Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park

TRENTHAM - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Gee & Hickton Funeral Directors 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.00
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
7/4F
T: Peter Didham
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Luxury Brand,
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.4
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55)
4/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x adorabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.7
9/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L Sutherland (53)
9/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.1
9/4
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57)
9/4
3g star witness (AUS) x koi (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.6
9/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
9/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x lady in charge (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.1
7/1
T: J G Bary
R: S J O'Malley (57)
7/1
3g embellish (NZ) x markle (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - TAB Super Saturday Bonus Back (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.06
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
8/1
6m delago deluxe (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: AXE, Ajeeta, Sightseer,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
2
0.8
Sinbin (7)
5/4F
T: R J Patterson
R: M Cameron (57)
5/4F
4m derryn (AUS) x monie o'ceirin (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
3
1
25/1
T: M A Treweek
R: V A Colgan (58)
25/1
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
4
2.3
8/1
T: T J Miller
R: Joe Doyle (56)
8/1
6m excelebration (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.6
Havarti (1)
8/1
T: Peter Didham
R: J Parkes (59)
8/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x lotta luv (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
6
3.9
Vesmart (3)
14/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Singh (59)
14/1
5g vespa (NZ) x smartway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.1
Bit Nosy (11)
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
20/1
5m showcasing (GB) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
4.2
12/1
T: S L Brown
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
12/1
9
4.5
Swazi (2)
16/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (59)
16/1
4h choisir (AUS) x granadilla (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.5
12/1
T: J R Lynds
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
12/1
4m rageese (AUS) x sharpasatac (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
6
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
20/1
5g sir prancealot (IRE) x abdaan (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
8.8
100/1
T: Anne Davies
R: K L Chung (51)
100/1
9m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
Race 3 - dcoppins@xtra.co.nz New Tips Service Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.73
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
11/2
T: C R Isdale
R: A Comignaghi (55)
11/2
7g sufficient (NZ) x sheez torkin (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Ms N Hurdle
R: K L Chung (53)
9/10F
3
0.4
Shamus (2)
13/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: L Sutherland (59.5)
13/4
5g shamexpress (NZ) x chesapeake (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
1.4
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
8/1
7g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
1.7
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C H Butler (58.5)
14/1
6
1.9
15/2
T: B E Newman
R: K R Hercock (54)
15/2
5m the bold one (NZ) x gossiping (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 4 - Mode Technology Wakefield Challenge Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.46
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
3/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55)
3/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x moldova (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW (As Agent for Makybe)
Buyer: David Ellis
2
3
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
9/2
2g super seth (AUS) x regally blonde (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$0
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
4.8
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/2
2f all too hard (AUS) x moonchild (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glenbeigh Farm, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: David Ellis
4
6.6
12/1
T: R E Didham
R: A Comignaghi (55)
12/1
2f super seth (AUS) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
6.7
Red Sea (2)
6/4F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W B Kennedy (57)
6/4F
2c pierata (AUS) x egyptian cross (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7.7
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: Ms K Williams (55)
40/1
2f vespa (NZ) x saint angers (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9
30/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: L Sutherland (55)
30/1
2f belardo (IRE) x bellabaci (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
10
100/1
T: C R Isdale
R: Joe Doyle (55)
100/1
9
10.4
Vaporize (11)
100/1
T: D L Howard
R: M K Hudson (55)
100/1
2f vadamos (FR) x my mate kate (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
15.4
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (55)
25/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x vitriolic attack (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
11
15.5
Sizzle (8)
25/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (55)
25/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x fast summer rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Stayers Championship Qualifier Hcp (82) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.32
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5F
T: Peter Didham
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
4/5F
Winning siblings: HOUSE OF CARTIER, SINARAHMA,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr GC Cotterill
2
8.3
40/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: L Sutherland (58)
40/1
10g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
8.4
4/1
T: T J Russell
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
4/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x love actually (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
4
8.6
40/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: K L Chung (52)
40/1
9g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
9
Malfurion (11)
14/1
T: Shaun Fannin & Hazel Schofer
R: Joe Doyle (54)
14/1
6g pure champion (IRE) x katorie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
9.1
10/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: M Cameron (59)
10/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x oya (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
9.4
Zappa Jak (10)
16/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: K R Hercock (54)
16/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x cilla cross (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
12.7
11/1
T: C A Bambry
R: V A Colgan (59)
11/1
6g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
15.2
15/1
T: H W Mathews
R: C Dell (54)
15/1
5g shocking (AUS) x prado red (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
33.2
25/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L J Allpress (54)
25/1
5g wrote (IRE) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Blue Star Spec Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.62
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
6/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (55)
6/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x given with love (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lord Markel, Reliable Lovin',
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
2
0.1
7/2F
T: R J Patterson
R: O P Bosson (56)
7/2F
4m tarzino (NZ) x roll of thunder (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
3
0.6
Sleeper (4)
8/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: Joe Doyle (58)
8/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Kasa Bloodstock
4
1.1
9/1
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
R: L Sutherland (53)
9/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x celtic lass (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
5
4.1
30/1
T: J Lupton
R: C Dell (57)
30/1
6
4.4
Roulade (10)
30/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: A Comignaghi (55)
30/1
6m zed (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
5.7
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
4/1
8
6.2
12/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: W B Kennedy (55)
12/1
5m telperion (AUS) x always ready (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
7.2
20/1
T: J R Lynds
R: J K Riddell (58)
20/1
4g time test (GB) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
8
Molasses (13)
80/1
T: Ms P M Mason
R: K R Hercock (55)
80/1
4m vadamos (FR) x courte noire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
12
15/4
T: J L Rathbone
R: L J Allpress (59)
15/4
4g zacinto (GB) x tiebreaker (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
12
13.8
100/1
T: C A Bambry
R: M K Hudson (55)
100/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x blueberry hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 7 - Hardy Trade Supplies (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.35
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
11/2
T: R J Patterson
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/2
6m swiss ace (AUS) x the countessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: F P Campbell
R: K R Hercock (59)
11/2
4g super easy (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
3.8
4/1F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
4/1F
4g all too hard (AUS) x all day baby (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
4.8
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
8g dundeel (NZ) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
6.3
9/2
T: N J Quinn
R: Joe Doyle (59)
9/2
6g atlante (AUS) x whiskey lane (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
6.8
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x justlikeyasister (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
6
6.8
12/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (54)
12/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
7.8
14/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (57.5)
14/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x tarihira (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
9
7.9
16/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: L Sutherland (53)
16/1
7m ekraar (USA) x bexley (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
10
8.9
40/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: M Singh (57)
40/1
6g power (GB) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.9
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (54)
20/1
4g zed (NZ) x cattledog (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
16.4
13/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
13/2
4m tivaci (AUS) x exactly like you (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - TAB Classic (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.05
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
12/1
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (59)
12/1
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Asateer, Oak Hill, Opunake, Super Invincible,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 4 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: PJ & DM Williams
2
1
11/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: L J Allpress (57)
11/1
3
1.1
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: L Sutherland (57)
20/1
7m adelaide (IRE) x pimms time (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.4
Aegon (2)
3/1F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
3/1F
6g sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.4
4/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (59)
4/1
5h zoustar (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.4
100/1
T: C A Bambry
R: M K Hudson (57)
100/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
7
5.2
12/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (57)
12/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.6
Matscot (12)
80/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: K R Hercock (59)
80/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
9
6.1
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (59)
25/1
6g zacinto (GB) x the dewdrop (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.4
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Comignaghi (59)
40/1
8g redwood (GB) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
6.7
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (59)
25/1
5g belardo (IRE) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
7.2
13/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
13/2
6m savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
7.3
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: L T Hemi (59)
20/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
14
9.3
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (59)
20/1
7g atlante (AUS) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
15
9.5
Riodini (8)
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (59)
20/1
7g proisir (AUS) x giardini (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
16
9.7
40/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (59)
40/1
7g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
17
11
Brando (3)
30/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (59)
30/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x saoirse (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 9 - Totara Lodge (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.64
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Nereus (4)
4/1F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: O P Bosson (59)
4/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 146 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
3.5
25/1
T: M A Treweek
R: V A Colgan (60)
25/1
4g hellbent (AUS) x rupavari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Jonathan Scully
3
3.6
15/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L Sutherland (55)
15/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x grand affair (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
4
4.6
Comedy (2)
9/1
T: H E Wilson
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
9/1
5
4.9
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Comignaghi (56)
7/1
4m time test (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
5.7
66/1
T: Ms P M Mason
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
66/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
5.9
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
5/1
4g telperion (AUS) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
8
6.7
Ribbons (17)
25/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M Cameron (56)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: S J O'Malley (57)
20/1
4m redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
7
11/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (56)
11/1
11
7.1
8/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: S C Spratt (59)
8/1
4g complacent (AUS) x brigantine (NZ) (red giant (USA))
12
7.2
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (58)
25/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x common courtesy (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
8.2
25/1
T: K R Hercock
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
25/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x pebble (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
14
9.5
30/1
T: C J Wood
R: K L Chung (53)
30/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x escaline (AUS) (success express (USA))
15
10.8
100/1
T: D V Hewitt
R: M Singh (55)
100/1
10g patapan (USA) x raglan road (NZ) (postponed (USA))
16
11.8
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: L J Allpress (56)
20/1
4m per incanto (USA) x onesey (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
17
11.9
50/1
T: Guy Lowry and Leah Zydenbos
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
50/1
5m wrote (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
18
13.2
60/1
T: S D Cole
R: C Dell (58)
60/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x st swithuns (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.