Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

TRENTHAM - Saturday, March 9

Race 1 - Rat Tat (He's 23!) Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.41
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
1/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x celtic lass (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Rozel (8)
11/2
T: C R Isdale
R: A Comignaghi (56)
11/2
3f proisir (AUS) x trinity hill (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
1.4
20/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
20/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x uellemai (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
T: G M Cullen
R: K L Chung (55.5)
8/1
5
3.8
Paradis (6)
7/2
T: F W Pratt & C Johnson
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
7/2
4m complacent (AUS) x miss protocol (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
5.6
12/1
T: A M Clement
R: Toni Davies (55.5)
12/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
7
15.1
15/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
15/1
5g tarzino (NZ) x terroir (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
28.6
40/1
T: A C Baker
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
40/1
6g showcasing (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Graham's Painters 3yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.27
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
13/8
3g santos (AUS) x conchita (AUS) (uncle mo (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lisa Latta
2
0.4
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
7/2
3f american pharoah (USA) x soubrettes (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3.7
4/1
T: K Gray
R: A Comignaghi (57)
4/1
4
3.8
30/1
T: A C Baker
R: Toni Davies (51)
30/1
3f derryn (AUS) x astrid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.9
5/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: K R Hercock (55)
5/2
3f time test (GB) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
11.9
20/1
T: K Gray
R: C Dell (56)
20/1
3g no nay never (USA) x idlewild (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Top Tips Dcoppins@xtra.Co.Nz (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.63
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
7/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x choose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bella Rouge,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.8
Beebeep (2)
13/2
T: C R Isdale
R: A Comignaghi (58)
13/2
4m vespa (NZ) x ketchme (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
1.9
7/2
T: K Gray
R: C Dell (58)
7/2
5m no nay never (USA) x idlewild (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
2
Sinbin (8)
2/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (52.5)
2/1
4m derryn (AUS) x monie o'ceirin (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51.5)
8/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x common courtesy (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
T: A M Bull
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
25/1
6g shamexpress (NZ) x skirmish (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
7
3.3
10/1
T: G R Vile
R: Toni Davies (51)
10/1
5m per incanto (USA) x justlikeyasister (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
8
3.8
25/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (61)
25/1
6g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
9
4.3
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (58)
20/1
5m proisir (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
4.4
12/1
T: A J Meadows
R: Liam Kauri (54)
12/1
Race 4 - Sam Durrant's Stag Do (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.24
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Orlov (1)
9/2
T: D R Haworth
R: K R Hercock (59)
9/2
6g sweynesse (AUS) x diamond cut (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Winning siblings: Diamond Thief,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (59)
15/8
6g atlante (AUS) x cherry bomb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.7
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
9/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
4
2
12/1
T: A R French
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
12/1
7g he's remarkable (NZ) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
4.3
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (55)
7/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.1
Bozo (7)
5/2
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (54)
5/2
3f satono aladdin (JPN) x so ard (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
9.9
10/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S J O'Malley (57)
10/1
6m contributer (IRE) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 5 - Vision Enhancement (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.66
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Trav (3)
5/1
T: R M Connors
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57)
5/1
4g almanzor (FR) x royal sav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Mckhan (2)
9/2
T: A J Meadows
R: K L Chung (57)
9/2
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x carnavalito (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
3
4.3
Tuesday (8)
16/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S J O'Malley (56.5)
16/1
4m niagara (AUS) x la tourneau (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.8
6/1
T: G R Vile
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
6/1
4g derryn (AUS) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
5
3/1
T: D T Champion
R: K R Hercock (59)
3/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x pebble (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
7.3
12/1
T: S Thompson Brown & M Brown
R: L T Hemi (54)
12/1
7m niagara (AUS) x belfast babe (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7.4
Sheaf (7)
7/2
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
7/2
3f eminent (IRE) x canashito (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
8
9.7
15/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
15/1
5g unusual suspect (USA) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
16
30/1
T: B B Beatson
R: Toni Davies (57)
30/1
9g zacinto (GB) x khales (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Happy Birthday Noeline Berkett (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.58
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Mahoe (6)
11/2
T: C R Isdale
R: A Comignaghi (58)
11/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Piriaka,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Whareti Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.8
8/1
T: J R Lynds
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
8/1
4g time test (GB) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$62,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Mr JR Lynds
3
2.6
5/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
5/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
2.7
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (59.5)
13/2
6g vespa (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
2.9
15/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
15/1
5g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
T: C E Myers
R: K L Chung (54.5)
30/1
5g dissident (AUS) x goodn'targ (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56)
12/1
4g per incanto (USA) x platinum diva (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
8
5.1
15/8
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (56)
15/8
4g the bold one (NZ) x belles a gem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - The Hits Autumn Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.75
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (59)
11/4
6g zacinto (GB) x the dewdrop (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
0.1
15/4
T: F P Campbell
R: K R Hercock (54)
15/4
4g super easy (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
0.3
Sumi (6)
9/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
9/4
6m atlante (AUS) x seek a fortune (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
3.8
Aljay (3)
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
9/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
3.9
Chase (4)
8/1
T: S Nickalls
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
8/1
7g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.9
10/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: K L Chung (52)
10/1
5g proisir (AUS) x forty love (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
4.7
Marroni (2)
10/1
T: S J Wilson
R: C H Butler (57)
10/1
7g makfi (GB) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Platinum Homes Taranaki (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.39
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L Sutherland (58)
16/1
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x oui brigitte (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
Fonsi (4)
9/2
T: F P Campbell
R: C H Butler (56)
9/2
3g shamexpress (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
6
13/4
T: A J Meadows
R: K R Hercock (58)
13/4
7g proisir (AUS) x ace of hearts (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Milton Park Stables
4
6.5
9/2
T: Ms P M Mason
R: A Comignaghi (55)
9/2
6m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
8.5
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (59)
7/1
4g mikki isle (JPN) x gentle woman (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
8.6
10/1
T: G R Vile
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
10/1
5g spill the beans (AUS) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.1
10/1
T: J Lupton
R: S J O'Malley (57.5)
10/1
4m zacinto (GB) x brah spring (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
9.3
9/1
T: G R Vile
R: Toni Davies (55)
9/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
10.1
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53)
8/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
12.6
30/1
T: F P Campbell
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
30/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 9 - Adopt A Greyhound @ Greytmates.Co.Nz (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.44
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: C Dell (56)
11/1
7g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parko,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$215,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
2
2.5
Bow Hill (11)
8/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (52)
8/1
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.6
7/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
7/2
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
4
3.4
2/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: K R Hercock (54.5)
2/1
4m proisir (AUS) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.7
13/2
T: A M Clement
R: L Sutherland (58)
13/2
4m el roca (AUS) x christine ann (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
4
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
12/1
5g per incanto (USA) x the beeliner (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.2
7/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
7/1
4m per incanto (USA) x belle vie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
5.5
15/1
T: Peter Didham
R: K L Chung (54)
15/1
9
5.6
40/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: Toni Davies (53)
40/1
6g power (GB) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
13.6
40/1
T: S Thompson Brown & M Brown
R: B D Rogerson (52)
40/1
5m rageese (AUS) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.