Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata

TAURANGA - Friday, January 12

Race 1 - Proudly Ray White Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.92
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Carlingford Bay, Cork,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Grand Cru (10)
16/1
T: D C Lang
R: K A Myers (56.5)
16/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x cabsav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: C K Ormsby
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
9/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.9
City Girl (11)
13/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W B Kennedy (55)
13/2
3f shooting to win (AUS) x urban royal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2
10/1
T: C J Wood
R: M Cameron (58.5)
10/1
4g derryn (AUS) x suva (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.8
Huzzah (3)
4/1
T: S R Autridge
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
4/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
3.6
Chiavari (12)
4/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (55)
4/1
3f rubick (AUS) x stolen dance (AUS) (denman (AUS))
8
5.3
10/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
10/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.2
40/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (55)
40/1
3f grunt (NZ) x mandee (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Ray White Mount Maunganui (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.47
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Aequus (4)
13/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
13/4
4m iffraaj (GB) x equanimity (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Harmony Reigns, Tranquila, Winston,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: P J McCarten
R: E H Nicholas (58)
11/4
8g niagara (AUS) x casey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
3
0.9
5/2F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
5/2F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x spirit of joy (AUS) (big brown (USA))
4
1
20/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
5g puccini (NZ) x whiff (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
1.8
10/1
T: S T Wenn
R: K A Myers (55)
10/1
7m he's remarkable (NZ) x nine gems (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
6
2.6
13/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
13/2
5m charm spirit (IRE) x serena slam (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
7
3.4
9/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: R T Elliot (57)
9/1
4m time test (GB) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.8
Villon (3)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
4g almanzor (FR) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 3 - Ray White Pukehina (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.24
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: C K Ormsby
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
2/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Riverrock Farm Partnership
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Bleakley Bloodstock
2
0.4
Jaarffi (10)
5/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (54)
5/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x pride of tralee (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.2
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
13/2
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh / Dennis Foster
4
3
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Billy Jacobson (58)
12/1
5
5.3
Moeraki (9)
8/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
8/1
7g el roca (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.6
12/1
T: T Devcich
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
12/1
7g burgundy (NZ) x sing in the sun (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
7
7.9
11/2
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (54.5)
11/2
5m exosphere (AUS) x la valeta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
8.1
11/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (56)
11/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x ajourne (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
9.5
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Ray White Greerton (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.16
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
6/1
4m per incanto (USA) x belle vie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Auspicious King,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$37,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock / Landrigan Bloodstock
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Syndicate
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
9/4F
4m burgundy (NZ) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: The Sunlight Trust
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.5
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (56)
20/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
4
2
Pukana (4)
10/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: Joe Doyle (59)
10/1
5g tivaci (AUS) x ywahoo (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (59)
8/1
4g deep field (AUS) x bella francesca (AUS) (master of design (AUS))
6
3
Arrowette (11)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
8/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
7
3.1
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: U A Holmquist (57)
25/1
4m wrote (IRE) x everything (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
3.3
Ranger (15)
15/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: T C Moodley (53.5)
15/1
7g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
9
4.3
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
25/1
6g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
10
4.5
15/1
T: B J Harvey
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
15/1
5m reliable man (GB) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
11
4.8
25/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: V A Colgan (55)
25/1
3f wrote (IRE) x showus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
7.3
Delorean (12)
20/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
4m time test (GB) x yemanya (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
13
9.4
Medina (6)
11/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
11/1
4m american pharoah (USA) x assume (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Ray White Whakatane & Ohope (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Chakana (4)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: NEST EGG, Shaz The Bank,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/5F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
4/5F
4g vadamos (FR) x snow petal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.2
4/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (54)
4/1
5m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
4.5
9/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: W B Kennedy (54.5)
9/1
7g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
6
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K A Myers (56)
20/1
6
7.5
Kakadu (5)
9/2
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
9/2
4g el roca (AUS) x daly river (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.7
Enright (2)
20/1
T: R S Manning
R: E H Nicholas (58)
20/1
6g power (GB) x katy o'beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Spiller & Co Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.28
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: A J Sims
R: U A Holmquist (54)
8/1
8g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Grand Rio, Love Letter,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
13/4
5g dalghar (FR) x sacred country (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr PD Stopforth
3
0.3
9/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
9/1
10g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
4.6
20/1
T: A D Fuller
R: K A Myers (56.5)
20/1
11g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
5.4
5/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
5/2
5g flying artie (AUS) x first bloom (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
5.6
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Joe Doyle (54)
20/1
9g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
7.6
5/2F
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (54)
5/2F
5m savabeel (AUS) x beachley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.8
Masetto (4)
30/1
T: A J Smith
R: Billy Jacobson (54.5)
30/1
9
8.7
20/1
T: W K Pomare
R: E H Nicholas (59)
20/1
8g ocean park (NZ) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
10.3
Motuman (11)
60/1
T: W T Carter
R: T C Moodley (53.5)
60/1
11g man of power (AUS) x go nella (NZ) (lowell (USA))
Race 7 - Ray White Papamoa Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.39
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (54)
4/1
6m so you think (NZ) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arabian Songbird, Cornwallis,
This nick: 57 runners; 41 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
2
0.2
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
10/1
4g telperion (AUS) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1
11/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57.5)
11/1
6g el roca (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.1
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
12/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.6
5/2F
T: G J Cameron
R: Joe Doyle (54)
5/2F
4g shamexpress (NZ) x valotia (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
6
2.1
Thunder (7)
20/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (54)
20/1
8g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
7
2.9
Asterix (3)
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
15/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x mourasana (GB) (shirocco (GER))
8
4.4
Pow Wow (8)
11/1
T: T Devcich
R: S C Spratt (54)
11/1
7g power (GB) x generous red (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
6.4
13/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: T C Moodley (58)
13/2
10g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
10
9.4
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Proudly Ray White (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.32
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
10/1
4m deep impact (JPN) x abbey marie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
0.4
25/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (60)
25/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
3
0.5
11/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/2
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds / Wexford
4
0.9
Pahi Lass (13)
16/1
T: Ms C L Cumming
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
16/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.7
15/4F
T: D G Greene
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
15/4F
3g almanzor (FR) x payette (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
6
1.9
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
25/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.1
80/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K Bakker (54.5)
80/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
2.9
16/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
16/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x on parole (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
3.1
30/1
T: S L Crawford
R: Joe Doyle (60)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x one more tequila (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
10
5.9
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S R Weatherley (58)
9/1
4m churchill (IRE) x biscuit biter (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.6
25/1
T: M J Faber
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
6g pins (AUS) x deliciano (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
7.1
Grey Haze (14)
4/1
T: R S Manning
R: T L Newman (55.5)
4/1
3f dalghar (FR) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
7.2
9/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (57)
9/1
4m wrote (IRE) x miz sinatra (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
14
8.9
25/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
25/1
4g preferment (NZ) x mazikeen (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.