Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga

TE RAPA - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - Melb Cup At Te Rapa 5/11 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:39.89 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x our chickaroonie (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
5/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
4/1
5g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
4
3.3
20/1
T: J A Price
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
5
4.1
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
16/1
4m bernardini (USA) x tsutsumi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.6
30/1
T: S L Crawford
R: M J McNab (56.5)
30/1
5m postponed (USA) x i'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.7
10/1
T: R R Manning
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
10/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10
12/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
13.8
30/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
30/1
6m sakhee's secret (GB) x lady assassin (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
21.3
50/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
50/1
4g redwood (GB) x mrs pea (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
28.2
7/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (58.5)
7/1
5g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
34.9
150/1
T: J A Price
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
150/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
35.1
100/1
T: I L George
R: R E Scott (53.5)
100/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
Race 2 - Rugby Raceday 6th Sept (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:16.12 (39.52)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (54)
25/1
5g azamour (IRE) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
20/1
T: A M Clement
R: C J Grylls (55)
20/1
8g red giant (USA) x veda em (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
7
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
20/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
7.1
16/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
16/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
7.3
11/4
T: Ms L Munro
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
11/4
5g guillotine (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.4
15/8F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
15/8F
7
7.8
11/1
T: Ms H Pryce
R: A J Calder (58.5)
11/1
6g red giant (USA) x jeab (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
8.3
Aigne (2)
40/1
T: N H O'Dowd
R: E A McCall (56)
40/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
9
10.8
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
11/2
5m iffraaj (GB) x dazzling walk (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12.6
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (56)
40/1
7g ekraar (USA) x sweet geisha (AUS) (pompeii court (USA))
11
28.1
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: M Cameron (58)
11/1
6m showcasing (GB) x gypsy moth (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
28.6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Valachi Downs Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:17.01 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (51.5)
11/8F
6g cape blanco (IRE) x burscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brandy, Goodtago, Hannah Mary, Wrecking Crew,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: G N Richardson
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
4/1
6g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.7
7/2
T: J W Bell
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
7/2
8g swiss ace (AUS) x miscellanea (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$30,000 Res$35,000
4
0.9
14/1
T: R B Priscott
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
14/1
7m sufficient (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
5
5.4
15/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: R E Scott (51)
15/2
5m redwood (GB) x evviva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.5
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
9/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (60)
9/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x that's my char (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Skycity Hamilton (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:39.63 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: M T Coleman (54)
13/4
5m azamour (IRE) x allanah (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (53)
16/1
7g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
3
1
9/4F
T: I C Marks
R: E M Leighton (54)
9/4F
7g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
5.8
15/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: L G Innes (57.5)
15/2
5g zed (NZ) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
6.6
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
20/1
9g lando (GER) x auengunst (GER) (waky nao (GB))
6
6.8
5/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
5/1
7
7.8
16/1
T: H J Trumper
R: S C Spratt (55)
16/1
8
8.1
7/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (51)
7/1
9
24.6
11/1
T: G J Lord
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
11/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Volare Bread (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:41.54 (38.67)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58.5)
12/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x howbaddouneedit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Smart Cousin,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1F
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
4/1F
5g cape blanco (IRE) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
3
1.2
10/1
T: M G Forbes
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
10/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x wild berries (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.3
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
13/2
5
1.6
8/1
T: C J Wood
R: M Cameron (58.5)
8/1
6
4.1
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (59)
6/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.4
6/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: S T Collett (59)
6/1
7g brilliance (USA) x ally mcbeal (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
8
6.9
Uabasso (13)
100/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: R L Smyth (55.5)
100/1
8m don eduardo (NZ) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
8.5
5/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (57)
5/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.8
25/1
T: D S Wilson
R: M Hashizume (52)
25/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
11
9.8
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
12/1
12
15.2
40/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
40/1
5g denman (AUS) x sotela (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Foxbridge Plate (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.44 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58.5)
13/2
8h lope de vega (IRE) x desert drama (IRE) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
10/9F
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
3
1
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
50/1
5g makfi (GB) x intelligentsia (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.5
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: M J McNab (56.5)
13/4
5m commands (AUS) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
2.6
4/1
T: J W Bell
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
4/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x hot stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.1
Malambo (12)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
5m duelled (AUS) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
3.6
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
50/1
4m reliable man (GB) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
6.4
66/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (58.5)
66/1
9g shinko king (IRE) x regelle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
9
6.9
60/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
60/1
6m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
8.1
60/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
60/1
8m postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
8.2
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (58.5)
40/1
12
11.9
60/1
T: A L Tait
R: M Cameron (58.5)
60/1
8g big brown (USA) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Bcd Group (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.38 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
11/2
6g dalghar (FR) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58)
15/2
4g shamexpress (NZ) x thora (NZ) (thoreau (FR))
3
1
6/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: S C Spratt (57)
6/1
4m ekraar (USA) x paisley street (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
4
1.1
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
20/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x stitchentyne (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
2.1
15/1
T: T L Riddell
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
15/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x virgin islands (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.3
25/1
T: I C Marks
R: M Hashizume (52)
25/1
4m per incanto (USA) x cantsaymydadsname (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
7
2.5
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (58)
16/1
5m power (GB) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
8
3.3
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
9/1
6m beneteau (AUS) x zanngana (IRE) (priolo (USA))
9
3.4
30/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: M Cameron (58.5)
30/1
4g super easy (NZ) x just ideal (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
3.6
12/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57)
12/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
4.5
13/4F
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (56.5)
13/4F
4g captain rio (GB) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
5.3
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Shiarna Johnson (55.5)
25/1
7g duelled (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
8.8
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
11/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x firemaid (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 8 - Foster Maintain (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:26.75 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: D A Walker
R: M Hashizume (54)
2/1F
4g iffraaj (GB) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Freelove, Pickhandle Mary,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
2
1.3
6/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S T Collett (56)
6/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (56)
8/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
4
5.8
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (59)
16/1
6m duelled (AUS) x rosa marada (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
6.6
16/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (59)
16/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
7.4
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
8/1
4g zed (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
7
8.2
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58.5)
11/2
6g iffraaj (GB) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
9.1
25/1
T: C J Wood
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
25/1
8g have no fear (NZ) x oh my girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
9.8
25/1
T: G N Richardson
R: R T Elliot (58)
25/1
7g paco boy (IRE) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10
9/1
T: A M Clement
R: C J Grylls (58)
9/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
12.1
60/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
60/1
5g niagara (AUS) x miss tea rose (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
12
18.2
25/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
25/1
7m blue tsunami (AUS) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.