Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 22
New Plymouth Raceway

TE RAPA - Saturday, February 10

Race 1 - Devan Plastics (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.44
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
10/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: V A Colgan (59)
10/1
7g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parko,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$215,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
2
0.8
2/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57)
2/1
4m contributer (IRE) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
3
2.8
15/2
T: P J Mccarten
R: C H Butler (58)
15/2
8g niagara (AUS) x casey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
4
3.3
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
7/2
3g el roca (AUS) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.6
7/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (60)
7/1
5g preferment (NZ) x swish wish (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: R T Elliot (59)
20/1
7g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
5.3
15/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Cameron (57.5)
15/1
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.5
9/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
9/2
Race 2 - Allied Security Spec Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.12
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x sombreuil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Damask Rose, Whisky Mac,
This nick: 25 runners; 25 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (55)
25/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr NJ Allen
3
1.9
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56)
3f savabeel (AUS) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.7
11/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
11/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x vivi veloce (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
30/1
3f niagara (AUS) x vuela (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.2
Scouser (7)
10/1
T: C W Cole
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
10/1
3f contributer (IRE) x thorn star (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
11.1
Huzzah (1)
16/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (58)
16/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Dr John Southworth Memorial Vase (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: Billy Jacobson (58)
9/1
Winning siblings: Foxglove, Prismatic,
This nick: 146 runners; 111 winners; 18 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $175,000
2
0.3
5/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55)
5/1
6m el roca (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: JC Thoroughbreds
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bright Line Bloodstock
Buyer: Bumblee Bloodstock
3
0.5
15/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58)
15/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x all day baby (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
0.7
16/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (58.5)
16/1
5g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
2
Candle (7)
11/1
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: K Asano (57)
11/1
5m super easy (NZ) x flare (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
2.3
16/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C R Barnes (56)
16/1
6g pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
2.5
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
60/1
8
2.5
7/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: V A Colgan (54)
7/1
4m almanzor (FR) x zantelagh (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
2.5
I'm Lulu (13)
30/1
T: T J Mcdonald
R: M Hashizume (54)
30/1
4m belardo (IRE) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
2.5
In Extasy (14)
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (54)
20/1
5m exosphere (AUS) x la valeta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
11
3.8
Cooper (9)
9/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x stravinskys affair (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
4.8
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
15/4
4m star turn (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
13
5
30/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
30/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x la sommeliere (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
14
5.3
25/1
T: T Devcich
R: Joe Doyle (56)
25/1
7g burgundy (NZ) x sing in the sun (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
Race 4 - David & Karyn Ellis Fillies Classic (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.47
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
13/8
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
13/8
3f ace high (AUS) x dancilla (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
0.8
40/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.3
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x lady lucille (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
2.4
Sudbina (4)
11/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/2
3f almanzor (FR) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
5
3.4
15/4
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
15/4
3f almanzor (FR) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.9
9/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
9/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.9
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
12/1
8
4.9
40/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
40/1
3f almanzor (FR) x pussy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.4
15/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
15/1
10
6.4
14/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
14/1
3f american pharoah (USA) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
8.7
100/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (56.5)
100/1
3f preferment (NZ) x over the rhone (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
9.9
30/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
30/1
3f satono aladdin (JPN) x shebang (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
13
30.8
50/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: M Cameron (56.5)
50/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Peter Kelly - Bayleys Real Estate (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.94
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
4/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (59)
4/1
4g shocking (AUS) x pinders prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Pentathlon, Startled,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
10/1
6m redwood (GB) x the duchessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1
66/1
T: J C Pender
R: T C Moodley (53.5)
66/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x annie tuxedo (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
4
1.4
30/1
T: C J Henderson
R: T L Newman (58.5)
30/1
6g el roca (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
2.2
Our Turn (10)
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (54.5)
11/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x roxette (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
6
2.4
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/2
7
2.9
50/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: M K Hudson (58)
50/1
10g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
8
3.4
5/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: O P Bosson (59)
5/2
4g derryn (AUS) x my savona (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
9
3.6
Devoted (8)
30/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Jessica Allen (53.0)
30/1
6g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5.1
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
20/1
6g reliable man (GB) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
5.6
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
25/1
5g preferment (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
9.8
6/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
6/1
4m russian revolution (AUS) x serious satire (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Herbie Dyke Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.23
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
Legarto (7)
2/5
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (57)
2/5
4m proisir (AUS) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emanon, Locally Sauced,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Ancroft Stud
2
0.5
9/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
9/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: David Ellis
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
1.8
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (59)
12/1
5g the bold one (NZ) x floozie cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
2
50/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (59)
50/1
6g el roca (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.2
15/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (57)
15/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x forest of seas (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
6
2.4
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (59)
10/1
4g redwood (GB) x queen margaret (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
7
4.9
Mazzolino (10)
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (57)
50/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
5.2
Arby (6)
30/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: Joe Doyle (59)
30/1
4g proisir (AUS) x reiveke (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.3
66/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: U A Holmquist (57)
66/1
6m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
5.4
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
20/1
8g mukhadram (GB) x skyrider (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
11
10.8
40/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: V A Colgan (59)
40/1
7g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Sir Patrick Hogan Karapiro Classic (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.09
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
Wallen (8)
16/1
T: S L Crawford
R: R T Elliot (57)
16/1
4g tarzino (NZ) x nouveau amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Allez Zou, Benczkowski, Casa Cosmo,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.3
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Joe Doyle (57)
20/1
4g vadamos (FR) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
0.5
Vera Rose (11)
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: P Graberg (55.5)
25/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x powerful story (NZ) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
0.8
5/4
T: G J Old
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
5/4
4g almanzor (FR) x our famous eve (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
3.1
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (56)
10/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x tenacity (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
40/1
T: G J Old
R: S C Spratt (57)
40/1
4g preferment (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.6
Gigi (3)
30/1
T: J C Pender
R: M Hashizume (58)
30/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x hilarious (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
8
4
13/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Cameron (54.5)
13/2
9
4.1
Chaource (13)
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
15/1
3f reliable man (GB) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.2
20/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (61)
20/1
4g zacinto (GB) x macavelli miss (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
11
4.7
12/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: O P Bosson (57)
12/1
4g proisir (AUS) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
5
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
10/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x shellac (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
10.1
Kenobi (7)
50/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: W B Kennedy (57)
50/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
22.5
Mars (14)
40/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
40/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x red is the rose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - BCD Group Sprint (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.82
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
16/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (57)
16/1
5m super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
Winning siblings: Super Posh, Way Too Easy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Crocetti (11)
1/2
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
1/2
3g zacinto (GB) x gracehill (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2
66/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (59)
66/1
7g atlante (AUS) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2020 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$85,000
4
2.2
Quintessa (13)
11/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (53.5)
11/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x chaquinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
2.4
25/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: L J Allpress (57)
25/1
6
3.9
16/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: V A Colgan (59)
16/1
7g pierro (AUS) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: L R Noble
R: Joe Doyle (59)
30/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
4.4
Waitak (3)
9/2
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: O P Bosson (59)
9/2
4g proisir (AUS) x repo bay (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
9
6.4
66/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (57)
66/1
7m adelaide (IRE) x pimms time (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
6.6
Solidify (12)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
3c redwood (GB) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.7
Imprevu (9)
30/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: U A Holmquist (57)
30/1
5m wrote (IRE) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
12
10.9
30/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: S R Weatherley (57)
30/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x forever loved (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 9 - Vertical Logistics (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.74
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
11/4
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (59)
11/4
Winning siblings: Reelrose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh / Dennis Foster
2
0.2
Jaarffi (13)
6/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (54.5)
6/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x pride of tralee (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
11/2
3g so you think (NZ) x smoulder (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
2.1
10/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
10/1
4g el roca (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.1
Impresa (10)
20/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
20/1
7m sweet orange (USA) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
6
3.2
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: T C Moodley (53.5)
30/1
4g almanzor (FR) x pinstripe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.2
Francee (12)
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55)
11/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x calveen (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: Billy Jacobson (56.5)
20/1
5g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
9
4.2
Pow Wow (1)
30/1
T: T Devcich
R: S C Spratt (61.5)
30/1
7g power (GB) x generous red (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
5.7
9/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (59)
9/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x muriwai (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5.8
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
12/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
21.3
Caravella (11)
25/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: V A Colgan (55)
25/1
4m caravaggio (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
13
21.7
100/1
T: A W Pike
R: P Graberg (60)
100/1
6g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.