Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park

TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 23

Race 1 - I'gill Workingmen's Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (56)
11/2
4m per incanto (USA) x irish dream (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
4/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: J K Riddell (57)
4/1
3g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
3
0.6
7/1
T: N J Quinn
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
7/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x zena's cat (NZ) (lord of warriors (USA))
4
1.6
Deny (11)
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (55)
10/1
3f power (GB) x sunbeam (NZ) (haradasun (AUS))
5
5.4
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
4m deep field (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.2
60/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
60/1
4m proisir (AUS) x supreme (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
6.7
80/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
80/1
6m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
7.2
9/2
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (57)
9/2
3g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
9
7.6
5/2F
T: R J Patterson
R: M K Hudson (52)
5/2F
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7.7
100/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
100/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x ferran (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
8.2
80/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54)
80/1
12
10.2
60/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
60/1
13
15
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J J Fawcett (55)
25/1
3f atlante (AUS) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Taupo Cosmopolitan Club-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.01
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/1
5g per incanto (USA) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vatican News,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: Ms S Gordon
R: T L Taiaroa (57)
9/2
6g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
3
0.9
11/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: L T Hemi (59)
11/4
4g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$20,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
1.1
Arturo (6)
12/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (56)
12/1
5g per incanto (USA) x foxtrot (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
1.6
13/8F
T: J W Richards
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
13/8F
4m lonhro (AUS) x wedding (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
8/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.4
7/1
T: K Gray
R: S J Macnab (58)
7/1
6g zed (NZ) x suzy harris (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Ashburton Club & Msa Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: S J Macnab (54)
6/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1
12/1
T: H W Mathews
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
12/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
2.5
11/4F
T: S Nickalls
R: L T Hemi (55)
11/4F
3f contributer (IRE) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KE Hopson
4
3.3
30/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (58.5)
30/1
4g atlante (AUS) x shining light (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
4.1
Kusuda (8)
15/2
T: Peter Didham
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
15/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
20/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x mi dragon lady (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
7
5.4
14/1
T: R J Patterson
R: M K Hudson (52)
14/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x nun better (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
5.7
11/2
T: R G Allen
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
11/2
4m niagara (AUS) x pit a pat (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
5.8
100/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: D A Hirini (57)
100/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.1
40/1
T: N J Quinn
R: M J Sanson (52.5)
40/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x acacian secret (CAN) (silver deputy (CAN))
11
7.3
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T K Allan (55)
11/1
12
8.3
Tramore (10)
30/1
T: J H Scott
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
30/1
4m shocking (AUS) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
13
8.8
40/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
40/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
14
9
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (55)
15/1
3f dalghar (FR) x celtic charm (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
15
11.5
Zakhan (5)
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
25/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x mirari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Clubs New Zealand Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (55)
11/2
This nick: 27 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.5
Chase (5)
9/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
9/1
4g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss L Knight
3
0.9
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
8/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x star o'the ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
50/1
T: A M Clement
R: C Dell (56.5)
50/1
5m indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: B M Ansell (54)
30/1
3g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
T: A M Wallace
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
30/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
2.6
Lurid (9)
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57)
11/1
3g shocking (AUS) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
2.9
9/2F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
9/2F
4g savabeel (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
3.7
8/1
T: R J Patterson
R: R T Elliot (57)
8/1
3g redwood (GB) x daisy louise (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
10
3.8
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: D A Hirini (55)
13/2
3f zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
4
Hermes (14)
100/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
100/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
6
50/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Mudhoo (54)
50/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
13
8.5
60/1
T: B D Revell
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
60/1
5g d'cash (AUS) x ciarlatano (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
14
9.8
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
12/1
4m reliable man (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
15
9.9
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
8/1
16
10.4
66/1
T: S M Hamill
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
66/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Race 5 - Papakura Club Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.29
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
4/1
T: R J Patterson
R: M K Hudson (52)
4/1
6g dalghar (FR) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Peter Didham
R: J J Fawcett (54)
11/8F
5m alamosa (NZ) x shez sinsational (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
3
0.7
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (51.5)
12/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
0.9
5/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: R H Schofer (60)
5/2
8g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.2
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: M Mudhoo (55)
9/2
6m mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
8
30/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
30/1
8m pins (AUS) x tall poppy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Taumarunui Cosmo. Club (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.93
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
4/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.5
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T L Taiaroa (58.5)
8/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
3
2
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
11/2
5m per incanto (USA) x savabelle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.3
13/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (56)
13/2
5m o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.3
7/2F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/2F
4h stratum (AUS) x eebee pop (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
4.5
5/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
5/1
6g per incanto (USA) x cachette (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
6
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: S J Macnab (54)
11/1
4m krupt (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
7.3
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
9/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
15.1
Zed Em (5)
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: M K Hudson (54)
30/1
10g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
Race 7 - Kamo Club Summer Cup (Bm74) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:30.21
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/1
T: Emma Davies
R: R H Schofer (57)
11/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.2
11/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
11/1
9g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56)
8/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
0.8
15/2
T: K W Marshment
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
15/2
5m haradasun (AUS) x shesakeeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
1
25/1
T: J H Scott
R: M Mudhoo (54)
25/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.2
7/4F
T: W J Thurlow
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
7/4F
4g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
6.7
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57)
11/2
8
9.2
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: K R Hercock (54)
25/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
9
11.2
10/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: L T Hemi (59)
10/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
10
24.2
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
16/1
5g camelot (GB) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
29
20/1
T: B C McDermott
R: J Kamaruddin (52)
20/1
Race 8 - St John's Club (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:13.66
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: Emma Davies
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
8/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
20/1
5g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
4.8
Nod (15)
50/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
50/1
5m zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Bothwell
4
5.8
80/1
T: C G Humphries
R: M Mudhoo (51)
80/1
5
5.9
14/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
14/1
5g ekraar (USA) x el bimbo (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
6.7
15/8F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56)
15/8F
5m reliable man (GB) x la marina (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
8
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
20/1
5m stratum (AUS) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.3
Rukita (9)
8/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
8/1
9
10.6
9/2
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
9/2
5g reliable man (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
10
11.6
Hypatia (16)
100/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (54)
100/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.7
11/1
T: G R Vile
R: R T Elliot (57)
11/1
6m castledale (IRE) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
12
15.2
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
20/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
15.4
100/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: T K Allan (55.5)
100/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x double okay (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
14
16.7
30/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J K Riddell (57)
30/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
18
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
20/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x volaisha (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
16
23.3
66/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
66/1
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Race 9 - Levin Cosmopolitan Club (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.79
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56)
6/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cabernet,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
15/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
3
2.9
40/1
T: W S Gulliver
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
40/1
5g showcasing (GB) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
3
25/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (57)
25/1
5m showcasing (GB) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
20/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
4/1
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
4/1
4g shocking (AUS) x nightingale island (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
5
Yolo (10)
7/2F
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
7/2F
3f zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
5.2
12/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
12/1
4g showcasing (GB) x miraflores (NZ) (johar (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
30/1
5g per incanto (USA) x dido (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
6.6
66/1
T: G R Vile
R: D A Hirini (54)
66/1
5m dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
7.9
7/1
T: G R Vile
R: J J Fawcett (55)
7/1
4m power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
12
9.9
13/2
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (55)
13/2
4g rubick (AUS) x barjas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
12.7
20/1
T: P R Moseley
R: C Dell (57.5)
20/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
14
13.5
100/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: B M Ansell (51)
100/1
7m red giant (USA) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
15
14.8
40/1
T: M G Blue
R: J Kamaruddin (52)
40/1
6m dalghar (FR) x misled (NZ) (cicerao (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.