Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

TAURANGA - Wednesday, July 31

Race 1 - Gartshore Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:51.19 (43.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: N W Tiley
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
13/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x blanchard (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Coin Trader, Savvy Bandit, Zara Dancer,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/1F
4g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
5.8
13/2
T: R R Manning
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
13/2
3c iffraaj (GB) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
6
Shahana (13)
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T Wenn (56.5)
40/1
5m sakhee's secret (GB) x lady assassin (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
7.8
30/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
30/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x fifty fifty (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
8.6
20/1
T: A J Smith
R: E A McCall (53.5)
20/1
8m bel danoro (AUS) x adalah (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
11.6
5/1
T: R Autridge
R: A F Jones (58.5)
5/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
8
12.7
20/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
20/1
4m zed (NZ) x penticton (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
14.6
15/1
T: K and G Opie
R: D J Danis (56.5)
15/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x our ko ko (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
19.1
15/1
T: J K Mason
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
15/1
11
19.6
8/1
T: J A Price
R: S M McKay (56.5)
8/1
12
20.3
60/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: C Dell (58.5)
60/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
13
22.1
5/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/1F
3f cape blanco (IRE) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
Race 2 - Laser Plumbing Te Puke Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:21.58 (40.97)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (55.5)
8/1
2f sweet orange (USA) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: R Gavin
R: R L Smyth (57.5)
13/2
2g bullbars (AUS) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
5.1
11/8F
T: T G Autridge
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
11/8F
2g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
5.6
5/2
T: C M Chipperfield
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
5/2
2f roc de cambes (NZ) x oakwood (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
8.6
20/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: D A Mansour (55.5)
20/1
2f rip van winkle (IRE) x hayley's mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
11.1
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
2g keano (NZ) x crystal aura (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
11.4
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
7/1
2f sacred falls (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
11.9
14/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
14/1
2f power (GB) x caradonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Oasis Bar And Grill Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:21.06 (40.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Raz (1)
4/5F
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
4/5F
4m super easy (NZ) x sheza rascal (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Nicole Amy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
16/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (57.5)
16/1
3f ego (NZ) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
5.4
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kam (53.5)
40/1
3f sufficient (NZ) x montdeux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
5.5
16/1
T: B J Dyke
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
16/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
7.3
9/2
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
9/2
3f battle paint (USA) x geisha (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
13.3
80/1
T: I L George
R: R E Scott (54.5)
80/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
7
13.4
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
40/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
8
25
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (57.5)
10/1
3f duelled (AUS) x careyes (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
9
35.8
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
20/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
41.8
9/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: E A McCall (54.5)
9/1
3f pins (AUS) x katie o'neill (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
50.9
25/1
T: J C Pender
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Ocean Emperor Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:21.06 (41.35)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
60/1
T: M R Blackie
R: B R Jones (58.5)
60/1
3g bullbars (AUS) x awatea (NZ) (never til dawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Castile,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Ihu (8)
9/2
T: N P Bishara
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
9/2
3g red element (AUS) x ribollita (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
3
2.6
7/2
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (58.5)
7/2
3g power (GB) x zeppling (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
4
4.9
8/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (58.5)
8/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.7
25/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
25/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
9
20/1
T: A W Wright
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x quackquack (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
13.1
30/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: C Dell (58.5)
30/1
4g ego (NZ) x fame mouse (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
15.5
50/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: R E Scott (53.5)
50/1
4m power (GB) x cat's account (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
21.3
16/1
T: K G Harrison
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
16/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x eucharia (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
22.1
16/1
T: S T Wenn
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
16/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x lucy in disguise (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
42.3
9/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
9/1
4m super easy (NZ) x brisayus (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
12
42.9
9/4F
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: E A McCall (55.5)
9/4F
3g rios (NZ) x la jura (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 5 - G Brown & Co Celebration-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:35.93 (40.98)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: J C Pender
R: D J Danis (55.5)
5/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x fairy fingers (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hooga Net,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Dalmar (4)
9/1
T: S N Rees
R: E A McCall (55)
9/1
5g dalghar (FR) x darb and marg (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.5
16/1
T: N Hanley and K Whiting
R: R L Smyth (55.5)
16/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x broker's dream (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
5.5
13/4F
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (59.5)
13/4F
5g per incanto (USA) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
5
10.5
13/4F
T: R R Manning
R: S C Spratt (59)
13/4F
6g cecconi (AUS) x arduous (NZ) (mohamed abdu (IRE))
6
10.7
15/2
T: J C Pender
R: M Kareem (51)
15/2
5m thewayyouare (USA) x stalactite (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
14.1
4/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
4/1
5g rios (NZ) x angelwithattitude (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
57.1
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55)
10/1
3f reliable man (GB) x scene queen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Financial Independence Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:37.27 (42.38)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
66/1
T: S T Wenn
R: S M McKay (58.5)
66/1
4g showcasing (GB) x not a word (NZ) (strike diamonds (NZ))
Winning siblings: Foibles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: R P Liefting
R: R E Scott (53.5)
9/2
3f move faster (NZ) x haere ra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
6.7
9/2
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (58.5)
9/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x ripple rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
12.7
Geri (8)
15/8F
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (54.5)
15/8F
5
15
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
20
30/1
T: Ms N Kelly
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
30/1
3g howbaddouwantit (USA) x lucky lola (NZ) (china cat (USA))
7
24
60/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
60/1
3f reliable man (GB) x runningdownadream (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
28.5
11/1
T: S L Crawford
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
11/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x vera's star (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
9
42.6
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
11/1
3f thewayyouare (USA) x ella's cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
44.5
20/1
T: R B Priscott
R: M J McNab (58.5)
20/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x doneze girl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
49
50/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
5m civics (AUS) x flamenco show (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
12
67.6
40/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: R L Smyth (58.5)
40/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x hassi messoud (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 7 - Quick Count (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:29.90 (44.14)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Rodmar (6)
6/1
T: A D Fuller
R: A F Jones (58.5)
6/1
6g shocking (AUS) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
20/1
8g spartacus (IRE) x mintelle (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
2
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
3/1F
4m iffraaj (GB) x dazzling walk (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.1
7/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: E M Leighton (55)
7/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
5
14.1
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
30/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
21.9
4/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
4/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
7
24.9
30/1
T: G B Swann
R: M Hashizume (56)
30/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x vega belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
33.9
Mueled (10)
30/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (56)
30/1
6g duelled (AUS) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
42.8
12/1
T: Ms N Kelly
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
12/1
3g fabulous (NZ) x iamthewind (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
10
43.6
Wagner (8)
9/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: N Alam (52.5)
9/1
6g civics (AUS) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
11
57.2
Seemax (9)
11/2
T: M D Wallace
R: M Cameron (56)
11/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.