Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park

TE RAPA - Saturday, November 26

Race 1 - Dunstan Horsefeeds (Bm75) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:33.87 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: M W Walker
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
6/1
5m contributer (IRE) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Domingo, Special Picture,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$62,500
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Syndicate
2
0.1
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (57)
10/1
5g so you think (NZ) x celeris (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
1.6
15/4F
T: J W Bell
R: Tayla Mitchell (57.5)
15/4F
4
2
11/2
T: J W Bell
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
11/2
7g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.3
Pinion (7)
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
10/1
4g pins (AUS) x falena (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
3.3
Because (5)
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: B D Rogerson (55)
20/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.3
Cleese (3)
6/1
T: J W Bell
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
6/1
5g sweet orange (USA) x kyniska (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
4.4
12/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M Hashizume (53)
12/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x night sky (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
5
12/1
T: Jason Price
R: C Zackey (60.5)
12/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
6.8
Plushenko (14)
50/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
50/1
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
11
6.9
Pahi Lass (12)
80/1
T: Ms C L Cumming
R: Joe Doyle (54)
80/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
8.1
16/1
T: M B Garrett
R: S C Spratt (54)
16/1
8m zed (NZ) x la grandezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
9
20/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
20/1
5m atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 2 - Fairview Motors (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:19.45 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x ava (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chaos, Havoc,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: N S Parmar (55)
15/1
4m proisir (AUS) x eva cassidy (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
3
5/2F
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: C Zackey (59.5)
5/2F
4g shocking (AUS) x reiveke (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.5
10/1
T: C J Wood
R: M J Sanson (57)
10/1
5g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
3.7
Digger (4)
10/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
10/1
4g redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.7
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
10/1
5g dissident (AUS) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
7
4.8
Pentara (13)
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
25/1
5m pentire (GB) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
5.2
12/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (60)
12/1
5g dalghar (FR) x quevado (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
6.7
9/1
T: D G Greene
R: Tayla Mitchell (54)
9/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.4
11/1
T: W L Bolton
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
11/1
4g dissident (AUS) x goodn'targ (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
7.7
16/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: E A Bragg (56.5)
16/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
12
10
Parading (12)
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (56.5)
30/1
5m complacent (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
10.4
Nod (7)
25/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
25/1
7m zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 3 - Waikato Cup Day 10 Dec. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:06.54 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5F
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Mac Kalhoun, Syd's Coin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr B Xantos
2
0.5
11/4
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
11/4
2f headwater (AUS) x convene (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2021 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carlaw Park
3
1
11/2
T: M W Walker
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
11/2
2g embellish (NZ) x glenkinchie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.2
15/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
15/1
5
7.5
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C Zackey (55.5)
8/1
2f u s navy flag (USA) x attention seeker (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
14.5
15/1
T: S Ralph
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
15/1
2f showtime (AUS) x demure (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Waikato Draught (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:04.95 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: SUBPOENAED, Rapid Eagle, Subpoena,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $250000
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$480,000
2
2.5
8/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Doyle (55.5)
8/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x refreshing (AUS) (the rogers four (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jamieson Park, Mangatawhiri, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
3
2.7
9/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x la sommeliere (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
4
4.7
Valetti (16)
50/1
T: A D Fuller
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
50/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.9
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
12/1
4g xtravagant (NZ) x idol (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.2
Kantra (18)
50/1
T: Jason Price
R: Tayla Mitchell (51)
50/1
5m mongolian khan (AUS) x traffic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6.5
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (56)
20/1
6m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
6.6
Yari (5)
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55)
12/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
9
7
Charmario (11)
3/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
3/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x ajourne (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
7.5
30/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53)
30/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x etoile d'or (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
8
Novashow (14)
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C Zackey (55.5)
25/1
4m showcasing (GB) x bonaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
8.8
11/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (58)
11/1
5g super easy (NZ) x cycee nugget (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Trevor & Corallie Eagle Mem. (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:30.72 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Waitak (3)
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C Zackey (57)
4/1
3g proisir (AUS) x repo bay (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J J Fawcett (57)
5/1
3g derryn (AUS) x my savona (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
3
0.4
10/9F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
10/9F
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x hikaya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: W Eagles Plumbing
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: River Junction, Kybong, Qld
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
4.4
20/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (55)
20/1
3f astern (AUS) x kay's awake (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (57)
12/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x etiquette (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.2
Sedaka (11)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (55)
16/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x o'carol (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
7.4
50/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
50/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x from eden (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
8
9.1
Lippy (5)
25/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (57)
25/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x cheex (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
9.4
40/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (55)
40/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
10
10
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (57)
12/1
3g time test (GB) x affrettando (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
16.5
Haast (10)
100/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: V A Colgan (57)
100/1
3c tivaci (AUS) x bird (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Majestic Horse Floats Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:17.25 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: P W Lock
R: S C Spratt (54)
15/2
5m per incanto (USA) x on yer feet (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amrap, Mighty Feat,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C Zackey (54)
11/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x happy endings (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$50,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club / Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent for Ballymore Stables)
Buyer: Pegasus Bloodstock Ltd
3
4.8
10/1
T: J C Pender
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
10/1
5g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
5.2
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (54)
30/1
5m per incanto (USA) x aaja nachle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
6
30/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (54)
30/1
4m showcasing (GB) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.2
12/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: N S Parmar (52)
12/1
7
6.7
Tevere (7)
9/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
9/2
8
7.2
Tutukaka (12)
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (54)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
7.4
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (54)
14/1
6g shooting to win (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.7
15/4F
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (58)
15/4F
7m shamexpress (NZ) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
7.9
12/1
T: L R Noble
R: Tayla Mitchell (51)
12/1
4m showcasing (GB) x triaction (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
9.2
Puntura (4)
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/1
5g vespa (NZ) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
13
13.4
30/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: L H Satherley (54)
30/1
5g niagara (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Eagle Technology Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:36.92 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/4F
T: M W Walker
R: C Zackey (56)
7/4F
7g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kingston Flyer,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.1
10/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (55)
10/1
3
1.6
16/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
16/1
8g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
4
2.4
Encierro (10)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (55)
20/1
5g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: J K Riddell (57)
20/1
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
6
4.2
Seajetz (5)
12/1
T: P S Richards
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.7
Brando (7)
4/1
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x saoirse (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
5.2
Calpurnia (13)
80/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (53)
80/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.4
13/2
T: P W Lock
R: E A Bragg (53)
13/2
8m sun ruler (AUS) x rococoa (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
10
5.5
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (55)
14/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
6.2
40/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (56)
40/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
12
7.2
Aquaoir (12)
14/1
T: C W Cole
R: W B Kennedy (53)
14/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 8 - Bcd Group (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.59 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
30/1
5m no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dashing Special, Fiano, Peretti, Tavino Bay,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Go Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Bleakley Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
11/1
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Amy Feng
3
0.5
Sulabella (15)
30/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: W B Kennedy (57)
30/1
4m proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mrs ML Bradley
4
2.3
10/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: B D Rogerson (54)
10/1
4m power (GB) x lady dehere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
5
2.5
11/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
11/2
5m power (GB) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
4
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56.5)
25/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.3
Bugatti (17)
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
40/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.4
Albatross (11)
7/1
T: M W Walker
R: C Zackey (57)
7/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.5
Imprevu (13)
12/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: C J Grylls (57)
12/1
4m wrote (IRE) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
10
4.8
5/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Joe Doyle (60)
5/1F
6g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
11
4.9
16/1
T: B W Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
16/1
12
5
8/1
T: C J Wood
R: Tayla Mitchell (56)
8/1
5g sidestep (AUS) x american patriot (AUS) (all american (AUS))
13
5.1
9/1
T: M W Walker
R: N S Parmar (60)
9/1
14
6
25/1
T: M R Blackie
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
25/1
5m makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
15
7.9
Macraes (7)
50/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
50/1
16
9.1
25/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (57.5)
25/1
5m pins (AUS) x lady in waiting (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.