pierro (AUS))
10
6.9
Baxter (3)
66/1
T: D S Wilson
R: Ngakau Hailey (55.5)
66/1
4g complacent (AUS) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
7.6
Denzel (19)
40/1
T: J W Bell
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
40/1
5g redwood (GB) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
10
66/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: P Graberg (56.5)
66/1
4m war decree (USA) x sweet indulgence (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
10.6
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T L Newman (56.5)
50/1
5m duelled (AUS) x lavoca (NZ) (johar (USA))
14
12
Avoriaz (16)
30/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56)
30/1
3f almanzor (FR) x enjay (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - NZB Insurance SWP (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.33
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (58)
2/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x miss montjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: CHAMBORD, Gardenier, King Dragon,
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr E Koh / King Power
2
1.3
7/4
T: A W Pike
R: S R Weatherley (58)
7/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x gallwitz (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
2.6
10/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: J J Fawcett (56)
10/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x adis (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
3.4
14/1
T: J G Bary
R: Billy Jacobson (55)
14/1
3f rageese (AUS) x sensibility (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.8
Rayet (7)
8/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
8/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x save the stars (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.3
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: P Graberg (58)
16/1
7
5.1
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/2
3f justify (USA) x fair isle (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.2
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: Joe Doyle (57)
30/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x silver eclipse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 5 - Happy Hire Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.63
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Tomodachi (10)
15/8
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (56)
15/8
3f tarzino (NZ) x quintessentially (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sabah Win,
2
2.5
11/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (58)
11/2
3c sweynesse (AUS) x keep thinking (AUS) (faltaat (USA))
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Pertab Racing
Buyer: Mr E Koh / King Power
3
2.8
Besar (7)
6/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
6/1
4m telperion (AUS) x regal kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
6.3
Mivirgo (3)
10/1
T: C J Wood
R: Tayla Mitchell (56)
10/1
3g vespa (NZ) x marissa (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
5
8.1
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (56)
12/1
3f time test (GB) x cape treasure (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
10.1
4/1
T: P S Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
4/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x aromas (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
10.1
9/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S R Weatherley (58)
9/1
3g deep field (AUS) x giammetti (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
10.3
40/1
T: G L Hughes
R: P Graberg (56.5)
40/1
4m per incanto (USA) x stylish attack (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
9
14.1
Etienne (2)
50/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
50/1
4g zed (NZ) x lelievre (NZ) (battle paint (USA))
10
15.5
50/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: T L Newman (56.5)
50/1
5m belardo (IRE) x read my lips (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
21.8
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: K Asano (56)
40/1
3f belardo (IRE) x craftychard (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 6 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.10
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/4
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (57)
5/4
3f per incanto (USA) x irish cream (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Baileys On Rocks,
This nick: 59 runners; 40 winners; 4 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
2
0.1
12/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: J J Fawcett (57)
12/1
3
0.2
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
4/1
4m zacinto (GB) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
4
2
5/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (57.5)
5/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (57)
20/1
3f preferment (NZ) x miss remington (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
3.2
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: P Graberg (57)
12/1
7
3.7
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57)
6/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
10.9
50/1
T: A J Smith
R: Billy Jacobson (57.5)
50/1
4m el roca (AUS) x come on home (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
9
13.3
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: Tayla Mitchell (55.5)
40/1
4m verdi (NZ) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Little Avondale Lowland Stakes (G2) (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.38
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
20/1
3f wrote (IRE) x showus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Double Show,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Riverrock Farm
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1.8
25/1
T: F J Auret
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
2
1.8
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
25/1
3f preferment (NZ) x little dove (NZ) (pierro (AUS))
4
2.5
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
15/4
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.3
Wren (10)
50/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
50/1
3f vespa (NZ) x dottie (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
6
3.4
Sudbina (1)
11/8
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/8
3f almanzor (FR) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
7
4.6
12/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.4
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
11/2
9
7.1
16/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
16/1
3f eminent (IRE) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
7.2
20/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
3f el roca (AUS) x lunada (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
9.7
Khanshe (3)
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Cameron (56.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Redline Transportable Homes Mdn (1750m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.34
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
12/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M Cameron (56.5)
12/1
4m churchill (IRE) x astrid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lord Verdi,
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
2
0.5
20/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: R T Elliot (58)
20/1
3g eminent (IRE) x north of sunset (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.9
6/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
6/4
3g dundeel (NZ) x mitigate (GB) (lawman (FR))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
4
2.4
15/4
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (58)
15/4
3g tarzino (NZ) x morton babe (NZ) (orpen (USA))
5
3.2
My Alibi (10)
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (56)
9/2
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x hot pursuit (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
3.4
16/1
T: K G Harrison
R: Ngakau Hailey (55)
16/1
3g vespa (NZ) x rose and crown (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3.4
11/1
T: Samantha Logan
R: Joe Doyle (58)
11/1
8
4.7
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: P Graberg (58)
10/1
3g reliable man (GB) x keenly (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
9
7.9
30/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
30/1
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x joue le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
16.9
Rocem (9)
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
50/1
4m el roca (AUS) x sunsari (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.