Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

TE RAPA - Friday, September 6

Race 1 - Cal Isuzu (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.58 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Seemax (7)
7/1
T: M D Wallace
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
7/1
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PM & Mrs LE Webb
2
1.3
6/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
6/4F
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
3
7.8
7/2
T: G K Thomas
R: S T Collett (54.5)
7/2
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
8
14/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
14/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x boulevardofdreams (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
5
8.2
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
11/2
6
10.5
9/2
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
9/2
5g zed (NZ) x gaybrianne (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
13.9
16/1
T: A A Meikle
R: J J Fawcett (57)
16/1
11g keeper (AUS) x she's possessed (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 2 - Waipa At Te Rapa Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.33 (39.68)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Mianjo (9)
7/2
T: Alan Young
R: A J Calder (56.5)
7/2
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x al's angel (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lulu L'amour,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: N J Elliott
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
9/1
5m blue tsunami (AUS) x riunite on ice (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
3
4.3
2/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
2/1F
4m bernardini (USA) x tsutsumi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.8
8/1
T: W K Pomare
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
8/1
4g battle paint (USA) x beau casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
13.3
20/1
T: C J Henderson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x san tango (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
16.3
Equate (3)
15/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: T N Harris (58.5)
15/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x xeraphin (GB) (zafonic (USA))
7
25
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
14/1
5g lawman (FR) x sworn sold (GER) (soldier hollow (GB))
8
28.5
5/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
5/1
4g civics (AUS) x stellar heights (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
28.9
40/1
T: Cydne Evans
R: C Dell (58.5)
40/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x perfect peace (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
10
38.1
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
16/1
4g redwood (GB) x mrs pea (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.87 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: I C Marks
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
9/2
4m per incanto (USA) x cantsaymydadsname (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Winning siblings: Living The Dream,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (60)
2/1F
5m makfi (GB) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.1
13/2
T: M G Forbes
R: S C Spratt (59)
13/2
5m dubawi (IRE) x jadhwah (GB) (nayef (USA))
4
3.4
5/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
5/2
6m alamosa (NZ) x bluzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.9
5/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/2
5m ekraar (USA) x penthouse sweet (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.40 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (57.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Blossom Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
15/2
3f el roca (AUS) x waguar (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
3
2.2
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
20/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x madam kirk (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
4
2.4
7/2
T: M G Forbes
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
7/2
5m dubawi (IRE) x gift range (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.9
25/1
T: P W Lock
R: M Kareem (53.5)
25/1
6
6.2
4/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L G Innes (57.5)
4/1
4m pins (AUS) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.4
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
30/1
4m pins (AUS) x katie o'neill (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.9
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (55)
11/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x saffron hill (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
21.2
30/1
T: Ms D Venn
R: S T Collett (57.5)
30/1
6m tobique (AUS) x oioio (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Race 5 - Amber Garden Centre (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.03 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: T W Mitchell
R: A J Calder (58)
11/2
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Zamax (3)
15/8F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: O P Bosson (59)
15/8F
4g ferlax (NZ) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
3
2
Benaud (6)
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Shiarna Johnson (53)
9/1
5g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.3
15/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (51.5)
15/2
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x brooklands bowl (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
2.5
20/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T Yanagida (58)
20/1
6
3.3
7/2
T: S L Crawford
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
7/2
7
8.5
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (53)
40/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
99
9/2
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (58)
9/2
Race 6 - Melb. Cup At Te Rapa 5/11 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.95 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: Jason Price
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
7/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: W K Pomare
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
8/1
4g battle paint (USA) x lucky me (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
2.3
16/1
T: N J Elliott
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
16/1
5g onceuponatime (NZ) x replete (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.7
9/4
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
9/4
4m the factor (USA) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
5
4.2
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
9/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x cape mapperley (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
20/1
7
7.9
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
25/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x merayaat (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
12.1
Rage (12)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
8/1
9
12.2
12/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
12/1
4m battle paint (USA) x geisha (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
26.2
50/1
T: Acacia Gartshore
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
50/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x pay attention (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - J F Grylls Memorial (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.82 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (58)
7/2
7g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alphastar,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/5F
T: D A Walker
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
4/5F
4g iffraaj (GB) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
3
1.1
9/1
T: H J Trumper
R: T N Harris (59.5)
9/1
4
1.4
9/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (56)
9/1
8g have no fear (NZ) x oh my girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
1.6
15/1
T: Ms K A Whiting
R: R L Smyth (54)
15/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x broker's dream (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
5.6
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
25/1
7
9.1
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kam (53.5)
40/1
8g montjeu (IRE) x mora bai (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
8
19.8
9/1
T: P W Lock
R: M Kareem (54.5)
9/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x southern cloud (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Valachi Downs (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.27 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
11/2
6m showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Amasecoya,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Scarfi (6)
11/2
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: S T Collett (57)
11/2
5m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.1
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kam (55)
11/1
5g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
3/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55)
3/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x thora (NZ) (thoreau (FR))
5
2.5
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (56)
12/1
6
5.8
15/1
T: M R Blackie
R: D J Danis (56)
15/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
7
6.7
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (56)
12/1
5m denman (AUS) x saw her walkin by (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.5
12/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S R Weatherley (56)
12/1
8m iffraaj (GB) x gimmee moore (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
9
26.9
11/4F
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
11/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x flying single (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.