Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

TE RAPA - Saturday, May 20

Race 1 - Animal Feed Barn (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:21.04
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: D J Miller
R: Tayla Mitchell (58)
6/1
Winning siblings: Midnight Mystery,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Breeze Up Bloodstock
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr DJ Miller
2
0.3
9/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: W B Kennedy (54.5)
9/1
3
4.8
15/1
T: M W Walker
R: Jessica Allen (51)
15/1
4
5.6
15/2
T: S C Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (57.5)
15/2
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
5.7
25/1
T: P & D Williams
R: S C Spratt (54)
25/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x beachley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
11.7
9/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
9/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x impossibly (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
11.8
9/2F
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
9/2F
8
12.5
66/1
T: M B Garrett
R: T S Abel (51.5)
66/1
8m zed (NZ) x la grandezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
12.6
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (55)
15/1
10
13.7
40/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (54)
40/1
11
15.1
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (55)
8/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
12
15.5
30/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M Hashizume (53)
30/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
15.7
60/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: H A Mc Neill (57)
60/1
9g red giant (USA) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
14
16.9
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J K Riddell (58)
25/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
18.5
12/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
12/1
5m el roca (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Champion Freight Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
11/4
3f russian revolution (AUS) x serious satire (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
6.5
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
8/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x serena slam (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
3
9.3
Delorean (12)
13/2
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
13/2
3f time test (GB) x yemanya (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
9.6
El Zoro (3)
12/1
T: A C Forbes
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
12/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x pepita (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
13.1
Sentry (6)
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
11/2
3g tivaci (AUS) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
14.1
2/1F
T: C R McCarroll
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
2/1F
4m sweynesse (AUS) x trendy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
15.7
40/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: H A Mc Neill (54)
40/1
8
19.5
20/1
T: P S Richards
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
20/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x c'mon cuba (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
23.2
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Jarvis Trading 3yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.99
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Martell (5)
8/1
T: J C Collett
R: J J Fawcett (57)
8/1
3g el roca (AUS) x myrcella (NZ) (makfi (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
3/1
3f reliable man (GB) x tennessee love (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
5.3
Abandon (3)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
20/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x karmann ghia (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
4
7.1
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Tayla Mitchell (53)
10/1
5
7.6
Marengo (4)
5/2F
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (57)
5/2F
3g charm spirit (IRE) x spurrendous (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
8.4
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (55)
7/2
7
9.8
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (57)
5/1
8
12.3
16/1
T: D L Howard
R: T D Thornton (57)
16/1
3c wrote (IRE) x muchado (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 4 - Jones Trucking Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: S C Phelan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
6/1
3g time test (GB) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Maldini (3)
9/4F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
9/4F
3c tarzino (NZ) x cristallo rosso (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr W Gibson / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
3.7
12/1
T: Ms D Venn
R: L Douglas (55.5)
12/1
4
9.2
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
4m duelled (AUS) x lavoca (NZ) (johar (USA))
5
11
Shanella (15)
15/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
15/1
3f almanzor (FR) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
11.8
Farag (2)
11/2
T: S Wright
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
11/2
5g sacred falls (NZ) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
13.4
9/1
T: R Gavin
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
9/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
13.9
60/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
60/1
5g sweet orange (USA) x la pearl (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
14
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
40/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x pride of tralee (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
14.4
6/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
6/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x moochi me (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
11
15.2
Rustic (7)
10/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
10/1
4g redwood (GB) x burning red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
30.2
30/1
T: M G Forbes
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: J C Pender
R: K L Hannan (59)
11/4F
5g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bubble Gum, Toro Rosso,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: T C Moodley (58)
8/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
1.3
Thunder (6)
20/1
T: R Autridge
R: Tayla Mitchell (53.5)
20/1
7g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.3
13/2
T: M W Walker
R: Jessica Allen (54.5)
13/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.4
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
8/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x roxette (NZ) (half century (IRE))
6
2.6
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L Douglas (54)
12/1
6m niagara (AUS) x my secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
7
2.8
9/2
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
9/2
8
3.6
4/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M J Sanson (51)
4/1
6g sweet orange (USA) x aspire (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
9
6.1
16/1
T: P W Lock
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
16/1
8m sun ruler (AUS) x rococoa (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
10
14.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (56.5)
20/1
9g align (AUS) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Pgg Wrightson Grain (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.16
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K L Hannan (57)
14/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
2
1
25/1
T: B D Manssen
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
1.5
9/2
T: C W Cole
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
9/2
3g el roca (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr C Cole
4
4
Mandalo (9)
25/1
T: A C Forbes
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
25/1
4g ekraar (USA) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.2
Wee Rhona (19)
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (53.5)
30/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
5
Merlotti (20)
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
11/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x ruppertsberg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.3
5/4F
T: M W Walker
R: W B Kennedy (60)
5/4F
3g vadamos (FR) x snow petal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
10.3
Modernise (14)
13/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
13/2
4m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
14.2
50/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Kareem (56)
50/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x star band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
10
15
11/2
T: P W Lock
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
11/2
Race 7 - Nutritech (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.89
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: Tayla Mitchell (52)
12/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
9/2F
5m shooting to win (AUS) x onetangi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.3
Zeitaku (2)
5/1
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x miss opulence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.5
Indeem (13)
10/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
10/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x interdict (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.8
13/2
T: Ms K A Grass
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
13/2
6m dalghar (FR) x chilli (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
6.8
11/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L Douglas (55)
11/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x belles a gem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
10
9/1
T: M W Walker
R: Jessica Allen (51)
9/1
5m pins (AUS) x exactly like you (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
12.8
13/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: T C Moodley (54)
13/2
5m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
16.6
Regazzo (4)
15/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (58)
15/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x our kismet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
24
Ali Arc (10)
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W B Kennedy (55)
12/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x dreamcatcher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
78
9/1
T: J C Collett
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Dunstan Betabeet (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.89
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms J Millar
R: S C Spratt (59)
3/1F
5g atlante (AUS) x cherry bomb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T C Moodley (55)
25/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
3
2.7
20/1
T: T J Miller
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x vickezzcristal (NZ) (big brown (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
11.2
13/2
T: W D Lund
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
13/2
6g zed (NZ) x danart (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
5
11.7
Raven (6)
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
30/1
3g derryn (AUS) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
14
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: J K Riddell (59)
8/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
7
15.3
25/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
25/1
3f shocking (AUS) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
16.8
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/1
4m wrote (IRE) x lilyput (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
21.7
9/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
9/2
10
21.8
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
8/1
4f telperion (AUS) x la jolie fille (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
11
21.9
Hayate (10)
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: Jessica Allen (53)
12/1
4m maurice (JPN) x vamoose (JPN) (admire moon (JPN))
12
22.1
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (53.5)
50/1
6m sufficient (NZ) x star road (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
13
25.4
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: H A Mc Neill (55.5)
40/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x serenade (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
34.5
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
30/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.