Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki

TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 20

Race 1 - Countdown To Tab Karaka Millions 27 January Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.29
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x gallwitz (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Most Impressive,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
2.8
5/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: S C Spratt (56)
5/1
4m proisir (AUS) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.8
9/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C J Grylls (58)
9/4F
4g vadamos (FR) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
4
3.9
13/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (56)
13/2
5m per incanto (USA) x bellabaci (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
Anise (8)
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (56)
8/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x biriyani (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
5.7
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
11/1
7
6.2
40/1
T: T K Allan
R: T K Allan (55)
40/1
6m per incanto (USA) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
6.3
Wal (10)
10/1
T: Peter Didham
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
10/1
3g staphanos (JPN) x savadashian (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
9.1
14/1
T: A J Meadows
R: K Asano (56)
14/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x bella mossa (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 2 - Rydges Wellington Airport 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.80
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
7/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: C J Grylls (55)
7/1
3f no nay never (USA) x november rain (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Cloudburst,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Sako (5)
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57)
4/1
3g ardrossan (AUS) x miss maren (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4
4/1
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: K Asano (56)
4/1
3f per incanto (USA) x happy endings (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
4
5.5
Scouser (11)
11/2
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (55)
11/2
3f contributer (IRE) x thorn star (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
5.7
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (56)
30/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x pieetys (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.2
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: K L Chung (54)
20/1
3g belardo (IRE) x party lights (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
6.5
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58)
8/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
20/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x silver eclipse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
8.3
Danjuro (2)
13/4F
T: Peter Didham
R: W F Pinn (57)
13/4F
3g saxon warrior (JPN) x kabuki (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
9.6
20/1
T: Peter Didham
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x big voices (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Race 3 - Farewell Tony Lee (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.68
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: M Cameron (58)
5/4F
4m per incanto (USA) x world away (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
Winning siblings: KARMAN LINE,
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.5
10/1
T: G R Vile
R: C H Butler (56)
10/1
5m per incanto (USA) x justlikeyasister (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
3
1.3
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: L Sutherland (58)
4/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
1.5
Gurtlyn (12)
40/1
T: A C Baker
R: E H Nicholas (53)
40/1
6m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
1.6
Revolt (3)
9/1
T: M P Breslin
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
9/1
3g war decree (USA) x fascinate me (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
2.1
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A Myers (57.5)
15/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
20/1
6m showcasing (GB) x rattle and hum (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
6.1
Hanalei (7)
7/1
T: P S Richards
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
7/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x lucrative (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
9
6.3
Patton (9)
30/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: Ms K Williams (57)
30/1
4h shamexpress (NZ) x gata (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
7.1
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: Joe Doyle (57)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x siza moya (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
11
8.1
25/1
T: A G Furness
R: K L Chung (55.5)
25/1
9g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - The Oaks Stud Remutaka Classic (2100m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.09
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
20/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (59.5)
20/1
4g zacinto (GB) x macavelli miss (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Nereus (3)
15/4
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
15/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
3
1.7
13/2
T: Ms J Miller
R: C Dell (58)
13/2
4
1.8
Roulade (14)
40/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: K Asano (55)
40/1
6m zed (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.1
3/1F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: W B Kennedy (59)
3/1F
4m stratum star (AUS) x swiss beauty (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: D J Danis (57.5)
40/1
7
3.9
40/1
T: H W Mathews
R: E H Nicholas (61)
40/1
5g shocking (AUS) x prado red (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4
Hanakin (13)
9/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: S C Spratt (56)
9/1
6m mongolian khan (AUS) x te hana (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
9
4.5
12/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (61)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.9
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (61)
14/1
11
5
Doddle (10)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
8/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x into the groove (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
5.4
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
15/1
4m contributer (IRE) x miss bondi (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
6.4
Mineshaft (12)
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K A Myers (57)
25/1
14
6.5
40/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
40/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x my big love (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - New Zealand Bloodstock Desert Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.75
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Sudbina (5)
3/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (56.5)
3/1
3f almanzor (FR) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: FIX, Delivery, Nakataan, Sparkling City,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
5/2F
3f iffraaj (GB) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Kakapo Lodge
3
4.6
40/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
40/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.7
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x powerful story (NZ) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x lady in charge (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.3
16/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
16/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.1
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
20/1
3f almanzor (FR) x pussy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.2
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
25/1
3f time test (GB) x brannickers (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
7.3
Say I Do (11)
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
40/1
3f pierro (AUS) x wedding (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
8.3
40/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (56.5)
40/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
8.5
14/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (56.5)
14/1
3f time test (GB) x pin up lae (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
8.5
13/2
T: Peter Didham
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
13/2
13
8.8
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
20/1
3f embellish (NZ) x alternative fact (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
14
14.1
Mars (9)
10/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
10/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x red is the rose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy Hire (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:56.81
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
15/4
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: K R Hercock (57)
15/4
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56)
15/4
5m no nay never (USA) x idlewild (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
1.6
12/1
T: Ms N Fraser
R: D J Danis (54.5)
12/1
6m il cavallo (AUS) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$11,000
Vendor: S. C. & R. L. Allan
Buyer: Ms NG Fraser
4
3.1
Cooper (6)
7/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Newman (56.5)
7/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x stravinskys affair (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (56)
11/1
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
6
3.8
12/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
12/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x la sommeliere (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
7
3.9
Kana (2)
3/1F
T: Peter Didham
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
3/1F
4m tivaci (AUS) x tick tock (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.3
16/1
T: G K Opie
R: M Hashizume (56)
16/1
9
5.3
Ardroe (9)
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S C Spratt (56)
15/1
10
13.3
25/1
T: S L Brown
R: Joe Doyle (61)
25/1
6g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Race 7 - Stephanie Murray Mortgages (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.90
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/4F
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S C Spratt (59)
9/4F
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x vivere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Amour La Vie,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Eparaima (10)
8/1
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
4m per incanto (USA) x eva godiva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
14/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: V A Colgan (59)
14/1
7g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$215,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
4
1.1
10/1
T: J J Rayner
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
10/1
5m power (GB) x just a lover (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
1.5
4/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Singh (57.5)
4/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
2.8
11/2
T: Peter Didham
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/2
7
4.3
40/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
40/1
4g wrote (IRE) x miss moore (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
5.1
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
40/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
5.2
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (59)
15/1
4g per incanto (USA) x platinum diva (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
10
5.4
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
8/1
6m the bold one (NZ) x aribasan (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
11
7.7
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
20/1
5g spill the beans (AUS) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Harcourts Team Group Thorndon Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.05
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
Puntura (3)
9/2
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (57)
9/2
6g vespa (NZ) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (56)
8/1
3
1.7
100/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: U A Holmquist (53)
100/1
6m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: W F Pinn (56)
5/1
5g the bold one (NZ) x floozie cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
10/1
8g mukhadram (GB) x skyrider (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
4.2
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (55)
25/1
7
4.3
30/1F
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: L J Allpress (53)
30/1F
7m deep field (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.8
Our Echo (11)
66/1
T: D B Frye
R: T L Newman (55)
66/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
6.8
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (56)
11/2
10
9.8
30/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
30/1
7g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
10.1
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S C Spratt (54)
20/1
4m dissident (AUS) x our drahma queen (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
10.6
20/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: K A Myers (58)
20/1
7g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
13.1
3/1F
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (57)
3/1F
5g zoustar (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
14
14.6
HARLECH (10)
66/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (55)
66/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 9 - NZ Campus For Innovation & Sport Wellington Cup (3200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:23.65
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56)
5/1
5m the bold one (NZ) x daisy louise (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eddie Wood, Grant,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J K Riddell (58)
25/1
5g flying artie (AUS) x first bloom (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.6
Canheroc (11)
7/2
T: C J Wood
R: K A Myers (53)
7/2
6g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
3.4
Roccia (13)
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (53)
14/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.7
60/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: M K Hudson (53)
60/1
10g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
6
5
15/1
T: F J Auret
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
15/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
12/1
5g shocking (AUS) x reiveke (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.1
9/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: L T Hemi (53)
9/1
5g shocking (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
9
6.6
25/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
25/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
7.4
25/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: L J Allpress (53)
25/1
7m redwood (GB) x miss ana (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
11.9
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Joe Doyle (54)
20/1
9g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
12
12.2
Rischio (16)
50/1
T: A L Brown
R: S C Spratt (53)
50/1
6m pentire (GB) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
13
16/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: K R Hercock (54)
16/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x oya (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
15.5
50/1
T: S C Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
50/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
15
99.9
50/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (54)
50/1
6g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 10 - John Turkington Forestry Douro Cup (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.29
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x mae jinx (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Stephen Marsh Racing
2
1.3
15/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M Cameron (54.5)
15/2
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$195,000
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Aspen Bloodstock
3
2.6
12/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
12/1
5g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
4
3.4
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (55.5)
6/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x tenacity (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
10/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (59.5)
10/1
6m contributer (IRE) x contrada (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.2
Trav (12)
20/1
T: R M Connors
R: M Singh (56)
20/1
4g almanzor (FR) x royal sav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.4
7/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
7/1
5g proisir (AUS) x pinot grieve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.7
16/1
T: R G Allen
R: W F Pinn (56)
16/1
7m burgundy (NZ) x rapidpower (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
7.7
Liffey (5)
20/1
T: J Sweetensen
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
6m niagara (AUS) x steelkhap (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
7.9
Achieve (3)
12/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (57)
12/1
5m pierro (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
10.4
Novak (11)
40/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L Sutherland (55)
40/1
5g el roca (AUS) x wimbledon (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
12
11.2
9/2F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2F
5m zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
11.3
10/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S C Spratt (57)
10/1
5g puccini (NZ) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
14
12.1
100/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: E H Nicholas (53)
100/1
8g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
15
14.6
60/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (57)
60/1
6m pure champion (IRE) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
16
15.4
100/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: K A Myers (54)
100/1
6m rios (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.