Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 23

Race 1 - I'gill Workingmen's Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6. Irish Odds
56  - 11/2
R: R H Schofer
T: R J Bergerson
4m per incanto (USA) x irish dream (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Absolutely Maybe, Geldof, Loch In Ora,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
3. Bradman
57  - 4/1
R: J K Riddell
T: R J Bergerson
3g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
3
0.6
1. Retzena
55.5  - 7/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: N J Quinn
5g burgundy (NZ) x zena's cat (NZ) (lord of warriors (USA))
4
1.6
11. Deny
55  - 10/1
R: L T Hemi
T: J G Bary
3f power (GB) x sunbeam (NZ) (haradasun (AUS))
5
5.4
5. Flickering Shadow (AUS)
56.5  - 20/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Ms L Latta
4m deep field (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.2
7. Drop The Beat
56.5  - 60/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms J Millar
4m proisir (AUS) x supreme (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
6.7
9. Tennessee Rose
53.5  - 80/1
R: B M Ansell
T: Ms K Buttimore
6m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
7.2
4. Gee String
57  - 9/2
R: K R Hercock
T: S L Brown
3g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
9
7.6
10. Winkle Bay
52  - 5/2F
R: M K Hudson
T: R J Patterson
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7.7
8. Almeraki
52.5  - 100/1
R: F W Lazet
T: Ms D J Parry
4m alamosa (NZ) x ferran (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
8.2
13. Upland Court
54  - 80/1
R: S J Macnab
T: K T Myers
12
10.2
2. Temp De Jeu
58.5  - 60/1
R: S O'Malley
T: K T Myers
13
15
12. Castle On The Hill
55  - 25/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J R Wheeler
3f atlante (AUS) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Taupo Cosmopolitan Club-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.01
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5. Ace Royale
56.5  - 11/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: P J Kiernan
5g per incanto (USA) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vatican News,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2. Mehrtens
57  - 9/2
R: T L Taiaroa
T: Ms S Gordon
6g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
3
0.9
4. Golden Harvest
59  - 11/4
R: L T Hemi
T: M & M Pitman
4g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$20,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
1.1
6. Arturo
56  - 12/1
R: R H Schofer
T: R J Bergerson
5g per incanto (USA) x foxtrot (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
1.6
8. Get Hitched (AUS)
54.5  - 13/8F
R: R T Elliot
T: J W Richards
4m lonhro (AUS) x wedding (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.6
1. Lincoln Hills (AUS)
58.5  - 8/1
R: S O'Malley
T: Ms L Latta
6g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.4
3. Go James
58  - 7/1
R: S J Macnab
T: K Gray
6g zed (NZ) x suzy harris (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Ashburton Club & Msa Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
17. Victorem
54  - 6/1
R: S J Macnab
T: Ms A Herbert
3f shooting to win (AUS) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1
7. Colyton Sky
53.5  - 12/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: H W Mathews
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
2.5
13. Llanacord
55  - 11/4F
R: L T Hemi
T: S Nickalls
3f contributer (IRE) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KE Hopson
4
3.3
2. Ignite The Light
58.5  - 30/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms J Millar
4g atlante (AUS) x shining light (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
4.1
8. Kusuda
56.5  - 15/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: Peter Didham
4m tavistock (NZ) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
6
4.9
3. Lucky Viking
56.5  - 20/1
R: R H Schofer
T: Nicola Marshall
5g highly recommended (AUS) x mi dragon lady (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
7
5.4
16. Nun Hissing
52  - 14/1
R: M K Hudson
T: R J Patterson
3f alamosa (NZ) x nun better (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
5.7
6. Kaitlin Rose
56.5  - 11/2
R: K R Hercock
T: R G Allen
4m niagara (AUS) x pit a pat (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
5.8
4. Billy Easton
57  - 100/1
R: D A Hirini
T: Joshua Shaw
3g road to rock (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.1
11. Hit The Diff
52.5  - 40/1
R: M J Sanson
T: N J Quinn
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x acacian secret (CAN) (silver deputy (CAN))
11
7.3
14. Songsungblu
55  - 11/1
R: T K Allan
T: J R Wheeler
12
8.3
10. Tramore
56.5  - 30/1
R: R J Bishop
T: J H Scott
4m shocking (AUS) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
13
8.8
1. Grand Prospect
55.5  - 40/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms S Walsh
4g haradasun (AUS) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
14
9
15. Gaelic Spirit
55  - 15/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Ms L Latta
3f dalghar (FR) x celtic charm (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
15
11.5
5. Zakhan
57  - 25/1
R: J K Riddell
T: J G Bary
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x mirari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Clubs New Zealand Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
17. Surprize Me
55  - 11/2
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Pickford
This nick: 39 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.5
5. Chase
57.5  - 9/1
R: S J Macnab
T: S Nickalls
4g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss L Knight
3
0.9
1. Spijker
54.5  - 8/1
R: F W Lazet
T: M P Breslin
4g iffraaj (GB) x star o'the ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
4
1.9
15. Indy Fox
56.5  - 50/1
R: C Dell
T: A M Clement
5m indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
5
2.3
11. Wind In My Wings
54  - 30/1
R: B M Ansell
T: Ms L Tanner
3g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
2.4
4. Beadman (AUS)
55.5  - 30/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: A M Wallace
5g alamosa (NZ) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
2.6
9. Lurid
57  - 11/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
3g shocking (AUS) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
2.9
2. Putorino
56.5  - 9/2F
R: R H Schofer
T: R J Bergerson
4g savabeel (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
3.7
10. Eddie Wood
57  - 8/1
R: R T Elliot
T: R J Patterson
3g redwood (GB) x daisy louise (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
10
3.8
16. Da Vinci Girl
55  - 13/2
R: D A Hirini
T: M & M Pitman
3f zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
4
14. Hermes
52.5  - 100/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Ms K Buttimore
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
6
12. Jakk Irish
54  - 50/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Joshua Shaw
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
13
8.5
8. Vincenzo Lorenzo
58.5  - 60/1
R: K R Hercock
T: B D Revell
5g d'cash (AUS) x ciarlatano (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
14
9.8
13. Silent Approach
53.5  - 12/1
R: M K Hudson
T: G R Vile
4m reliable man (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
15
9.9
3. Wotaripper
58.5  - 8/1
R: S O'Malley
T: Ms L Latta
16
10.4
7. Tickford
58.5  - 66/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: S M Hamill
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Race 5 - Papakura Club Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.29
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
4. Malo Bik
52  - 4/1
R: M K Hudson
T: R J Patterson
6g dalghar (FR) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.2
5. House Of Cartier (AUS)
54  - 11/8F
R: J J Fawcett
T: Peter Didham
5m alamosa (NZ) x shez sinsational (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
3
0.7
3. Jessiegee
51.5  - 12/1
R: F W Lazet
T: M P Breslin
7m alamosa (NZ) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
0.9
1. Enzo's Lad (AUS)
60  - 5/2
R: R H Schofer
T: M & M Pitman
8g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.2
2. Torre Del Greco
55  - 9/2
R: M Mudhoo
T: K T Myers
6m mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
8
6. All In Vogue
51  - 30/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: K Gray
8m pins (AUS) x tall poppy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Taumarunui Cosmo. Club (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.93
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
6. Cruz Ramirez (AUS)
56.5  - 4/1
R: R T Elliot
T: B E Newman
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.5
1. Father Lenihan
58.5  - 8/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: Ms L Latta
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
3
2
7. Savanah Belle
55.5  - 11/2
R: L T Hemi
T: F J Auret
5m per incanto (USA) x savabelle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.3
4. Just Fabulous
56  - 13/2
R: R H Schofer
T: R J Bergerson
5m o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.3
3. Springsteen
58.5  - 7/2F
R: J K Riddell
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
4h stratum (AUS) x eebee pop (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
4.5
2. Skarloey
58.5  - 5/1
R: S O'Malley
T: C D Cromarty
6g per incanto (USA) x cachette (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
6
8. Trifolium (AUS)
54  - 11/1
R: S J Macnab
T: F J Auret
4m krupt (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
7.3
9. Bubble Gum
54.5  - 9/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J R Wheeler
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
15.1
5. Zed Em
54  - 30/1
R: M K Hudson
T: K T Myers
10g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
Race 7 - Kamo Club Summer Cup (Bm74) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:30.21
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
2. That's Incranibull
57  - 11/1
R: R H Schofer
T: Emma Davies
5g cape blanco (IRE) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: POLYGON,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.2
10. Zac Brown
54.5  - 11/1
R: S J Macnab
T: S Nickalls
9g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
0.3
8. La Mia Sirena
56  - 8/1
R: R T Elliot
T: B E Newman
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
0.8
7. Wee Dram
56.5  - 15/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: K W Marshment
5m haradasun (AUS) x shesakeeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
1
5. Miss Sher Nan
54  - 25/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: J H Scott
6m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.2
3. No Compromise
55.5  - 7/4F
R: T L Taiaroa
T: W J Thurlow
4g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
6.7
6. Platinum Spirit
57  - 11/2
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
8
9.2
11. Hakuna Matata
54  - 25/1
R: K R Hercock
T: W P Hillis
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
9
11.2
1. Plushenko
59  - 10/1
R: L T Hemi
T: G & T Shaw
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
10
24.2
4. Royal Patch (AUS)
58.5  - 16/1
R: S O'Malley
T: F J Auret
5g camelot (GB) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
29
9. Carpe Diem
52  - 20/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: B C McDermott
Race 8 - St John's Club (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:13.66
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1. Torque Time
58.5  - 8/1
R: S O'Malley
T: Emma Davies
5g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Who's Complainin,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13. Fattore Otto (AUS)
53.5  - 20/1
R: M K Hudson
T: G R Vile
5g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
4.8
15. Nod
52  - 50/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: C J Bothwell
5m zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Bothwell
4
5.8
17. Road To Reign
51  - 80/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: C G Humphries
5
5.9
3. Persistence
58.5  - 14/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Pickford
5g ekraar (USA) x el bimbo (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
6.7
5. Reliable Miss
56  - 15/8F
R: R H Schofer
T: S A Sharrock
5m reliable man (GB) x la marina (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
8
12. La Strata (AUS)
56.5  - 20/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms J Millar
5m stratum (AUS) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.3
9. Rukita
53  - 8/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: R J Bergerson
9
10.6
4. Vineyard McPhee
57.5  - 9/2
R: S J Macnab
T: A M Bull
5g reliable man (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
10
11.6
16. Hypatia
54  - 100/1
R: D A Hirini
T: M P Breslin
6m savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.7
8. Cast In Bronze
57  - 11/1
R: R T Elliot
T: G R Vile
6m castledale (IRE) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
12
15.2
7. Prince Turbo
53.5  - 20/1
R: F W Lazet
T: M P Breslin
6g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
15.4
14. Satriani
55.5  - 100/1
R: T K Allan
T: Ms C Evans
5g sufficient (NZ) x double okay (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
14
16.7
10. Saltbush Bill
57  - 30/1
R: J K Riddell
T: M K Oulaghan
6g tavistock (NZ) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
18
11. Enchanting Pearl
56.5  - 20/1
R: K R Hercock
T: F J Auret
5m cape blanco (IRE) x volaisha (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
16
23.3
6. Phelan Foxy
57.5  - 66/1
R: R J Bishop
T: D F Cunningham
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Race 9 - Levin Cosmopolitan Club (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.79
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9. Tavattack
56  - 6/1
R: R H Schofer
T: S A Sharrock
4g tavistock (NZ) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cabernet,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5. Regal Reward
54.5  - 15/1
R: M K Hudson
T: G R Vile
4g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
3
2.9
13. Shady Grey
52.5  - 40/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: W S Gulliver
5g showcasing (GB) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
3
7. Showbourne
57  - 25/1
R: L T Hemi
T: F J Auret
5m showcasing (GB) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.4
1. Free To Shine
58.5  - 20/1
R: S O'Malley
T: Ms L Latta
4g unencumbered (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
3. Beavertown Boy
57.5  - 4/1
R: S J Macnab
T: A M Bull
4g shocking (AUS) x nightingale island (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
5
10. Yolo
56.5  - 7/2F
R: R T Elliot
T: K T Myers
3f zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
5.2
8. Prendido
54  - 12/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: K Gray
4g showcasing (GB) x miraflores (NZ) (johar (USA))
9
6.5
11. My Father's Gun
56.5  - 30/1
R: K R Hercock
T: Ms L Tanner
5g per incanto (USA) x dido (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
6.6
15. Dauphine
54  - 66/1
R: D A Hirini
T: G R Vile
5m dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
7.9
14. Power 'n' Passion
55  - 7/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G R Vile
4m power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
12
9.9
2. Dedoje (AUS)
55  - 13/2
R: F W Lazet
T: M P Breslin
4g rubick (AUS) x barjas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
12.7
4. Mauna Loa
57.5  - 20/1
R: C Dell
T: P R Moseley
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
14
13.5
16. Destiny One
51  - 100/1
R: B M Ansell
T: Ms K Buttimore
7m red giant (USA) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
15
14.8
12. Ledgowan
52  - 40/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M G Blue
6m dalghar (FR) x misled (NZ) (cicerao (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.