Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki
Thursday, June 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, June 23
Pukekohe Park

TE RAPA - Saturday, December 21

Race 1 - Print House Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.58 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L G Innes (57.5)
15/2
3g pins (AUS) x angel del dinero (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Winning siblings: Devious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T N Harris (57.5)
1/2F
3c more than ready (USA) x raziyya of sydney (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.6
5/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
5/1
3g makfi (GB) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
8.9
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
25/1
3f makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
8.9
80/1
T: G N Richardson
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
80/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x di maria (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
11.2
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
40/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x quest (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
12
40/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
3g niagara (AUS) x san da secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
8
12.5
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: A J Calder (57.5)
20/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x tutusafore (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
13.4
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x perfect paradise (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
15.5
40/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
40/1
3f power (GB) x keepercairn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 2 - Nationwide Livestock Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.59 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
7/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
Winning siblings: Balalaika, Bayanova,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr GL Hughes
2
2.8
4/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57)
4/1
3g showcasing (GB) x pearls (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
3
3.3
30/1
T: K Hinton
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
30/1
4g rios (NZ) x poppy rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
3.6
6/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L G Innes (57)
6/4F
3c reset (AUS) x giggleswick (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: A B Collett (58.5)
25/1
5g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
5.8
5/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: T N Harris (57.5)
5/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x all the world (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.8
25/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
12
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x appiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 3 - Lodge Property M'ment (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:29.33 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/4
T: Andrew Campbell
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
15/4
3g charm spirit (IRE) x epicurean (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T N Harris (57.5)
5/2F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x dark vision (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x pride of tralee (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Qiji Bloodstock / Logan Racing
4
2.6
50/1
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x roman charmer (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
3.1
4/1
T: J W Bell
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
4/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
8.6
30/1
T: G N Richardson
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
30/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x state circus (GB) (dr fong (USA))
7
12
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: S M Mc Kay (59.5)
11/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.5
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
16/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
12.9
9/1
T: S J Reid
R: A B Collett (59)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
14.6
30/1
T: K Hinton
R: A J Calder (57.5)
30/1
3g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 4 - Dunstan Feeds Cship Qual.-Bm72 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:15.83 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (55.5)
7/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jennibeel, Spirit Of The Cape,
This nick: 42 runners; 26 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: J C Morell
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
9/2
5g ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
3
1
15/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L G Innes (57)
15/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x ana zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.3
11/4F
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (60.5)
11/4F
6g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.5
11/2
T: S R Autridge
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
11/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.5
12/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: E A Mc Call (56.5)
12/1
7
4.8
16/1
T: T & M Carter
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
16/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
8
6.6
9/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T Yanagida (57)
9/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
7.6
40/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
40/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Lodge Commercial (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:15.96 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Seemax (6)
12/1
T: M D Wallace
R: M Kareem (53)
12/1
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PM & Mrs LE Webb
2
0.2
8/1
T: G N Richardson
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
8/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2
Valmur (9)
11/1
T: L K Collins
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
11/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x ever clever (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.8
9/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: T N Harris (57.5)
9/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
3
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
16/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
14/1
4m bernardini (USA) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.4
Taree (15)
16/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
16/1
4m pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
9
20/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: C M Burdan (52.5)
20/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
14.3
50/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
50/1
10
15.6
50/1
T: I C Marks
R: M Hashizume (53)
50/1
10g perfectly ready (AUS) x hurricane lil (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
11
16
9/2
T: B W Foote
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
19.6
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (54.5)
40/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
99
Malik (1)
11/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (59.5)
11/4F
4g makfi (GB) x millenium star (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Lodge Body Corporate (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.75 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (57.5)
4/1
4g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nigella Jazz,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (57.5)
9/2
3
3
Roc Cha (10)
4/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
4/1
3f el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
4
3.2
16/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C M Burdan (52.5)
16/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
5
Laurant (13)
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A J Calder (55)
30/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
8.3
40/1
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (58)
40/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x tangoette (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
10.6
13/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
13/2
4g shamexpress (NZ) x thora (NZ) (thoreau (FR))
8
10.7
3/1F
T: A Oliveira
R: S C Spratt (59)
3/1F
4g coats choice (AUS) x el pzaaz (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
11.8
Bruzo (1)
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
20/1
4g ego (NZ) x sophia (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
10
12.5
20/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
13.3
30/1
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (54)
30/1
5m showcasing (GB) x peinbird (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Lodge Real Estate Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.62 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: R R Manning
R: A B Collett (56.5)
13/2
7g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carillion, Wood On Fire,
This nick: 33 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
Neeson (8)
11/2
T: S J McKee
R: M Hashizume (51)
11/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
1.6
9/2
T: G J Old
R: D J Danis (54.5)
9/2
7g tiger prawn (SAF) x verry fast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
4.1
11/2
T: I C Marks
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
11/2
7g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
5.6
Azaboy (7)
9/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (54)
9/1
5g azamour (IRE) x cataari (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
6
5.9
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (54)
6/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x sunday whisper (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
7
10.5
7/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C M Burdan (51)
7/2F
8
25.8
9/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: L G Innes (60)
9/1
7g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Race 8 - Lodge Residential (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.29 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms D Guy
R: T N Harris (58)
9/4F
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (60.5)
11/4
3
1.6
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (60.5)
8/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lone Oak Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr IB Kennedy
4
3.9
15/4
T: Ms K Coxon
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
15/4
5m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
5
4.7
12/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
12/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x nicole amy (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
6
4.9
11/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
11/1
5m niagara (AUS) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (56)
20/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x spray (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
7.2
Ladylax (11)
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S C Spratt (56)
10/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x this is your life (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.