Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park
Wednesday, March 10
Otaki

TE AROHA - Sunday, June 24

Race 1 - Taste The Dally Wine Mdn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:45.99 (41.42)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: R P Liefting
R: M J Roustoby (65)
2/1F
8g starjo (NZ) x mi martina and i (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Winning siblings: Smart Move,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: C M Studd (68)
8/1
3
4.3
13/2
T: C K Phelan
R: E J Farr (68)
13/2
8g istidaad (USA) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.5
16/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: B R Lammas (65)
16/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x arabian rose (NZ) (hunza court (NZ))
5
21.5
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (65)
12/1
5g makfi (GB) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
6
24
10/1
T: C J Cosgrove
R: G J Walsh (68)
10/1
7g istidaad (USA) x miss havoc (NZ) (whinavi (AUS))
7
41.4
Viaago (8)
40/1
T: W D Lund
R: H A McNeill (68)
40/1
8g istidaad (USA) x takesthree (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
400
12/1
T: E and D Browne
R: J Seivwright (63.5)
12/1
5m gorky park (NZ) x antarctica (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
400
11/4
T: E F Griffiths
R: S Phelan (68)
11/4
7g zed (NZ) x it's all about her (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Waihou Tavern Mdn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:43.83 (41.41)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: C K Phelan
R: S Phelan (68)
6/1
7g don eduardo (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Winning siblings: Junior, River City,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1F
T: Ms S Logan
R: C M Studd (68)
2/1F
6g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
11/2
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: G J Walsh (66)
11/2
4
7.1
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (65)
16/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
7.4
50/1
T: R P Liefting
R: Stuart Higgins (68)
50/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x justa tad (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
38.4
12/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
12/1
8g royal gem (USA) x ms mayland (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
41.5
Medini (10)
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: H A McNeill (66)
6/1
5m duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
100
7/2
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: B R Lammas (65)
7/2
6g istidaad (USA) x mi starose (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
100
30/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M J Roustoby (65)
30/1
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x high calibre (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - F&A Matijasevich Mem Rst Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:43.70 (40.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: S N Rees
R: E J Farr (66.5)
11/4
6g keeper (AUS) x laezeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: So Keep Em,
This nick: 63 runners; 43 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: S Ralph
R: L Douglas (62)
15/1
8g coats choice (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
12.8
9/2
T: G E Falconer
R: G J Walsh (67.5)
9/2
8g istidaad (USA) x las chicas buenas (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
4
14.8
9/2
T: P S Nelson
R: J K Riddell (68)
9/2
9g yamanin vital (NZ) x allegation (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
5
16.8
10/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: S Phelan (66)
10/1
6g faltaat (USA) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
17.1
12/1
T: Ms A Browne
R: H A McNeill (70)
12/1
10g johar (USA) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
20.5
Letmeby (10)
16/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: B R Lammas (64)
16/1
10g don eduardo (NZ) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
38.5
Raaj (11)
25/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: C M Studd (65)
25/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
9
40.1
30/1
T: A A Meikle
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (62)
30/1
8g china cat (USA) x fizzy heights (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
100
66/1
T: B J Pollock
R: Adam Roustoby (63)
66/1
9g civics (AUS) x trimere (NZ) (king delamere (NZ))
400
5/1F
T: R P Liefting
R: Stuart Higgins (66.5)
5/1F
9g woodbury lad (USA) x danza daisy (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
Race 4 - Yelavich Transport Ltd (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:33.27 (39.92)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Ms H Pryce
R: C Isdale (68)
12/1
4g red giant (USA) x jeab (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Our Eejay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Wagner (1)
13/4
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S T Wenn (70.5)
13/4
5g civics (AUS) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
3
4.9
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: M K Northcott (70)
9/2
4g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
5
10/1
T: R R Manning
R: N Alam (69.5)
10/1
7g spartacus (IRE) x mintelle (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
8.5
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: S K Macnab (70)
10/1
6g librettist (USA) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
6
10.3
40/1
T: M Roustoby and J McIlroy
R: J R McIlroy (66.5)
40/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x rosegreen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
10.6
7/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: L Calitz (69.5)
7/1F
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x rarima (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
12
60/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: H M Fleming (66.5)
60/1
7g le bec fin (NZ) x rich valley rose (NZ) (half iced (USA))
9
12.7
11/1
T: K M Duncan
R: G K Duncan (66.5)
11/1
9m zed (NZ) x nancy hope (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
20.4
7/2F
T: W R Sherwin
R: B D Rogerson (70)
7/2F
7g gold centre (AUS) x memphis blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
11
21
50/1
T: Ms E Rennie
R: S M Rennie (66.5)
50/1
8m colombia (NZ) x alfred's jewel (NZ) (le belvedere (USA))
Race 5 - Jadran Basketball Team 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:03.66 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Ben Ropiha
R: T N Harris (57)
5/4F
2g rip van winkle (IRE) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Chillax,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: T G Autridge
R: R S Rusof (55)
11/4
3
1.5
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (55)
25/1
2f keeper (AUS) x princess' jewel (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
1.7
13/2
T: D B Hollinshead
R: S T Collett (57)
13/2
5
5
9/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: A J Calder (55)
9/1
2f reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
6.4
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: M T Coleman (55)
11/2
7
9.2
30/1
T: I C Marks
R: D J Danis (52.5)
30/1
2f ferlax (NZ) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
Race 6 - S Lunjevich Contract. Mdn Stpl (3500m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:24.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/5F
T: K T Myers
R: I A Lupton (68)
2/5F
9g pentire (GB) x flying chance (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nitty Gritty,
This nick: 32 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: Ms N Kelly
R: E J Farr (68)
11/2
11g istidaad (USA) x leona (NZ) (sir wonder (NZ))
3
13.5
11/1
T: A D Fuller
R: Stuart Higgins (68)
11/1
9g st reims (NZ) x graceful endeavour (NZ) (sackford (USA))
4
36.5
30/1
T: G F Brick
R: M J Roustoby (65)
30/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x jealous dancer (NZ) (silver blaze (USA))
5
37.8
50/1
T: P J Rodewald
R: Adam Roustoby (65)
50/1
12g al akbar (NZ) x sydneyor (NZ) (sir sydney (NZ))
6
99.9
50/1
T: W D Lund
R: H A McNeill (68)
50/1
10g traditionally (USA) x katie's girl (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
300
10/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (65)
10/1
8g ekraar (USA) x wydawake (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
400
12/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
12/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x colourship (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 7 - V & F Matijasevich Rst Stpl (3500m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:24.77
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: P S Nelson
R: E J Farr (65)
14/1
11g viking ruler (AUS) x misty gleam (NZ) (gleam machine (USA))
Winning siblings: The Dutchman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2F
T: P and J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (64)
7/2F
7g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
3.4
30/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: H A McNeill (65)
30/1
8g coats choice (AUS) x truly tops (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
4
4.9
7/2F
T: Ms S Logan
R: S Phelan (65.5)
7/2F
7g gold centre (AUS) x desdemona (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
5
5.1
7/2F
T: P S Nelson
R: J K Riddell (72)
7/2F
13g germano (GB) x anood dash (NZ) (alleged dash (USA))
6
17.1
16/1
T: S C Beatson
R: G J Walsh (65)
16/1
8g king's chapel (AUS) x squawk (NZ) (pentire (GB))
100
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: I A Lupton (66.5)
25/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x louders (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
100
11/4
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: Stuart Higgins (65.5)
11/4
8g st reims (NZ) x bay d'ore (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
300
12/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: Adam Roustoby (64.5)
12/1
11g drama critic (USA) x nita's dream (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Race 8 - Dave,fred/Michael Laurich Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.29 (39.14)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: S T Wenn
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
3/1F
5m patapan (USA) x sketch (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blackjack Man, Hardtaluva,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/1
4g per incanto (USA) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
3
4
7/1
T: S Ralph
R: R E Scott (54.5)
7/1
3g showcasing (GB) x kauri cliffs (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6.3
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
15/2
3f makfi (GB) x zambria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
7.2
11/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
11/2
3g reliable man (GB) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
8.4
8/1
T: P and D Williams
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
8/1
3f azamour (IRE) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
14.7
40/1
T: S R Dowling
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
40/1
3f falkirk (NZ) x portobello road (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
15.2
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
7/2
3f redwood (GB) x paris hilton (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
17.4
66/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (52.5)
66/1
10
37.9
30/1
T: Ms E Rennie
R: T Wenn (53.5)
30/1
5m handsome ransom (AUS) x hot sista (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 9 - Karl Davis Bayleys R/Est Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.05 (40.13)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
30/1
3g super easy (NZ) x karmadini (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8
T: S F Ritchie
R: T N Harris (58.5)
15/8
3g high chaparral (IRE) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
5
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
13/4
3g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
4
9.5
11/2
T: S T Wenn
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/2
3g azamour (IRE) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
10.3
25/1
T: M G Ivil
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
25/1
3g azamour (IRE) x worship (USA) (irish river (FR))
6
10.5
15/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S M McKay (58.5)
15/2
7
11.6
Canzac (7)
66/1
T: P Adlington
R: D J Danis (55.5)
66/1
8g ekraar (USA) x ecstatically (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
13.8
8/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
8/1F
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x nicole amy (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
9
20.4
25/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: A J Calder (56.5)
25/1
3f makfi (GB) x bluzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
31.1
60/1
T: W D Larsen
R: R L Smyth (58.5)
60/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x heroic touch (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
11
32.6
20/1
T: K and G Opie
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
12
35.4
Sailing (13)
25/1
T: L G Ansley
R: A F Jones (56.5)
25/1
5m prince conti (NZ) x madame piquant (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Race 10 - Mlaadi Laurich (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.77 (39.80)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (59.5)
7/4
3g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Lace, Verry Elleegant,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.5
5/2F
T: S F Ritchie
R: T N Harris (59)
5/2F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x rasiowa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
6.6
Moose (4)
16/1
T: K and G Opie
R: D J Danis (55)
16/1
5g lucky unicorn (AUS) x kensington mews (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
7.6
12/1
T: J Williams
R: R E Scott (53)
12/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
5
10.4
13/2
T: K Hinton
R: T L Newman (53.5)
13/2
6
12.7
9/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: A J Sims (57)
9/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
13.4
66/1
T: P A Coutts
R: E A McCall (51)
66/1
9g jahafil (GB) x lotus biddie (NZ) (slavic (USA))
8
15.1
12/1
T: J L Revell
R: S T Collett (54)
12/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x baby gangster (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.