Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha

TE AROHA - Friday, July 6

Race 1 - Stallion Placement Mdn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: C K Phelan
R: E J Farr (68)
8/1
8g istidaad (USA) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Ms S Logan
R: A N Kuru (68)
9/2
3
3.8
11/2
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: S H Fannin (66)
11/2
4
3.9
Senassy (14)
6/1
T: N H O'Dowd
R: M J Roustoby (63)
6/1
6m istidaad (USA) x lassy senor (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
10.9
4/1F
T: Ms S Logan
R: C M Studd (68)
4/1F
6g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
11.1
50/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: T L Moki (66)
50/1
7g le bec fin (NZ) x rich valley rose (NZ) (half iced (USA))
7
17.8
40/1
T: S N Rees
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (65)
40/1
7g keeper (AUS) x laezeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
24.5
12/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: W Gordon (68)
12/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x monterey lass (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
24.8
40/1
T: C J Cosgrove
R: G J Walsh (68)
40/1
7g istidaad (USA) x miss havoc (NZ) (whinavi (AUS))
10
33.2
15/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: B R Lammas (65)
15/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x arabian rose (NZ) (hunza court (NZ))
100
8/1
T: R P Liefting
R: Stuart Higgins (68)
8/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x justa tad (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
100
Triumph (11)
25/1
T: K M Duncan
R: M R Cropp (68)
25/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
100
Defer (9)
50/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S Phelan (68)
50/1
5g postponed (USA) x silver fashion (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
Race 2 - Patron Paddy's Rst-Opn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:45.85
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: S N Rees
R: E J Farr (67.5)
5/4F
6g keeper (AUS) x laezeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: So Keep Em,
This nick: 63 runners; 43 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3.5
10/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: M R Cropp (65)
10/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x celestial trump (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
3.7
8/1
T: C K Phelan
R: S Phelan (65)
8/1
7g don eduardo (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
4
4.1
Letmeby (10)
25/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: B R Lammas (64)
25/1
10g don eduardo (NZ) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
5.6
11/2
T: R P Liefting
R: M J Roustoby (62)
11/2
8g starjo (NZ) x mi martina and i (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
T: Ms A Browne
R: W Gordon (69)
12/1
10g johar (USA) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
6.9
16/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: G J Walsh (65.5)
16/1
6g faltaat (USA) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
10.9
11/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Stuart Higgins (65)
11/1
8g align (AUS) x millie munroe (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
15.6
Yipson (4)
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
10/1
8g gold centre (AUS) x yipsta (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
300
60/1
T: A A Meikle
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (62)
60/1
8g china cat (USA) x fizzy heights (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 3 - Flair Amateurs Rider Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:32.75 (43.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: M H Brosnan
R: L M Wheeler (68.5)
15/4
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Winning siblings: Banks Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: S K Macnab (68.5)
15/4
3
7.5
7/4
T: C R Isdale
R: C Isdale (66.5)
7/4
3f burgundy (NZ) x scicolone (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
18.5
3/1F
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: S T Wenn (68.5)
3/1F
6g istidaad (USA) x mi starose (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
23
16/1
T: W P Hillis
R: N M Jensen (68.5)
16/1
3g rios (NZ) x starkella (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
46
16/1
T: I L George
R: B D Rogerson (66.5)
16/1
4m redwood (GB) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
7
70.2
20/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M K Northcott (68.5)
20/1
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x high calibre (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Te Aroha Liquor Hwt (Jmpfl) (2200m)
Class: Jumpers Flat Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:28.97 (41.63)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: S H Fannin (65)
11/2
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Ash, Bruno Stars, Spree,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/1F
T: R R Manning
R: S Phelan (65.5)
5/1F
7g spartacus (IRE) x mintelle (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
2.8
5/2F
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A N Kuru (66)
5/2F
6g guillotine (NZ) x heartwell (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
4.1
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: E J Farr (65)
16/1
6m keeper (AUS) x exotic stranger (USA) (williamstown (USA))
5
5.6
12/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: B R Lammas (66)
12/1
6g captain rio (GB) x emma peel (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
6
5.9
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (65)
20/1
5g makfi (GB) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
7
7.9
40/1
T: Ms J McGrath
R: D L Turner (65)
40/1
11g riviera (FR) x chasing (NZ) (markella (FR))
8
10.9
15/4
T: R P Liefting
R: Stuart Higgins (69.5)
15/4
7g woodbury lad (USA) x douce (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
9
12.8
15/2
T: J Williams
R: C M Studd (63.5)
15/2
6g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
10
50.4
40/1
T: K M Duncan
R: M R Cropp (65)
40/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x colourship (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 5 - Te Aroha's Supporters Mdn Stpl (3500m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:26.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: C T Faulkner
R: W Gordon (68)
11/4
7g thano (ARG) x brown eyed girl (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kashin Girl, Radinka, Yeah But No But,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
9/2
5m showcasing (GB) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3.3
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: B R Lammas (65)
6/1
4
6.8
5/2F
T: Ms N Kelly
R: E J Farr (68)
5/2F
11g istidaad (USA) x leona (NZ) (sir wonder (NZ))
5
19.8
20/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: D B Jensen (65)
20/1
8g ekraar (USA) x wydawake (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
6
22.8
10/1
T: G F Brick
R: A N Kuru (68)
10/1
7g zed (NZ) x back to business (NZ) (haayil (AUS))
7
41.1
12/1
T: A D Fuller
R: Stuart Higgins (68)
12/1
9g st reims (NZ) x graceful endeavour (NZ) (sackford (USA))
100
20/1
T: W D Lund
R: G J Walsh (68)
20/1
10g traditionally (USA) x katie's girl (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
300
40/1
T: P J Rodewald
R: Adam Roustoby (65)
40/1
12g al akbar (NZ) x sydneyor (NZ) (sir sydney (NZ))
300
50/1
T: K M Duncan
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (65)
50/1
8g royal gem (USA) x ms mayland (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 6 - Knottingly Farm Rst-Opn Stpl (3500m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:23.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: S Ralph
R: Stuart Higgins (69)
3/1F
9g china cat (USA) x melbourne storm (NZ) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: S Phelan (66.5)
9/1
7g gold centre (AUS) x desdemona (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
3
4.3
15/2
T: H E Wilson
R: W Gordon (65)
15/2
10g colombia (NZ) x saveur (GB) (ardross (IRE))
4
6.1
16/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: E J Farr (65)
16/1
8g coats choice (AUS) x truly tops (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
5
6.3
Shamal (4)
15/2
T: K M Duncan
R: M R Cropp (65.5)
15/2
7g zabeel (NZ) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
11.8
12/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (64)
12/1
8m zed (NZ) x the governess (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
14.6
Joking (2)
9/2
T: P D Stewart
R: A N Kuru (67)
9/2
8g lucky unicorn (AUS) x te akau jo (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
32.1
50/1
T: S C Beatson
R: D B Jensen (65)
50/1
8g king's chapel (AUS) x squawk (NZ) (pentire (GB))
300
11/4
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
11/4
9g pentire (GB) x flying chance (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Tractors & Machinary Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.45 (40.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: S Ralph
R: J W Nason (68)
7/2
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x bois de boulogne (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Isola Bella, Rouvray,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1F
T: M H Brooks
R: W Gordon (65)
5/1F
4g st reims (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
3.3
5/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (68)
5/1F
3g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
4
7.1
66/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S H Fannin (68)
66/1
3g zed (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
5
7.3
20/1
T: R D Collett
R: D L Turner (68)
20/1
3g any suggestion (AUS) x southern touch (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
7.5
9/1
T: P N McKay
R: B R Lammas (68)
9/1
3g postponed (USA) x hawaiki (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.1
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A N Kuru (68)
8/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
8
10.3
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (66)
7/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x katchme if youcan (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
15.6
16/1
T: T R Gillies
R: E J Farr (68)
16/1
4g faltaat (USA) x trikkala girl (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
10
30.8
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S Phelan (68)
50/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x senorita heights (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
34.4
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: G J Walsh (66)
30/1
3f ekraar (USA) x so elite (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
37.5
100/1
T: Luane Calitz
R: C M Studd (64.5)
100/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Piako Mitsubishi Hwt (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.04 (40.03)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (65)
25/1
4m ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
11/4
T: S B Marsh
R: A N Kuru (69)
11/4
3g super easy (NZ) x karmadini (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
5.3
11/2
T: G F Brick
R: Stuart Higgins (64.5)
11/2
6g spartacus (IRE) x lady anne (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
5.4
6/1F
T: R D Collett
R: D L Turner (68)
6/1F
6m iffraaj (GB) x newgrange (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.9
10/1
T: R S Manning
R: B R Lammas (65.5)
10/1
6m keeper (AUS) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
6
8.2
60/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: G J Walsh (65)
60/1
7
10.2
Moose (4)
7/1
T: K and G Opie
R: W Gordon (65)
7/1
5g lucky unicorn (AUS) x kensington mews (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
10.3
40/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S Phelan (67)
40/1
5g keeper (AUS) x chiclaya (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
11
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: C M Studd (64)
40/1
8g st reims (NZ) x ninety nine (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
11.6
Bayrum (2)
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68.5)
30/1
8g brilliance (USA) x anagap (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
11
12
16/1
T: N P Bishara
R: E J Farr (65)
16/1
6m towkay (AUS) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
12
26.1
14/1
T: R Gavin
R: M R Cropp (66)
14/1
5g lucky unicorn (AUS) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
13
27.4
15/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (66.5)
15/2
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
28.9
Jigsaw (6)
80/1
T: H E Wilson
R: J W Nason (67)
80/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x jester flight (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.