Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

TE RAPA - Saturday, December 23

Race 1 - Waikato Draught (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.99
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (58)
12/1
4g zacinto (GB) x macavelli miss (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Because (2)
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
11/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (57)
20/1
8g niagara (AUS) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
1.1
5/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
5/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x lady le fay (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.6
25/1
T: T J Miller
R: K A Myers (56.5)
25/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x vickezzcristal (NZ) (big brown (USA))
6
4.7
6/4F
T: M H Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
6/4F
7
5.2
50/1
T: J C Pender
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
50/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x annie tuxedo (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
8
5.7
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (57)
14/1
6m no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.6
Muse (11)
80/1
T: T C Wenn
R: U A Holmquist (54)
80/1
6m reliable man (GB) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
10
10
20/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
20/1
6g rubick (AUS) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.7
15/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: V A Colgan (59)
15/1
5g tivaci (AUS) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
12.4
Mahoe (10)
9/2
T: T J Miller
R: M Cameron (54)
9/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Nationwide Livestock Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.02
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
50/1
T: W P Hillis
R: K A Myers (55.5)
50/1
3f belardo (IRE) x deals in heels (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 12 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
7/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x moon tide (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
0.4
9/10F
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/10F
3f pierro (AUS) x cancel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Marsh Racing
4
0.8
5/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
5/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x igraine (GER) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.8
8/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: M Cameron (55.5)
8/1
6
6.3
7/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: T C Moodley (54)
7/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x bonete (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
6.8
Gasgal (9)
25/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
25/1
8
7.1
50/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
50/1
3f what's the story (NZ) x laugh (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
15
50/1
T: M G Forbes
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
50/1
3f el roca (AUS) x caramia (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
10
15.4
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (57.5)
20/1
3g embellish (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Peter R Wilson Memorial (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.17
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Jaarffi (8)
10/1
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (57)
10/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x pride of tralee (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caribbean Rose, Crystal Fountain,
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sako (10)
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57)
9/2
3g ardrossan (AUS) x miss maren (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.7
5/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M Cameron (59)
5/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x spirit of joy (AUS) (big brown (USA))
4
2.5
Swerve (2)
12/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: J Kamaruddin (59)
12/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
5.5
Shoes (11)
6/4F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (55.5)
6/4F
3f derryn (AUS) x ambitious beauty (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
6.8
Suzuka (5)
13/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: Donovan Cooper (54.5)
13/2
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
20/1
4m almanzor (FR) x kindred (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7.5
15/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
15/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sainted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
11.6
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
25/1
6g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
Race 4 - Dunstan Horsefeeds (Bm65) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.18
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Verismo (11)
3/1F
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
3/1F
5m puccini (NZ) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
5m ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
1.7
Farag (12)
10/1
T: S Wright
R: C R Barnes (54)
10/1
6g sacred falls (NZ) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
3.7
5/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
5/1
6g reliable man (GB) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
5.2
13/2
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (59.5)
13/2
8g shocking (AUS) x attraction (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
7.2
Turnmeon (10)
11/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T C Moodley (54)
11/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x mangaroa molly (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
7.9
15/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56)
15/1
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.8
12/1
T: M H Brooks
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
11.6
8/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T L Newman (58)
8/1
6m el roca (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
12.5
16/1
T: N J Quinn
R: B D Rogerson (56.5)
16/1
9g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
12.8
20/1
T: M H Brooks
R: M Cameron (58)
20/1
4g rageese (AUS) x leica gazelle (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 5 - Lodge Real Estate (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.96
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58)
9/2
4m churchill (IRE) x fond du coeur (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
0.1
11/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
11/2
5m burgundy (NZ) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$24,000
Vendor: Advantageous Ventures
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
3
1.9
5/2F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
5/2F
4g vadamos (FR) x snow petal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.7
Myla (12)
50/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
50/1
5
3.5
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: C R Barnes (57)
25/1
4m war decree (USA) x civetta (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.8
11/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
11/2
4m russian revolution (AUS) x serious satire (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.5
Kiva Han (10)
15/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: Donovan Cooper (51)
15/1
8
4.8
20/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
9
4.9
25/1
T: G K Opie
R: Ngakau Hailey (57)
25/1
6g power (GB) x danzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5
16/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: T C Moodley (56.5)
16/1
11
5.1
Modernise (11)
15/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (54.5)
15/2
5m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
9.4
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: E H Nicholas (59)
25/1
6g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
Race 6 - Waikato/BOP Racehorse Owners Association Mile Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.25
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K A Myers (58.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Ruby May, Valyrian,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
0.4
El Amor (16)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (55)
20/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x dolce amore (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
3
1.2
Sayan (3)
12/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
12/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Danny Walker
4
1.4
14/1
T: A J Smith
R: Billy Jacobson (56.5)
14/1
5
2.2
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (57)
10/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.5
13/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
13/4
7
2.7
50/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
50/1
4g rageese (AUS) x ali choux (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
8
3.5
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (55)
9/2
3f ace high (AUS) x bankside belle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
3.7
3/1F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J J Fawcett (55)
3/1F
10
6
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T L Newman (58.5)
30/1
11
7
25/1
T: Jason Price
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
25/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x oxana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
8.7
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
50/1
5g redwood (GB) x gone girl (NZ) (excellent art (GB))
13
10.5
50/1
T: S Worker
R: Donovan Cooper (52.5)
50/1
5m telperion (AUS) x platinum monarch (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Print House Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.26
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: The Tapster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Amy Feng
2
5.5
Monza (4)
6/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C R Barnes (54)
6/1
6g rios (NZ) x rongonui (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
3
5.7
Asterix (2)
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
7/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x mourasana (GB) (shirocco (GER))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
5.9
15/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (57)
15/2
7g savabeel (AUS) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.4
3/1
T: G J Cameron
R: T L Newman (54)
3/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x valotia (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
6
9.9
11/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: V A Colgan (54)
11/4F
4g telperion (AUS) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.3
20/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x vicki anne (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
13.2
20/1
T: W K Pomare
R: Ngakau Hailey (58)
20/1
8g ocean park (NZ) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 8 - SkyCity Hamilton New Year's Eve Party Mile (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.80
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Klairelle (11)
5/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/2F
4m savabeel (AUS) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glamour Cat, Kiterro, Scratches,
This nick: 31 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: T C Moodley (54)
11/2
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.5
Kenobi (3)
8/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: M Cameron (59)
8/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.7
15/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: V A Colgan (58)
15/1
5
2.2
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
16/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x roxette (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
6
2.4
Mcgrath (5)
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Billy Jacobson (58.5)
8/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bunyah (IRE) (distant view (USA))
7
2.5
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: K A Myers (59)
12/1
4g american pharoah (USA) x la dama (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
3.9
30/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: Donovan Cooper (52.5)
30/1
4g el roca (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
9
4.4
9/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: C R Barnes (58)
9/1
5m holler (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
4.5
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (57)
25/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x college girl (AUS) (all american (AUS))
11
6.7
6/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (59)
6/1
4g preferment (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
7.6
50/1
T: R R Manning
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
50/1
6g niagara (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.