Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge

TIMARU - Friday, July 13

Race 1 - B'day Wishes B Inglis Rst Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:41.29
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: M R Cropp (68)
11/2
7g shinko king (IRE) x elaia (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spawn Of Elaia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: B and S Anderton
R: Stuart Higgins (68.5)
4/5F
7g gallant guru (AUS) x vital note (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
2.8
10/1
T: B Laking
R: W Gordon (66.5)
10/1
7g edenwold (CAN) x the smart tart (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
4
3.1
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: A N Kuru (66.5)
8/1
5
5.1
12/1
T: B A Inglis
R: S O'Malley (63.5)
12/1
10g eltawaasul (USA) x hearts (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
11.2
16/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C M Studd (65)
16/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x albertina (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
7
12.6
7/1
T: L A Beck
R: G J Walsh (66.5)
7/1
9g st reims (NZ) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
15.9
50/1
T: D L Hutton
R: H P Bognuda (60)
50/1
6m edenwold (CAN) x mrs. zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 2 - Onceuponatime Sprint (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.46
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1F
T: B and R Wilson
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
3/1F
4m zacinto (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Decision Kept, Final Say, Lim's Zoom,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (55.5)
11/4
5m battle paint (USA) x jabot (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
1.6
9/2
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (58)
9/2
7g sandtrap (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
4
3.4
9/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J L Anderson (57)
9/2
8g gallant guru (AUS) x diamonds on fire (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
5
3.7
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (52.5)
7/1
5m keeper (AUS) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.9
11/2
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
11/2
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
Race 3 - Equine Veterinary Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
80/1
T: H B Tapper
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
80/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1F
T: J R Phillips
R: J L Morris (58.5)
5/1F
5g makfi (GB) x ain't no pussycat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
3
2.1
50/1
T: Michael Daly
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
50/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x martina (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
4
4.1
7/2
T: Michael Daly
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
7/2
3f burgundy (NZ) x freestyler (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
4.2
8/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x zahra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.3
7/1
T: Ms D Williamson
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
7/1
5m patapan (USA) x rock chic (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
30/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x miami (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
9
6.9
40/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
40/1
3f battle paint (USA) x love a song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
7.1
9/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53)
9/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x spritza (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
8.4
40/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: T Jonker (53.5)
40/1
3f rusty spur (USA) x wazawatsyn (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
12
9.6
30/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
3f saperavi (NZ) x night shifter (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
11.4
15/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
15/4
3f commands (AUS) x ara star (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
14
15.1
Alex (3)
15/1
T: Aaron Lloyd
R: L Callaway (58.5)
15/1
4g rusty spur (USA) x magic anna (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 4 - Jo McGartland Mem Rst-Opn Stpl (4280m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Slow(9) Time: 5:21.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Tai Ho (1)
11/8
T: E E Winsloe
R: Stuart Higgins (68.5)
11/8
7g winning boy (USA) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
Winning siblings: Knutquacker, Nomen Ludi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: W Gordon (65)
9/2
8g zabeel (NZ) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
9.5
10/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: G J Walsh (65)
10/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x ciao (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
4
13.5
11/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: C M Studd (65)
11/2
7g spartacus (IRE) x aromay (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
5
13.8
11/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: A N Kuru (66.5)
11/1
100
6/1F
T: K M Duncan
R: S O'Malley (62)
6/1F
300
40/1
T: D L Hutton
R: H P Bognuda (63.5)
40/1
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x sea music (NZ) (super dude (NZ))
700
14/1
T: G A Wright
R: M R Cropp (65)
14/1
7g keeper (AUS) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 5 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.75
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5F
T: Ms T Rae
R: S T Collett (59)
4/5F
3f smart missile (AUS) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Hail The Hero,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
50/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
50/1
3f road to rock (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
2.6
16/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
16/1
5m makfi (GB) x kew (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (56)
11/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
20/1
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x skewing (USA) (skimming (USA))
6
4.2
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58)
15/1
5m any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C A Campbell (55)
30/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x miss swiss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.2
40/1
T: P E Gray
R: C K Kwo (51)
40/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x free form (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
7.1
20/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
10
8.6
20/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Z Bholah (54)
20/1
3f super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
11
9.9
Advent (6)
15/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C W Johnson (58)
15/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
11.6
16/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (57)
16/1
3f showcasing (GB) x secondo me (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
14
50/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (52)
50/1
Race 6 - Night'n Day Park (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:42.56
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: S T Collett (54)
7/4
4m makfi (GB) x dr kate (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Call My Agent,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: R I McKay
R: Ms K Williams (59)
11/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
3
0.7
6/1F
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
6/1F
6g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.7
7/1
T: M and W Coles
R: A Comignaghi (52)
7/1
6g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.5
9/2
T: S L Cameron
R: C K Kwo (51)
9/2
6g ustinov (AUS) x jahan (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
3.7
6/1F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (54)
6/1F
5m iffraaj (GB) x tafelberg (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
9.8
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: S M Jamie (52.5)
20/1
5m lucky unicorn (AUS) x rose and thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 7 - Agricom (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:42.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x enchanted (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Falkirk Lead,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1F
T: Ms T J Foley
R: G A Jogoo (56)
4/1F
6m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
3
2
16/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (52)
16/1
6m no excuse needed (GB) x melanie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
2.1
7/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: S Saejorhor (55)
7/1
4g showcasing (GB) x blancpain (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
3.6
Joby (1)
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (60)
6/1
6
4.5
5/1
T: L M Robinson
R: L Callaway (55.5)
5/1
5m remind (USA) x that boelyn girl (NZ) (king's best (USA))
7
4.6
Tenfold (12)
14/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: Ms K Williams (55)
14/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x lady chanele (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
8
5.2
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
20/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x superjet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
5.5
15/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
15/1
7g captain rio (GB) x roan inish (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
10
6.6
Pahau (9)
30/1
T: Michael Daly
R: T Jonker (53)
30/1
5g showcasing (GB) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
11
7.3
30/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
30/1
12
9
Skeen (4)
20/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
20/1
9g keeninsky (NZ) x robina lass (NZ) (seven figures (USA))
13
10.9
Abraxos (13)
40/1
T: Ms D Williamson
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
40/1
5m onceuponatime (NZ) x heapzatow (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
100
8/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
8/1
Race 8 - Ctrl Si Owners/Trainers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:41.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Strad (3)
13/4
T: A M Cowan
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
13/4
3g thewayyouare (USA) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
9/2
T: Sophie Price
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
9/2
3f highly recommended (AUS) x morphun (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
3
8.6
20/1
T: G B Tippett
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
20/1
4
9.4
Mahana (8)
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/2
4m no excuse needed (GB) x desire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
12.9
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: K L Gundowry (58.5)
25/1
6g civics (AUS) x al be nif te (NZ) (alibhai (NZ))
6
13.1
16/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: L Callaway (58.5)
16/1
5g pentire (GB) x cyd charisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
13.2
25/1
T: Ms K Thomson
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
8
15.8
Elegido (11)
8/1F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S T Collett (56.5)
8/1F
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x phoenician (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
9
16.8
11/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
11/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x leeward prevails (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
17
10/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
10/1
3f coats choice (AUS) x monsanto (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
11
18.4
60/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: E A Wright (54.5)
60/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
12
20
60/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: S Saejorhor (54.5)
60/1
3g zed (NZ) x maranta star (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
13
24.5
60/1
T: M Dijkstra
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
60/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x sabicraft (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
14
30.4
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: Bb Hong (53)
25/1
6m edenwold (CAN) x illusive hope (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 9 - More Fm Stayers Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:19.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: Steven Woodsford
R: T Jonker (53.5)
11/4
6m king of roses (AUS) x super class (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1F
T: M and N White
R: L Callaway (58.5)
3/1F
5g keeper (AUS) x stellar genes (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
4.3
30/1
T: S E Haisma
R: S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
5m ekraar (USA) x volksmist (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
6.3
8/1
T: S L Cameron
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
8/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x coronado's pride (JPN) (coronado's quest (USA))
5
6.5
Latasso (11)
16/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
16/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
6.7
16/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
16/1
7
7.7
30/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
30/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x the pearl singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
8.2
25/1
T: G A Wright
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
25/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x peach pie (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
9
8.3
20/1
T: Greg Wright
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
20/1
5h raise the flag (GB) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
11
Swig (14)
60/1
T: Kimberley Hodgson
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
60/1
4m zacinto (GB) x bucks fizz (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
11.8
50/1
T: S E Haisma
R: J L Anderson (52.5)
50/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x izzy (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
18.2
12/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: E A Wright (52.5)
12/1
3f zed (NZ) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
18.4
11/2
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
11/2
4m pins (AUS) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
14
45.4
50/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
50/1
6m strategic image (AUS) x saucy az (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.