Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru

TRENTHAM - Saturday, May 28

Race 1 - Equivets Nz R-Opn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:59.62
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6. Fantasy Flight
64.5  - 15/8
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
7m echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blazing Partners, Farag, On The Radar,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4. Mr Fahrenheit
66  - 16/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: N J Quinn
7g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $4,000
3
1.4
2. Raucous
67.5  - 7/4F
R: S Phelan
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x dizzie limit (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
1.6
5. Trisha Lea
65.5  - 13/4
R: S H Fannin
T: S H Fannin
10m zed (NZ) x miss akebono (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
5
37.1
3. Phelan Foxy
66  - 10/1
R: G J Walsh
T: D F Cunningham
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
99
1. Alfie Dee
69  - 9/1
R: B R Lammas
T: K M Duncan
11g zed (NZ) x isadora (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 2 - Pete's Joinery R-Opn Stpl (4000m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(8) Time: 4:48.83
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Locharburn
67.5  - 2/5F
R: S H Fannin
T: K T Myers
7g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marquess Of, Pardon Moi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2. Argyll
68  - 9/2
R: S Phelan
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
8g gallant guru (AUS) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
3
9.3
7. Tittletattle
64  - 13/2
R: G J Walsh
T: D F Cunningham
9m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
10.6
4. Tell Me More
67.5  - 14/1
R: E J Farr
T: D F Cunningham
11g zed (NZ) x sounds good to me (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
5
19.6
6. Ritesaidzed
66  - 20/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: K M Duncan
7g zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
21.1
5. Zinzan
66  - 12/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: M H Brooks
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 3 - John Griffith & Co (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.46
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Chase
60  - 5/2F
R: K R Hercock
T: S Nickalls
5g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss L Knight
2
5.8
6. Facetime
54  - 9/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: D & E Haworth
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
3
7.6
3. Flying Surf
54.5  - 11/2
R: F W Lazet
T: M P Breslin
6m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
8.6
1. Happy Star
58.5  - 9/2
R: L Sutherland
T: K T Myers
5
10.4
10. Indy Fox
54  - 13/2
R: L J Allpress
T: A M Clement
6m indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
6
17.4
9. Du'blues
54.5  - 15/2
R: C Dell
T: Ms S Gordon
7
56.7
4. Champagne Sunday
56.5  - 7/2
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms L Latta
4g vespa (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Race 4 - Southey Sayer Accountants Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.39
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4. Times Ticking
56.5  - 5/1
R: R J Hannam
T: A R Macgregor
6g tavistock (NZ) x laoghaire (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wee Jean,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6. Amusez Moi
54  - 7/4
R: L J Allpress
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
5g dalghar (FR) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$26,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr Zheng Man
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Dr JA & Mrs DM Bowbyes
3
2.1
2. Deerfield
59.5  - 10/1
R: S O'Malley
T: C A Bambry
8g falkirk (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
4
2.9
8. Old Town Road
53  - 7/4F
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms L Latta
4g el roca (AUS) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
5.7
7. Cruz Ramirez (AUS)
54  - 12/1
R: K R Hercock
T: B E Newman
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.9
9. Rock Island Line
54.5  - 20/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms L Latta
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
7.2
3. Tavis Court
57.5  - 16/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: A M Clement
6g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
12
5. Charlie Horse
55  - 30/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: Ms S Dougan
8g zacinto (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - 150 Jubilee Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:23.13
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4. Prince Leo
54  - 13/8F
R: C Dell
T: I A Shaw
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x hoorang (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
Winning siblings: TIGERTIGER,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8. Lurid
53  - 5/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms L Latta
4g shocking (AUS) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
5.3
5. Cross Roads
54  - 9/2
R: L J Allpress
T: G D Innes
5g sweet orange (USA) x olliver's road (NZ) (straight strike (NZ))
4
9.3
2. Hurry Cane
59  - 10/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: R M Connors
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
11.1
3. No Loitering
56  - 16/1
R: R J Hannam
T: I C Marks
9g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
13.4
6. Amathusia
54  - 12/1
R: K R Hercock
T: B E Newman
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
14.7
1. Verry Flash
58  - 4/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: K T Myers
7g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
8
31.2
7. Nedwin
52  - 20/1
R: L Sutherland
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
7g niagara (AUS) x edwina (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
Race 6 - Rich Hill C'ship Final (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2. Durham Lad
57.5  - 12/1
R: F W Lazet
T: M N Eales
5g falkirk (NZ) x durham belle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Winning siblings: Collys' Folly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr MNJ Eales
2
1.3
8. Rocket Science
55.5  - 7/2F
R: R J Hannam
T: B D Revell
4g keano (NZ) x thornbirds (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.5
7. Raffle
55.5  - 9/2
R: L J Allpress
T: M P Breslin
4m per incanto (USA) x lottery (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.6
1. Raced Evens (AUS)
57  - 6/1
R: L Sutherland
T: J Lupton
5m zoffany (IRE) x luscilla (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.6
6. Puke Park
57  - 12/1
R: R H Schofer
T: F J Auret
4g ocean park (NZ) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3.7
10. Tumbleweed
53.5  - 7/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms L Pickford
5m super easy (NZ) x hampton's gold (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
7
5.2
3. Bellacontte
57.5  - 15/2
R: S O'Malley
T: C A Bambry
3f burgundy (NZ) x devon doll (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
8
6
11. Lilhoovesgotmoves
52  - 11/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: B D Revell
6m niagara (AUS) x flyhigh (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.5
4. Chikira Lass
56.5  - 20/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms L Latta
4m proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
6.6
13. Sunlit Lane
54  - 60/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S L Brown
5m road to rock (AUS) x sunlit (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
11
6.9
5. Hallelujah Brother
56.5  - 40/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: Ms S Dougan
4g dalghar (FR) x inner peace (NZ) (war hawk (GB))
11
6.9
9. Fiano
53  - 20/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms S Kay
6m per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
13
7.2
12. Gurtlyn
54  - 50/1
R: T J Bau
T: A C Baker
4m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 7 - Masterton Rc Life Members-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.58
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9. Sanibel
57.5  - 15/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S L Brown
5m shamexpress (NZ) x margaux belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Firebird Flyer, Typhoon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock / Shane Brown
2
0.1
4. Hooter
58.5  - 11/1
R: L J Allpress
T: M T Dixon
6g redwood (GB) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.2
16. Sacred Pearl
55.5  - 11/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms L Latta
4m sacred falls (NZ) x nigella (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.5
12. Faraglioni
56.5  - 9/2F
R: R J Hannam
T: Joshua Shaw
5
3.5
2. Hooks
59  - 5/1
R: S O'Malley
T: K T Myers
4g fabulous (NZ) x bedlum (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
6
3.6
5. Venato
57.5  - 14/1
R: R H Schofer
T: M N Eales
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x o'oh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.6
15. Rosielicious
55.5  - 40/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: Ms I Kelly
4m sacred falls (NZ) x fireside (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
5.4
11. Justaskpercy
54  - 20/1
R: F W Lazet
T: Ms S Gordon
5g pins (AUS) x my fiancee (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
5.9
17. This Lady Rocks
53.5  - 20/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: G D Innes
10
6.4
14. La Bellarina
53.5  - 16/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: D & E Haworth
4m darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
11
6.6
8. Hot Shockolate
55  - 15/2
R: L Douglas
T: B D Revell
4m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
12
7.4
6. Misterex
57  - 8/1
R: W F Pinn
T: G R Vile
13
8.4
1. Boston Strong Boy
55.5  - 8/1
R: L Sutherland
T: K T Myers
5g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
14
9.2
7. Teroti (AUS)
54  - 40/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: A G Furness
4g dissident (AUS) x pipette (GB) (pivotal (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.