Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, January 20
Riccarton Park
Wednesday, January 19
Te Rapa
Saturday, January 15
Trentham
Wingatui
Friday, January 14
Tauranga
Thursday, January 13
Otaki
Wednesday, January 12
Matamata
Sunday, January 9
Ellerslie
Saturday, January 8
Awapuni
Kumara
Thursday, January 6
Arawa Park
Wednesday, January 5
Otaki
Reefton
Monday, January 3
Greymouth
Te Aroha
Sunday, January 2
Tauherenikau
Tauranga
Saturday, January 1
Ellerslie
Riverton
Friday, December 31
Hastings
Thursday, December 30
Kurow
Taupo
Tuesday, December 28
Arawa Park
Phar Lap Raceway
Monday, December 27
New Plymouth Raceway
Sunday, December 26
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Wingatui
Thursday, December 23
Matamata
Wednesday, December 22
New Plymouth Raceway
Tuesday, December 21
Ashburton
Monday, December 20
Pukekohe Park

TE AROHA - Friday, October 15

Race 1 - Te Aroha Stallion Service Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:20.38 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: J W Bell
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
15/4
5g redwood (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Can You Hear Me, Iffraajinator,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
7/2
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x attivaree (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr T Pollard / Marsh Racing
3
3.5
12/1
T: P W Lock
R: T L Newman (58.5)
12/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x biriyani (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
5.8
7/1
T: R R Manning
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
7/1
6g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
6.8
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
9/2
4g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
7.3
25/1
T: A W Wright
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
5m pins (AUS) x kovka (IRE) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
14.2
20/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: D J Danis (56.5)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
17.2
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (54)
20/1
3f niagara (AUS) x red poppy (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
17.4
13/4F
T: C W Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
13/4F
4g proisir (AUS) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 2 - Grand Tavern Te Aroha Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.09 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/2
5m redwood (GB) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wilbermere,
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$7,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ms S Taylor
2
0.4
Invialo (12)
20/1
T: A C Forbes
R: D J Danis (54)
20/1
3f puccini (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.2
9/4F
T: Ms L Poulson
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/4F
6m burgundy (NZ) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
1.3
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
14/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
1.6
30/1
T: L A Winters
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
30/1
6g ferlax (NZ) x spicey as (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
6
3.9
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x secret lily (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
7
5.2
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.5
11/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
11/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (56.5)
20/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
6.9
6/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (58.5)
6/1
4g vespa (NZ) x pirate queen (NZ) (smuggler (GB))
Race 3 - Thanks Te Aroha Supporters Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.50 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: L R Noble
R: B E Grylls (54)
16/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x forest of seas (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer:
2
1
3/1F
T: R D Collett
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
3/1F
4m showcasing (GB) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.4
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
3/1F
4m iffraaj (GB) x tsarina belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
8/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x red delight (NZ) (congrats (USA))
5
5.6
15/1
T: A Oliveira
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
15/1
4g atlante (AUS) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
8.1
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
8/1
4m shocking (AUS) x operavega (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9
5/1
T: G K Opie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/1
5m super easy (NZ) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
9.3
16/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: D J Danis (56.5)
16/1
9
10.9
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: W F Pinn (54)
15/2
10
29
40/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T L Newman (58.5)
40/1
5g pure champion (IRE) x true hawk (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
Race 4 - Piako Mitsubishi Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.13 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
5/2
3g el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
Winning siblings: El Nymph,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Trieste (12)
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
12/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr JL Waddell / Riverrock Farm
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.9
25/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
25/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.7
Medal (1)
6/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
6/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x gold rocks (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2.9
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
11/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x susie wolff (NZ) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
5.4
9/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/1
3f vadamos (FR) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.7
Zazzle (7)
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
8
8.9
15/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
15/2
3f preferment (NZ) x vuela (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
9.2
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T L Newman (57.5)
20/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Josh Smith Bayleys Comm.-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.75 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4F
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (59)
11/4F
4g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: B E Grylls (58)
13/2
4m super easy (NZ) x astrogal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.4
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: E M Leighton (55)
10/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x in conference (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
0.6
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
8m any suggestion (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
5
0.8
7/1
T: D J Miller
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
7/1
6
1.6
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
7/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
1.8
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (58)
7/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
2.4
13/2
T: R D Collett
R: C J Grylls (58)
13/2
5m niagara (AUS) x memory keeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
2.6
30/1
T: Ms L A German
R: D J Danis (58.5)
30/1
7m postponed (USA) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
5.1
20/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: J J Fawcett (57)
20/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x choreography (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
7
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (56.5)
30/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
12
11.5
20/1
T: S C Tierney
R: W F Pinn (54)
20/1
4m reliable man (GB) x devil's melody (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 6 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.03 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
16/1
7m ego (NZ) x manderley (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
16/1
4m power (GB) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
1.2
5/4F
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (57.5)
5/4F
4m shamexpress (NZ) x la valeta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
4
1.4
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
9/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x keepaflight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: S R Weatherley (55)
12/1
3f reliable man (GB) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
4.4
Tipper (6)
14/1
T: P W Lock
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
14/1
4m dalghar (FR) x tipperary (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.1
5/2
T: L R Noble
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
5/2
3f rubick (AUS) x gagliano (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9
25/1
T: J H Graham
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
25/1
9
10.5
60/1
T: Ms L A German
R: D J Danis (57.5)
60/1
10
11.5
30/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
30/1
4m redwood (GB) x desert imp (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
22.6
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: C R Barnes (55)
30/1
Race 7 - Team Bradley Bayleys (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.25 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: S T Collett (56)
4/1
5m proisir (AUS) x lamaze (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Winning siblings: Odinpower,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$7,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr BG Black
2
0.3
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
3/1F
5m tavistock (NZ) x tempranillo (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (59)
5/1
4g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.4
13/2
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
4m shocking (AUS) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
5
3.2
Garnet (13)
14/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: E M Leighton (54)
14/1
6m helmet (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.7
Tariq (6)
11/1
T: D G Greene
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
11/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.3
20/1
T: D W Letcher
R: D J Danis (56)
20/1
7g azamour (IRE) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
8.7
10/1
T: M G Forbes
R: C R Barnes (56)
10/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x refuge (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
8.8
Mr Big (14)
60/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55)
60/1
8g ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
9.2
7/1
T: S L Crawford
R: W F Pinn (57)
7/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Te Aroha Aztec Nz Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.56 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Ceasar (8)
5/2F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D S Johnson (56)
5/2F
3g proisir (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Shockingly, Shocktillyoudrop,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
0.1
9/2
T: L A Winters
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
9/2
4g makfi (GB) x belle fleur (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$2,750
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Winters Racing
3
2.9
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
4g atlante (AUS) x sloane street (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kakasiri International Trading
4
3.1
7/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
7/2
3f showcasing (GB) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: D J Danis (58.5)
12/1
4g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
6
5.5
25/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T L Newman (58.5)
25/1
7
7.8
16/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
16/1
4m vespa (NZ) x milord a lady (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
13.1
Magawa (9)
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
5/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
14.5
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: E A Mc Call (52)
20/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
10
20.7
25/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
25/1
3g vadamos (FR) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
30.8
40/1
T: A Oliveira
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
40/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x break free (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.