Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park

TAURANGA - Friday, December 15

Race 1 - Happy Hire Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.55
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (57.5)
11/8F
3g el roca (AUS) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Me Gal, Insignia, Showgals,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DJ Miller
2
0.4
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
5/1
3g contributer (IRE) x tavy two step (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$61,000
Vendor: Little River Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Berkley Stud
3
0.5
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
30/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
1.3
Barrel (3)
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
20/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x bubble rani (FR) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
3.1
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
25/1
3g preferment (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3.2
50/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Billy Jacobson (55.5)
50/1
3f el roca (AUS) x bellissimama (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
12/1
3g almanzor (FR) x vera drake (FR) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
5.5
Sally (16)
50/1
T: G K Opie
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
50/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x hilarious (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
9
6
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
7/2
3g american pharoah (USA) x revise (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
8
Arcanine (15)
100/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
100/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x vitrum (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
9.6
15/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
15/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
10.2
25/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
25/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x goodsav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
10.5
50/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
50/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x satin gold (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
14
17.1
Trout (10)
40/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
40/1
3g preferment (NZ) x tavy (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Race 2 - Icon Security Systems Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.67
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
10/9F
4g vadamos (FR) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azareel, He's Got Power,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
4.3
Sparkles (12)
6/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
6/1
3f embellish (NZ) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
3
7.6
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
20/1
5g the bold one (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$1,500
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
4
9.1
Chinook (5)
11/2
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
11/2
5g battle paint (USA) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
9.6
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K A Myers (55)
25/1
3f satono aladdin (JPN) x polson (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
10.1
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
4g shalaa (IRE) x diamaint (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
7
10.5
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Hashizume (55)
60/1
3f el roca (AUS) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
10.6
40/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: T L Newman (56.5)
40/1
5m vadamos (FR) x hanabananah (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
13.7
30/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
13.8
10/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: M Cameron (57)
10/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
15.3
Morlich (3)
16/1
T: G J Old
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
16/1
4g reliable man (GB) x gold water (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
15.5
Short (10)
60/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
60/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x taller (NZ) (sacred falls (NZ))
13
15.6
30/1
T: P A Coutts
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
30/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x dance parade (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
14
24
50/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
50/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x vinstock (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Race 3 - Jackson Reeves Lawyers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.87
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: S & K Alexander
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
7/2
4m belardo (IRE) x midnight gossip (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
Winning siblings: Midnight Mass,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
7/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x treasury (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
3
2.3
Xrated (9)
11/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
11/4F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$23,500
Vendor: Nala Park
Buyer: Glen Harvey Racing
4
2.8
4/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K L Chung (55.5)
4/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.9
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
25/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.4
Silpion (3)
20/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K A Myers (58.5)
20/1
5g telperion (AUS) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.7
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (57)
5/1
3g impending (AUS) x keltara (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.9
30/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: W B Kennedy (55)
30/1
3f tarzino (NZ) x taatyana (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
7.7
40/1
T: Mark Fraser-Campin
R: D J Danis (56.5)
40/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x satay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
8.9
Bustle (16)
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
11
9.6
Aphadon (2)
25/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
4g telperion (AUS) x cashenti (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 4 - Epic Journeys Ultimate European Tour Hcp (60) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.10
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: M D Wallace
R: S C Spratt (58)
6/4F
5m rageese (AUS) x canashito (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Howra, Sheaf,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: S T Wenn
R: K A Myers (57)
11/2
7m he's remarkable (NZ) x nine gems (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
3
6.3
7/1
T: B D Manssen
R: K L Chung (53)
7/1
6m sweet orange (USA) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
6.4
Space Lab (10)
40/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (53)
40/1
5
6.5
14/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (60)
14/1
6
6.7
5/1
T: S Ralph
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
5/1
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
7.5
25/1
T: P A Coutts
R: T L Newman (55)
25/1
6m redwood (GB) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.1
16/1
T: J C Pender
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
16/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
10.2
11/2
T: A C Forbes
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
11/2
4m derryn (AUS) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
Race 5 - Duncan Dental Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.93
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55.75)
9/10F
3f embellish (NZ) x colheita (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chissie, Miss Streisand, Trustworthy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: G J Old
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
4/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1.4
City Girl (10)
15/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Donovan Cooper (51)
15/2
3f shooting to win (AUS) x urban royal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
1.9
25/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (56.5)
25/1
5
2
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/4
4m contributer (IRE) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Ms C L Cumming
R: M Hashizume (55)
20/1
3f embellish (NZ) x modern love (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
4
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
30/1
3f american pharoah (USA) x breeze (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
8
5.5
Moldy (5)
50/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
50/1
5g wrote (IRE) x manoristi (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
7.3
66/1
T: S T Wenn
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
66/1
5m mongolian khan (AUS) x libourne (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Owen Phelps Eves Gate PA Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.13
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Frostfair (11)
11/4
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (55)
11/4
Winning siblings: Royal Court,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (56)
10/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x altai rose (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis CNZM (BAFNZ)
3
5.4
20/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: K L Chung (52)
20/1
4
5.6
40/1
T: J C Pender
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.7
5/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55.75)
5/1
6
8.7
7/4F
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: Joe Doyle (55)
7/4F
3f el roca (AUS) x test my resolve (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.5
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
15/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x pantomime (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
10.4
60/1
T: W K Pomare
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
60/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
10.5
Ms Mcrae (17)
100/1
T: S T Wenn
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
100/1
5m proisir (AUS) x rocket queen (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
10
10.9
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
4m per incanto (USA) x nadiasstar (NZ) (nadeem (AUS))
11
12.9
Confiance (14)
40/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: Billy Jacobson (55)
40/1
3f proisir (AUS) x fortrose (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
12
13
80/1
T: S T Wenn
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
80/1
5g vanbrugh (AUS) x celtic lass (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
13
14.2
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: J Whiteside (58.5)
50/1
Race 7 - Rob Pinny Realtycom Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.08
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Savacat (10)
8/11F
T: Team Rogerson
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
8/11F
4m savabeel (AUS) x donna cattiva (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Donna Imelda, Savvy Legend,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
7/2
5g shocking (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Richardson Racing
3
7.5
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K A Myers (58.5)
20/1
4g proisir (AUS) x danzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: I. G. & S. A. Wright Partnership
Buyer: Ms V Tang
4
7.7
Blue Bay (11)
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
15/2
4m preferment (NZ) x sea spray (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
5
9
Arkadus (4)
25/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
25/1
4g churchill (IRE) x fanatic (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
6
9.2
Salvin (3)
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
30/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x zamfir (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
9.3
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
25/1
4g niagara (AUS) x decorum (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
8
9.4
100/1
T: J Williams
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
100/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x nancy (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
9
12.5
80/1
T: T R Powell
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
80/1
5g telperion (AUS) x desert imp (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
13.6
15/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: T L Newman (56.5)
15/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
11
23.2
Big Raj (9)
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
66/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x knew it (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
39.6
Hola Papi (12)
50/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (56.5)
50/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x true secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
Race 8 - Commerce Lane Chambers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.38
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Gigi (2)
9/1
T: J C Pender
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
9/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x hilarious (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Rustic (4)
11/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
11/1
5g redwood (GB) x burning red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
1.6
Manawa (5)
9/2
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/2
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x incantare (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
4
2.6
4/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
4/1F
4g tivaci (AUS) x zaborei (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: N S Parmar (56)
5/1
3g telperion (AUS) x decibel (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
6.1
25/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
25/1
4g el roca (AUS) x vinstock (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
6.2
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: Billy Jacobson (56.5)
40/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x thy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.6
13/2
T: Ms D Venn
R: D J Danis (58.5)
13/2
9
9.6
Iceberg (12)
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
11.1
50/1
T: B H King
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
50/1
5m contributer (IRE) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
14.3
Taichou (8)
9/1
T: M H Brooks
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
9/1
12
20.9
Timba (9)
40/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
40/1
5g redwood (GB) x blazing (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
13
24.5
11/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
11/1
Race 9 - Real Chartered Accountants (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.60
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
T: S L Crawford
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
40/1
5g pierro (AUS) x one more tequila (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agave, Mexico,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Regal Farm / Tenglong / McKeever Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm Pty Ltd
2
1.8
14/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: N S Parmar (53)
14/1
3
2
Asterial (10)
20/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: Jessica Allen (54)
20/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Kasa Bloodstock
4
2.2
Hutson (11)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54)
20/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.7
50/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: U A Holmquist (57)
50/1
4g el roca (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
3.2
10/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: V A Colgan (59)
10/1
4h tavistock (NZ) x sunsett (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.3
9/2
T: F T Ritchie
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
9/2
5m holler (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
3.9
11/4F
T: D G Greene
R: W B Kennedy (58)
11/4F
3g almanzor (FR) x payette (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.2
Hanalei (8)
8/1
T: P S Richards
R: M Cameron (57.5)
8/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x lucrative (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
10
5.3
16/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K L Chung (55.5)
16/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x arista (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
7.7
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
12/1
5m wrote (IRE) x everything (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
12
8.7
Hayate (6)
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58)
9/2
5m maurice (JPN) x vamoose (JPN) (admire moon (JPN))
Race 10 - Gartshore Construction (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.17
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Devoted (4)
40/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Jessica Allen (55.5)
40/1
6g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Fast Victory, Methane,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
2/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
30/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: D J Danis (58.5)
30/1
9g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
0.8
20/1
T: Ms C L Cumming
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.1
7/2
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (59)
7/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
6
5.1
8/1
T: C R Isdale
R: W B Kennedy (57)
8/1
6m sweynesse (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
7
5.6
100/1
T: I C Marks
R: N S Parmar (53)
100/1
5g dalghar (FR) x ruby thursday (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
8
7.1
30/1
T: R S Manning
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
30/1
5m mongolian khan (AUS) x diamond miss (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
9
11
10/1
T: B J Harvey
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
10/1
6g el roca (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
10
11.4
20/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
4g telperion (AUS) x thornbird lass (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
11.6
Muse (12)
100/1
T: T C Wenn
R: U A Holmquist (54)
100/1
6m reliable man (GB) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
12
12.5
15/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (60)
15/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
13
12.6
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
9/2
4m almanzor (FR) x deliciano (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.