Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham

TE RAPA - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - SVS Starting Gates Mdn Hrdl (2800m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:22.04
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10. Pacheco
69  - 5/2
R: H A Mc Neill
T: S C Phelan
6g makfi (GB) x curraghmore girl (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hard Questions,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3. Zeefa Zed
68  - 15/4
R: C J Wiles
T: J R Wheeler
9g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
3
0.7
2. Mont Ventoux
69  - 5/2
R: N H Downs
T: R P Liefting
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
6
5. Dal Kilchoan
68  - 16/1
R: P J Matthews
T: M K Oulaghan
11g indy king (USA) x lady laura (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
5
7.5
11. Rakanui
66  - 8/1
R: Joshua Parker
T: K T Myers
5g zed (NZ) x la fox (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
6
12.3
1. Captains Run
69  - 15/2
R: S Karnicnik
T: D M O'leary
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x irish penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
14
13. Teen Titan (AUS)
69.5  - 20/1
R: D B Jensen
T: P & J Brosnan
8g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
8
15.3
4. Brother Max
68  - 30/1
R: M J Roustoby
T: Tarissa Macdonald
7g civics (AUS) x painted sister (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
9
16.1
7. Charred
66  - 30/1
R: Adam Roustoby
T: P P Mirabelli
8g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 2 - Fairview Motors Waikato Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:46.37
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2. Berry The Cash
69  - 8/11
R: P J Matthews
T: M K Oulaghan
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Telling Tales,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
11
8. Smug
66  - 30/1
R: M J Roustoby
T: C J Wood
6g complacent (AUS) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
9.8
4. Lord Spencer
66  - 7/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: J J Rayner
6g zed (NZ) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
21
1. Nedwin
73  - 5/1
R: N H Downs
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
9g niagara (AUS) x edwina (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
5
21.8
5. Tahuroa Height
68  - 20/1
R: C J Wiles
T: S Ralph
8g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
41.1
6. Country Bumpkin
66  - 14/1
R: Joshua Parker
T: N J Quinn
10g st reims (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Skycity Hamilton Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10. Barcelona
53.5  - 
R: M J Sanson
T: Ms M Falconer
4m belardo (IRE) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Decades, Harvard, Quevado, Wordsworth,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1. Super Dailo
55.5  - 
R: Donovan Cooper
T: T J Miller
5g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.7
8. Ice Empress
56.5  - 
R: W B Kennedy
T: Jason Price
4m tarzino (NZ) x oxana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.2
2. Tregor
54.5  - 
R: Tayla Melvin
T: J C Collett
3c reliable man (GB) x torlundy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.4
14. Timeless
52.5  - 
R: J Nishizuka
T: S Ralph
4m time test (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
6
1.8
9. Prisca
56.5  - 
R: J J Fawcett
T: Ms C Cameron
4m puccini (NZ) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.3
3. Dudaday
58.5  - 
R: M J Mc Nab
T: C W Cole
3g darci brahma (NZ) x duraaj (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
3.5
13. Sparkles
56.5  - 
R: M Hashizume
T: Andrew Forsman
3f embellish (NZ) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
9
6
12. Dimitra
56.5  - 
R: K Asano
T: C W Cole
4m redwood (GB) x trojan lass (AUS) (helissio (FR))
10
6.1
7. Flutterbelle
56.5  - 
R: C R Barnes
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
3f sacred falls (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
7
15. Zee Heights
58.5  - 
R: S C Spratt
T: M B Garrett
4g zed (NZ) x aniversary heights (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
12
11
11. Bubalina
55.5  - 
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
6m darci brahma (NZ) x mirth (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
13
13.8
4. I Excel
56.5  - 
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: Ms L Brennan
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
24.5
6. Luca Tiva
58.5  - 
R: Billy Jacobson
T: A Oliveira
3c tivaci (AUS) x steel rose (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Race 4 - Mike Stent Decorators Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.11
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5. Caitlyns Wish
51  - 13/4
R: M J Sanson
T: S R Autridge
4m belardo (IRE) x sinalot (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
Winning siblings: CARNIVAL,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SR Autridge
2
0.8
3. Gospodin
56  - 8/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: J C Pender
6g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.6
6. Highlighter
51  - 6/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
7m shamexpress (NZ) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
1.8
4. Dusty Road
54.5  - 2/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G M Cameron
4g shamexpress (NZ) x valotia (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
5
2.6
8. Digger
52  - 20/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: D B Hollinshead
5g redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.4
2. Johny Johny
58.5  - 6/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
6g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
9.6
1. Babylon Berlin (AUS)
58  - 4/1
R: Rihaan Goyaram
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
6m all too hard (AUS) x you can't say that (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Waikato/BOP Racehorse Owners Assoc Mdn Stpl (3900m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:44.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3. Super Spirit
68  - 9/2
R: P J Matthews
T: M K Oulaghan
8g super easy (NZ) x angel mine (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.2
4. Sweet Taboo
69  - 13/2
R: Joshua Parker
T: K T Myers
5g turn me loose (NZ) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
30.5
1. Devoted
69  - 1/2
R: N H Downs
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
6g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
48.5
2. Magic Cannon
69  - 16/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: M H Brosnan
11g nom du jeu (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Race 6 - Signature Homes Waikato Stpl (3900m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:37.82
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1. The Cossack
73  - 2/5
R: H A Mc Neill
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
Winning siblings: Catch And Release, Galileo Express,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3. Hey Happy (AUS)
66  - 4/1
R: Joshua Parker
T: K T Myers
8g rip van winkle (IRE) x our zara (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr KG Harrison
3
22.8
6. Torque Time
66  - 15/2
R: P J Matthews
T: J L Rathbone
8g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
31.1
5. The Anarchist
66  - 16/1
R: N H Downs
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
9g raise the flag (GB) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
5
31.9
4. Password
67.5  - 13/2
R: C J Wiles
T: H E Wilson
9g zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 7 - Bayonne Construction Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.25
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2. Turn The Ace
56.5  - 9/2
R: Donovan Cooper
T: Andrew Forsman
5g turn me loose (NZ) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: HERE TO SHOCK, Hello Sunshine,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
2
0.8
3. Freeze Frame
55.5  - 5/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4g vadamos (FR) x snow petal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.6
5. Little Bit Of Love
54.5  - 9/10
R: M Hashizume
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
4
6.1
6. Fonteyn
53  - 20/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: R R Manning
6m swiss ace (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.2
9. Our Tristabelle
54  - 12/1
R: K Asano
T: Barbara Kennedy
5m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
8.7
1. Not Ideal
58  - 40/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: K G Harrison
7g nicconi (AUS) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.1
10. Thunder
54  - 12/1
R: S C Spratt
T: S R Autridge
8g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
8
12.1
4. Seajetz
53.5  - 15/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: P S Richards
6g iffraaj (GB) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
19
11. Masetto
54  - 50/1
R: C R Barnes
T: A J Smith
Race 8 - Tayla Wiggin Farewell (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:35.55
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8. Itza Charmdeel (AUS)
56  - 15/2
R: S R Weatherley
T: R James & R Wellwood
3g charm spirit (IRE) x whatadeel (AUS) (dundeel (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.3
9. Mister Roquette
53  - 4/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: Simon Rees & Ryan Simpson
7g london bridge (USA) x roquessa (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.6
7. Tavi Ann
56  - 9/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S A Sharrock
5m tavistock (NZ) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
2
5. Fly My Wey
56.5  - 12/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: M H Brosnan
5g sweynesse (AUS) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
5
2.8
10. Tanner
55.5  - 11/2
R: K Asano
T: Ms K A Hoskin
4m telperion (AUS) x turn on sixpence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.6
6. Electric Time
53  - 15/2
R: Donovan Cooper
T: L Te Keeti
5m telperion (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
4.7
4. Dashwood
56.5  - 9/1
R: S C Spratt
T: T J Miller
6g redwood (GB) x pace setter (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
5.6
2. Diomedes
54  - 11/2
R: Rihaan Goyaram
T: S C Phelan
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x break free (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
12.5
11. Jack In The Box
53  - 10/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: Ms D Andersen
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x true power (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Race 9 - McKenna King Litigation (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.74
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1. Knights Realm
60  - 10/1
R: W F Pinn
T: C R Isdale
4g castledale (IRE) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2
1.3
9. Canny Man
58  - 4/1
R: S C Spratt
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
5g preferment (NZ) x swish wish (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
2.8
17. Hanalei Star
53  - 30/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
3f el roca (AUS) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
4
3
13. Silver Javelin
56  - 7/2
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
4m reliable man (GB) x lime squeeze (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.8
19. Vantaana
52.5  - 40/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: M H Brosnan
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x santaana (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
6
3.9
12. Vistown
57.5  - 14/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: J W Bell
5m niagara (AUS) x rose tudor (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
4.1
15. Ponte Vecchio
55  - 20/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: S B Marsh
4m swiss ace (AUS) x palazzo pitti (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.4
4. Hit The Switch
56  - 20/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: J & R Vance
6g power (GB) x tillyfor (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
5.1
2. Graeme John
56.5  - 40/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: S L Brown
10
6.6
6. Show Courage
59  - 30/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
5g showcasing (GB) x peinbird (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
8.9
11. Tiger Lily
57.5  - 11/1
R: M Hashizume
T: J R Wheeler
4m mongolian falcon (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
11.6
10. City Girl
57.5  - 14/1
R: Billy Jacobson
T: Andrew Forsman
3f shooting to win (AUS) x urban royal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 10 - Richardsons Real Estate (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14. Margaret Jean
54  - 12/1
R: S C Spratt
T: S B Marsh
Winning siblings: Hendrix, On Line,
This nick: 34 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.5
5. Diamond Jak
55  - 11/2
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: M H Brosnan
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x gurus spirit (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
3
2. Hula Beat
58.5  - 3/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S B Marsh
5g redwood (GB) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
3.8
8. Queen Sarabi
55  - 20/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Amy Doran
5
4.1
12. Amazing Grace
51  - 20/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: Andrew Forsman
5m tavistock (NZ) x bazelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.4
17. Te Atatu Memphis
53  - 30/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
6g atlante (AUS) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
7
6.9
3. Ata Rangi
57.5  - 8/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: J W Bell
8g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
8.2
7. El Nymph
55.5  - 20/1
R: W F Pinn
T: N & T Elliott
7m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
9
8.3
13. Black Queen
54  - 10/1
R: K Asano
T: R James & R Wellwood
6m mongolian khan (AUS) x meir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
8.7
11. Ruach
55  - 25/1
R: Billy Jacobson
T: A D Fuller
5g charm spirit (IRE) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
20
1. Enchanted Elle
57.5  - 9/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: S C Phelan
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
12
23.1
9. Sorghaghtani
55  - 8/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x treasury (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
13
42.1
10. Hill Of Kings
55  - 12/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S C Phelan
4g time test (GB) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.