Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 26
Arawa Park
Saturday, June 25
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 24
Otaki
Thursday, June 23
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 22
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Friday, June 17
Waverley
Thursday, June 16
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 15
Cambridge
Sunday, June 12
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 11
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 9
Hawera
Wednesday, June 8
Matamata
Monday, June 6
Hastings
Sunday, June 5
Wingatui
Saturday, June 4
Avondale
Waverley
Friday, June 3
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, June 2
Woodville
Wednesday, June 1
Cambridge
Saturday, May 28
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 27
Wingatui
Thursday, May 26
Otaki
Wednesday, May 25
Avondale

TAURANGA - Saturday, August 29

Race 1 - Dobson's Refrigeration 3yo (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:23.31 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: G K Opie
R: Kersley Ramsamy (55)
9/4
Winning siblings: More Than Words,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/10F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
9/10F
3f iffraaj (GB) x matagouri (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3.5
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (55)
12/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x famous (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
8.5
Lapel (2)
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (57)
11/2
3c pins (AUS) x costume (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
8.6
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57)
11/1
3g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
6
10.4
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (57)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Zest (101) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 101 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:41.17 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S C Spratt (54)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Shikarpour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.3
3/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (53)
3/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
10.8
11/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
11/2
7m cape blanco (IRE) x donaquillo (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
14.6
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (54)
20/1
7m redwood (GB) x it's my sin (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
17.1
16/1
T: I L George
R: M Kareem (52)
16/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
19.1
40/1
T: J A Price
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
40/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
7
23.4
11/1
T: A D Fuller
R: S T Collett (62)
11/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
31
Rukuhia (10)
14/1
T: G J Old
R: T D Thornton (54)
14/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x dane edna (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Seeka Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.32 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: D J Danis (54.5)
7/1
5m showcasing (GB) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Fly To The Moon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Macros (6)
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
30/1
4g redwood (GB) x sadie belle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
3
0.9
Marley (9)
4/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
4/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x lucy in disguise (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
5.9
13/4F
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
13/4F
4g poet's voice (GB) x almasa (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6.9
15/2
T: Ms S Logan
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
15/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x viva valaria (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
7
20/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: A J Calder (58.5)
20/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x kitri (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
7.1
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
20/1
5m super easy (NZ) x brisayus (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
10.1
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (56.5)
16/1
4m duelled (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10.9
13/2
T: A D Fuller
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
13/2
6g ego (NZ) x jungle joy (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
10
11.8
9/1
T: J C Pender
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
9/1
6m super easy (NZ) x brisayus (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
11
23.3
40/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
7m civics (AUS) x flamenco show (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
12
24.6
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
12/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x caramellos (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Aongatete Avojet (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.79 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/4F
T: A W Pike
R: C K Ormsby (59)
13/4F
4g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Vista, Zeina,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: M Kareem (56)
20/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
3
2.4
Raz (11)
13/2
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (56)
13/2
6m super easy (NZ) x sheza rascal (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
3.2
15/2
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (56.5)
15/2
5g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
10/1
T: G K Thomas
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
10/1
5g super easy (NZ) x just ideal (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
6
15/4
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
15/4
6g dandy man (IRE) x nutshell (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
7
6.5
13/2
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/2
8g gold mine (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
8.7
9/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
9/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
9
10.6
Masque (10)
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (57)
15/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Clark Mazey Bayleys Hcp (90) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:23.27 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (54)
7/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.5
7/2
T: T & M Carter
R: C M Burdan (58.5)
7/2
8g battle paint (USA) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
2
7/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J J Fawcett (53)
7/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.3
3/1F
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (54)
3/1F
5m shocking (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
6.1
6/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (61.5)
6/1
6
8.1
13/2
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (62)
13/2
9g vale of york (IRE) x rock exhibition (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.6
25/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: T D Thornton (54)
25/1
6g tiger prawn (SAF) x neil sudurka (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
8
9.8
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (54)
25/1
7m duelled (AUS) x rosa marada (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
11.9
7/1
T: W K Pomare
R: M Kareem (55)
7/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 6 - Kiwifruit Cup (86) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:20.98 (40.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Junior (7)
6/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: C M Burdan (52)
6/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Winning siblings: Bay Rocker, River City,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: J K Mason
R: M Kareem (59)
7/4F
8g notnowcato (GB) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
0.4
30/1
T: R B Priscott
R: S T Collett (54)
30/1
8m sufficient (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
4
0.5
16/1
T: M H Brooks
R: C K Ormsby (60)
16/1
9g el hermano (NZ) x entwine (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
1.3
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
5g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
3.3
10/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (58)
10/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x za tiara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
11.5
40/1
T: Ms H Pryce
R: L H Satherley (54)
40/1
7g red giant (USA) x jeab (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
11.6
6/1
T: A D Fuller
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
6/1
9g electronic zone (USA) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
9
12.6
50/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S J Macnab (53)
50/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
14.7
40/1
T: W T Carter
R: T Yanagida (53)
40/1
8g man of power (AUS) x go nella (NZ) (lowell (USA))
11
15.2
Gabriel (12)
30/1
T: P G Tucker
R: A J Calder (54)
30/1
7g man of power (AUS) x angel breeze (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
12
16.6
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
15/1
5g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
51.4
5/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (54)
5/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x daffodil (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 7 - Bulk Lines Limited (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.99 (40.39)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: S T Collett (57.5)
10/1
5m postponed (USA) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 12 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
8/1
6m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
7.8
13/2
T: Nicola Marshall
R: S J Macnab (58)
13/2
4g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
8
10/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
10/1
5
8.8
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
40/1
9m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
10.1
40/1
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (55)
40/1
7g rios (NZ) x angelwithattitude (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
10.8
20/1
T: Ms S Hewetson
R: C M Burdan (57.5)
20/1
8g paco boy (IRE) x polly perkins (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
11.3
20/1
T: C J Wood
R: M Kareem (55)
20/1
9g have no fear (NZ) x oh my girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
11.9
15/2
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (58.5)
15/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
12.6
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x dream belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
11
13.2
10/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
10/1
5m ekraar (USA) x straight ace (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
17.1
4/1F
T: Ms K A Whiting
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
4/1F
6g el hermano (NZ) x broker's dream (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
22
Garnet (9)
15/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A J Calder (56.5)
15/2
5m helmet (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
22.7
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: D J Danis (54)
20/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x fairy fingers (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.