Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton

TAURANGA - Saturday, August 29

Race 1 - Dobson's Refrigeration 3yo (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:23.31 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: G K Opie
R: Kersley Ramsamy (55)
9/4
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
3.3
9/10F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
9/10F
3f iffraaj (GB) x matagouri (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3.5
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (55)
12/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x famous (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
8.5
Lapel (2)
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (57)
11/2
3c pins (AUS) x costume (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
8.6
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57)
11/1
3g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
6
10.4
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (57)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Zest (101) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 101 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:41.17 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S C Spratt (54)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Shikarpour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
3/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (53)
3/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
10.8
11/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
11/2
7m cape blanco (IRE) x donaquillo (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr CR McCarroll
4
14.6
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (54)
20/1
7m redwood (GB) x it's my sin (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
17.1
16/1
T: I L George
R: M Kareem (52)
16/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
19.1
40/1
T: J A Price
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
40/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
7
23.4
11/1
T: A D Fuller
R: S T Collett (62)
11/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
31
Rukuhia (10)
14/1
T: G J Old
R: T D Thornton (54)
14/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x dane edna (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Seeka Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.32 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: D J Danis (54.5)
7/1
5m showcasing (GB) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Fly To The Moon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mrs VD Gates / Richardson Racing
2
0.4
Macros (6)
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
30/1
4g redwood (GB) x sadie belle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
0.9
Marley (9)
4/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
4/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x lucy in disguise (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
5.9
13/4F
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
13/4F
4g poet's voice (GB) x almasa (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6.9
15/2
T: Ms S Logan
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
15/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x viva valaria (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
7
20/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: A J Calder (58.5)
20/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x kitri (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
7.1
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
20/1
5m super easy (NZ) x brisayus (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
10.1
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (56.5)
16/1
4m duelled (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10.9
13/2
T: A D Fuller
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
13/2
6g ego (NZ) x jungle joy (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
10
11.8
9/1
T: J C Pender
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
9/1
6m super easy (NZ) x brisayus (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
11
23.3
40/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
7m civics (AUS) x flamenco show (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
12
24.6
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
12/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x caramellos (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Aongatete Avojet (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.79 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/4F
T: A W Pike
R: C K Ormsby (59)
13/4F
4g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Zeina,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
2.3
20/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: M Kareem (56)
20/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.4
Raz (11)
13/2
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (56)
13/2
6m super easy (NZ) x sheza rascal (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr GP & JJ Boyd
4
3.2
15/2
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (56.5)
15/2
5g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
10/1
T: G K Thomas
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
10/1
5g super easy (NZ) x just ideal (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
6
15/4
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
15/4
6g dandy man (IRE) x nutshell (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
7
6.5
13/2
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/2
8g gold mine (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
8.7
9/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
9/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
9
10.6
Masque (10)
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (57)
15/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Clark Mazey Bayleys Hcp (90) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:23.27 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (54)
7/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
2
0.5
7/2
T: T & M Carter
R: C M Burdan (58.5)
7/2
8g battle paint (USA) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
2
7/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J J Fawcett (53)
7/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
3.3
3/1F
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (54)
3/1F
5m shocking (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
6.1
6/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (61.5)
6/1
6
8.1
13/2
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (62)
13/2
9g vale of york (IRE) x rock exhibition (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.6
25/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: T D Thornton (54)
25/1
6g tiger prawn (SAF) x neil sudurka (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
8
9.8
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (54)
25/1
7m duelled (AUS) x rosa marada (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
11.9
7/1
T: W K Pomare
R: M Kareem (55)
7/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 6 - Kiwifruit Cup (86) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:20.98 (40.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Junior (7)
6/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: C M Burdan (52)
6/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Winning siblings: Bay Rocker, River City,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: J K Mason
R: M Kareem (59)
7/4F
8g notnowcato (GB) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
0.4
30/1
T: R B Priscott
R: S T Collett (54)
30/1
8m sufficient (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
4
0.5
16/1
T: M H Brooks
R: C K Ormsby (60)
16/1
9g el hermano (NZ) x entwine (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
1.3
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
5g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
3.3
10/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (58)
10/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x za tiara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
11.5
40/1
T: Ms H Pryce
R: L H Satherley (54)
40/1
7g red giant (USA) x jeab (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
11.6
6/1
T: A D Fuller
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
6/1
9g electronic zone (USA) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
9
12.6
50/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S J Macnab (53)
50/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
14.7
40/1
T: W T Carter
R: T Yanagida (53)
40/1
8g man of power (AUS) x go nella (NZ) (lowell (USA))
11
15.2
Gabriel (12)
30/1
T: P G Tucker
R: A J Calder (54)
30/1
7g man of power (AUS) x angel breeze (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
12
16.6
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
15/1
5g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
51.4
5/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (54)
5/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x daffodil (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 7 - Bulk Lines Limited (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.99 (40.39)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: S T Collett (57.5)
10/1
5m postponed (USA) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Athletica, Limber, Malleable,
This nick: 12 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
8/1
6m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
7.8
13/2
T: Nicola Marshall
R: S J Macnab (58)
13/2
4g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
8
10/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
10/1
5
8.8
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
40/1
9m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
10.1
40/1
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (55)
40/1
7g rios (NZ) x angelwithattitude (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
10.8
20/1
T: Ms S Hewetson
R: C M Burdan (57.5)
20/1
8g paco boy (IRE) x polly perkins (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
11.3
20/1
T: C J Wood
R: M Kareem (55)
20/1
9g have no fear (NZ) x oh my girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
11.9
15/2
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (58.5)
15/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
12.6
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x dream belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
11
13.2
10/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
10/1
5m ekraar (USA) x straight ace (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
17.1
4/1F
T: Ms K A Whiting
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
4/1F
6g el hermano (NZ) x broker's dream (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
22
Garnet (9)
15/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A J Calder (56.5)
15/2
5m helmet (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
22.7
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: D J Danis (54)
20/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x fairy fingers (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.