Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

TE RAPA - Saturday, April 27

Race 1 - Aon Insurance Brokers 3yo (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.23
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (56)
11/4
3f tarzino (NZ) x quintessentially (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sabah Win,
2
0.5
11/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: T C Moodley (52.5)
11/4
3f u s navy flag (USA) x madeira (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$33,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
2.3
7/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
7/2
3c redwood (GB) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
5.6
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57)
8/1
3g justify (USA) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
7.4
8/1
T: R S Manning
R: J J Fawcett (56)
8/1
3f dalghar (FR) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
7.8
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/1
3g belardo (IRE) x princess maryanne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
13.2
Tranzed (4)
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C J Grylls (57)
30/1
3g zed (NZ) x end of the line (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
14.6
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (57)
40/1
Race 2 - Cambridge Raceway 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.55
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Thooza (9)
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: W B Kennedy (55)
15/2
2f almanzor (FR) x sea goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$155,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
2
0.8
8/11
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (55)
8/11
2023 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
3.1
66/1
T: P & D Williams
R: Billy Jacobson (55)
66/1
2f proisir (AUS) x enyo (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 2
$31,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr DE Nakhle
4
3.6
Lachie (5)
50/1
T: P & D Williams
R: T C Moodley (54)
50/1
2g belardo (IRE) x sisterella (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
5
4.6
30/1
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
R: S C Spratt (57)
30/1
2c eminent (IRE) x shikoba (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
6
6.9
Wyndsong (10)
12/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (55)
12/1
2f wyndspelle (NZ) x surveillance (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
7.2
50/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: Joe Doyle (57)
50/1
2g u s navy flag (USA) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
7.4
15/2
T: P Pertab
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
15/2
2g war decree (USA) x brilliant glow (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
7.7
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (57)
40/1
2g ferrando (NZ) x lavoca (NZ) (johar (USA))
10
8.5
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (55)
12/1
2f time test (GB) x pure lorde (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
10.1
12/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: N S Parmar (56)
12/1
2c hellbent (AUS) x okinawa (USA) (the factor (USA))
12
11.8
Maya Bay (11)
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (55)
30/1
2f proisir (AUS) x penny hill (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Decise Electrical And Control (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.29
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: T J Miller
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
14/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x vickezzcristal (NZ) (big brown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
1.8
7/4
T: Ms L Brennan
R: Joe Doyle (59)
7/4
4g iffraaj (GB) x muriwai (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
3.8
I'm Lulu (14)
8/1
T: T M Mcdonald
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
8/1
4m belardo (IRE) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.9
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/1
4h no nay never (USA) x pedicel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
Giacomo (2)
8/1
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
R: M Cameron (58.5)
8/1
5g puccini (NZ) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.6
11/1
T: P J Mccarten
R: Ngakau Hailey (55)
11/1
8g niagara (AUS) x casey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
5.3
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
13/2
5g lord (NZ) x eyesonella (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
T: C J Wood
R: Jessica Allen (55.5)
30/1
6g sidestep (AUS) x american patriot (AUS) (all american (AUS))
9
6.6
11/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x all day baby (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.3
30/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: C R Barnes (55)
30/1
6m el roca (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
17.2
20/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
20/1
5m telperion (AUS) x gettysburg (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
12
21.3
Tawi (9)
66/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
66/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x jammu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 4 - Cambridge Equine Hospital (Bm75) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:33.16
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (55)
4/1
6g reliable man (GB) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Master Herb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Savacat (8)
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (54)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x donna cattiva (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
0.4
Doddle (4)
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
15/4
4m dundeel (NZ) x into the groove (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
4
2.7
13/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Billy Jacobson (54.5)
13/2
4m shocking (AUS) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
2.9
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
9/2
4g turn me loose (NZ) x cristal (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
6.2
100/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (54)
100/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
6.9
25/1
T: D R Wiles
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
25/1
10g royal applause (GB) x hypoteneuse (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
7.2
20/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: Joe Doyle (54)
20/1
9
7.7
12/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S C Spratt (55)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x choice (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
8.7
25/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: M Hashizume (61.5)
25/1
7g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
11
9.4
14/1
T: W P Hillis
R: W B Kennedy (54)
14/1
5g belardo (IRE) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Inglis Sales Cambridge Breeders' Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.94
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (55)
15/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x sisterella (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
66/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (55)
66/1
3f niagara (AUS) x vuela (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
3.7
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
13/2
3f impending (AUS) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
4
3.8
25/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W F Pinn (55)
25/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x hieroglyphics (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
4
Sindee (7)
15/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: S R Weatherley (55)
15/4
3f ardrossan (AUS) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.2
9/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55)
9/2
3f almanzor (FR) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.5
25/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (57)
25/1
3c almanzor (FR) x its our showtime (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
8
4.7
4/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (57)
4/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x miss montjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
6
Rayet (13)
66/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (55)
66/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x save the stars (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
6
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (57)
10/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x savaria (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
6
15/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: N S Parmar (55)
15/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x shillelagh (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
7
16/1
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: M Cameron (55)
16/1
3f per incanto (USA) x happy endings (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
13
9.9
Aquilifer (11)
50/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: V A Colgan (55)
50/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x adis (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
14
11.1
50/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
50/1
3g santos (AUS) x adorent (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 6 - Hutton Contracting Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.72
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (54.5)
13/4
4g vadamos (FR) x snow petal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Platinum Petals, Platinum Road, Tekapo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
11/2
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
11/2
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: I J Investments
3
0.3
Sumi (3)
7/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (56)
7/2
6m atlante (AUS) x seek a fortune (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
0.8
Bradman (1)
12/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: Ngakau Hailey (57)
12/1
6g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.3
Fonteyn (6)
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: Tayla Mitchell (54)
30/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
16/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (54)
16/1
5m contributer (IRE) x irish encore (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
3.1
Uderzo (4)
5/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (56)
5/1
5g vadamos (FR) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
3.6
Digger (10)
30/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: L H Satherley (54)
30/1
5g redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
3.9
C'est Moi (11)
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
7/1
5m vadamos (FR) x lady eiko (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.1
Thunder (8)
50/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
50/1
8g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
11
6.1
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: T C Moodley (53.5)
20/1
7h time thief (AUS) x yellow card (SAF) (trippi (USA))
Race 7 - Travis Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.92
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/7
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (57)
4/7
6m tavistock (NZ) x cape south (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr B Smith / Mr R Wellwood
2
0.1
6/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (57)
6/1
6m so you think (NZ) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
3
0.2
20/1
T: A J Smith
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
20/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Olsen Partnership
4
0.4
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (57)
8/1
4m war decree (USA) x civetta (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
1.4
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Cameron (57)
10/1
4m dissident (AUS) x our drahma queen (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
2.7
16/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: C R Barnes (57)
16/1
5m proisir (AUS) x ishidanzin (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
4.7
11/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
11/1
4m wrote (IRE) x miz sinatra (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
11.4
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57)
30/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x college girl (AUS) (all american (AUS))
9
13.5
50/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (57)
50/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x lady le fay (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 8 - Manco Easter Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.89
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W B Kennedy (53)
3/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 129 runners; 101 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (53)
5/1
5g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
3.9
25/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L H Satherley (53)
25/1
4g derryn (AUS) x my savona (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
4
5.2
11/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (53)
11/2
4g vadamos (FR) x passion cut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.6
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (53)
10/1
5g maurice (JPN) x princess natural (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.7
Provence (10)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (53)
8/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x sombreuil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.7
40/1
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
R: N S Parmar (53)
40/1
8g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.2
80/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: C R Barnes (53)
80/1
5m telperion (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
9
8.8
Rudyard (4)
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
11/2
4g charm spirit (IRE) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
8.9
25/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
25/1
5g el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
11
9.6
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (55)
12/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
9.7
60/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: Billy Jacobson (59)
60/1
8g no excuse needed (GB) x often (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
24.4
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
25/1
Race 9 - Maneline Cambridge (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.40
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
16/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
R: S C Spratt (60)
15/1
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x vivere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.1
12/1
T: S N Rees
R: Jessica Allen (56.5)
12/1
7g london bridge (USA) x roquessa (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.6
12/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (57)
12/1
5m zacinto (GB) x point park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.4
Matane (11)
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (57)
8/1
4m reliable man (GB) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.6
Lerado (2)
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (60)
13/2
4g belardo (IRE) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
7
4.7
9/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: T C Moodley (57)
9/1
5g real impact (JPN) x vienna lady (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
4.8
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
11/2
3g shamexpress (NZ) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
5.4
Mclaren (3)
8/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: C R Barnes (60)
8/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
5.6
Composure (15)
25/1
T: B J Harvey
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
11
6.6
60/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
60/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x class jewel (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
12
6.9
30/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: Ngakau Hailey (56)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
12.6
Cintivee (14)
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
6/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x cindy cee (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
15.7
Tianzi (12)
10/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (57)
10/1
4m reliable man (GB) x sexy thing (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.